International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 18 May 2012

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Wolfgang SiegertMen (38)1:25:23+7:57

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Erik  Simkovics NilssonMen (38)1:31:56+14:30

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Christian WartbichlerMen (38)1:36:55+19:29

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Martin BinderMen (38)disqualified

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Dmitry MikhalkinMen (38)1:22:35+5:09

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anastasia KrugleniaWomen (11)1:19:50+3:04

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maria AlekseyonokWomen (11)disqualified

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Lachezar IlievMen (38)1:38:57+21:31

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zlatko KamenarovMen (38)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Robbie AndersonMen (38)1:36:05+18:39

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Rasmus DjurhuusMen (38)1:23:05+5:39

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Soren Schwartz SorensenMen (38)1:27:52+10:26

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Timo SildMen (38)1:20:17+2:51

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Soren LoschMen (38)1:27:10+9:44

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Bjarne FriedrichsMen (38)1:27:12+9:46

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Wieland KundischMen (38)1:33:33+16:07

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Matthias KretzschmarMen (38)1:43:48+26:22

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Leif BaderMen (38)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Regina BertotiWomen (11)1:35:29+18:43

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Laura Csucs FenyvesiWomen (11)1:41:31+24:45

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Hugh CashellMen (38)1:50:05+32:39

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Roberto DallavalleMen (38)1:27:21+9:55

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Manuel NegrelloMen (38)1:30:44+13:18

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Christine KirchlechnerWomen (11)1:16:46

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Adrienne BrandiWomen (11)1:36:49+20:03

Korea, Democratic People's Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Kyong Sa RiMen (38)2:15:49+58:23

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Kalvis MihailovsMen (38)1:18:27+1:01

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anatolijs TarasovsMen (38)1:23:18+5:52

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Donatas StulgysMen (38)1:21:25+3:59

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Giedrius SabaliauskasMen (38)1:25:49+8:23

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Liutauras BileviciusMen (38)1:31:40+14:14

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Andrei BezdigaMen (38)1:54:09+36:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Emma Matilda JohanssonWomen (11)disqualified

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Paulo FrancoMen (38)1:48:02+30:36

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Dmitry NakonechnyMen (38)1:20:13+2:47

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Roman BondarenkoMen (38)1:25:28+8:02

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Alexey SidorovMen (38)1:30:14+12:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ola MartnerMen (38)1:17:26

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ahmet KacmazMen (38)1:43:41+26:15

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Musa ErdoganMen (38)1:47:54+30:28

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ali UcarMen (38)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tugba KaragozWomen (11)1:34:46+18:00

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Selvihan AydinWomen (11)1:47:13+30:27

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sengul UzenWomen (11)1:54:07+37:21

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Daryna TomashWomen (11)1:30:17+13:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Hector HainesMen (38)1:21:52+4:26

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ewan McCarthyMen (38)1:25:33+8:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Anthony SquireMen (38)1:27:34+10:08

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ross SmithMen (38)1:38:05+20:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org