International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 18 May 2012

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ola MartnerSwedenSweden1:17:26
2Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia1:18:27+1:01
3Dmitry NakonechnyRussian FederationRussian Federation1:20:13+2:47
4Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:20:17+2:51
5Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:21:25+3:59
6Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:52+4:26
7Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:22:35+5:09
8Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:23:05+5:39
9Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia1:23:18+5:52
10Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:25:23+7:57
11Roman BondarenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:28+8:02
12Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:33+8:07
13Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:25:49+8:23
14Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:27:10+9:44
15Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:27:12+9:46
16Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly1:27:21+9:55
17Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:34+10:08
18Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:27:52+10:26
19Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:14+12:48
20Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly1:30:44+13:18
21Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:31:40+14:14
22Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria1:31:56+14:30
23Wieland KundischGermanyGermany1:33:33+16:07
24Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada1:36:05+18:39
25Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:36:55+19:29
26Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:38:05+20:39
27Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria1:38:57+21:31
28Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey1:43:41+26:15
29Matthias KretzschmarGermanyGermany1:43:48+26:22
30Musa ErdoganTurkeyTurkey1:47:54+30:28
31Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal1:48:02+30:36
32Hugh CashellIrelandIreland1:50:05+32:39
33Andrei BezdigaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:54:09+36:43
34Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of2:15:49+58:23
Leif BaderGermanyGermanydisqualified
Martin BinderAustriaAustriadisqualified
Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Ali UcarTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly1:16:46
2Anastasia KrugleniaBelarusBelarus1:19:50+3:04
3Daryna TomashUkraineUkraine1:30:17+13:31
4Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey1:34:46+18:00
5Regina BertotiHungaryHungary1:35:29+18:43
6Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly1:36:49+20:03
7Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:41:31+24:45
8Selvihan AydinTurkeyTurkey1:47:13+30:27
9Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:54:07+37:21
Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Emma Matilda JohanssonNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org