International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 May 2012

Men

66 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 36:19
2 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 37:16 +0:57
3 Giedrius Sabaliauskas Lithuania 37:37 +1:18
4 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 37:46 +1:27
5 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 38:17 +1:58
6 Leif Bader Germany 38:20 +2:01
7 Hector Haines United Kingdom 38:25 +2:06
8 Vincent Coupat France 38:40 +2:21
9 Anatolijs Tarasovs Latvia 39:04 +2:45
10 Dmitry Nakonechny Russian Federation 39:09 +2:50
11 Andrey Salin Belarus 39:29 +3:10
12 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 39:38 +3:19
13 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 39:40 +3:21
14 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 39:50 +3:31
15 Soren Losch Germany 39:54 +3:35
16 Vytautas Beliunas Lithuania 40:06 +3:47
17 Julian Dent Australia 40:31 +4:12
18 Helmut Gremmel Austria 40:55 +4:36
19 Alessio Tenani Italy 41:05 +4:46
20 Andreas Boesen Denmark 41:14 +4:55
20 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 41:14 +4:55
22 Denys Sherbakov Ukraine 41:25 +5:06
23 Aleksandr Kharchenko Russian Federation 41:41 +5:22
24 Artem Panchenko Ukraine 41:49 +5:30
25 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 42:34 +6:15
26 Paul Lutzkendorf Germany 42:39 +6:20
27 Christian Wartbichler Austria 42:41 +6:22
28 Arturs Paulins Latvia 42:52 +6:33
29 Ross Smith United States 43:16 +6:57
30 Peeter Pihl Estonia 43:18 +6:59
31 Manuel Negrello Italy 43:28 +7:09
32 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 43:39 +7:20
33 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 43:46 +7:27
34 Martin Binder Austria 44:34 +8:15
35 Kristo Heinmann Estonia 44:43 +8:24
36 Manuel Horta Portugal 44:48 +8:29
36 Lachezar Iliev Bulgaria 44:48 +8:29
38 Richard Robinson United Kingdom 45:10 +8:51
39 Christopher Smithard United Kingdom 45:15 +8:56
40 Johan Goubau Belgium 45:17 +8:58
41 Robert Merl Austria 46:11 +9:52
42 Oleksii Asmolov Ukraine 46:29 +10:10
42 Hugh Cashell Ireland 46:29 +10:10
44 Marco Seppi Italy 46:31 +10:12
45 Anthony Squire United Kingdom 46:42 +10:23
46 Miguel Silva Portugal 46:53 +10:34
47 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 46:57 +10:38
48 Lauri Sild Estonia 47:09 +10:50
49 Yury Tambasov Belarus 47:10 +10:51
50 Matthias Kretzschmar Germany 47:15 +10:56
51 Robbie Anderson Canada 47:47 +11:28
52 Andrei Bezdiga Moldova, Republic of 47:55 +11:36
53 Ian Lawford Australia 48:01 +11:42
54 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 49:11 +12:52
55 Ross Morrison New Zealand 49:58 +13:39
56 Niels Peter Foppen Netherlands 50:14 +13:55
57 Bart Delobel Belgium 50:50 +14:31
58 Zlatko Kamenarov Bulgaria 51:40 +15:21
59 Tiago  Leal Gingao  Portugal 51:51 +15:32
60 Jeremy Genar Belgium 52:04 +15:45
61 Paulo Franco Portugal 53:03 +16:44
62 Ali Ucar Turkey 54:15 +17:56
63 Kyong Sa Ri Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 1:10:26 +34:07
Musa Erdogan Turkey disqualified
Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic disqualified
Mark Nixon United Kingdom disqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Lea Vercellotti France 41:34
2 Ursula Kadan Austria 43:50 +2:16
3 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 45:07 +3:33
4 Sieglinde Kundisch Germany 45:14 +3:40
5 Adrienne Brandi Italy 46:13 +4:39
6 Anja Arbter Austria 46:16 +4:42
7 Samantha Saeger United States 46:37 +5:03
8 Elisa Elstner Austria 46:49 +5:15
9 Lucy Butt United Kingdom 47:36 +6:02
10 Olga Reznichenko Ukraine 47:43 +6:09
11 Christiane Trosse Germany 47:44 +6:10
12 Laura Csucs Fenyvesi Hungary 47:49 +6:15
13 Carlotta Scalet Italy 48:06 +6:32
14 Anastasiia Danylova Ukraine 48:10 +6:36
15 Anastasia Kruglenia Belarus 48:17 +6:43
16 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 48:20 +6:46
17 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 48:50 +7:16
18 Laura Ramstein Austria 48:51 +7:17
19 Nastya Potapenko Russian Federation 50:47 +9:13
20 Heather Gardner United Kingdom 51:04 +9:30
21 Daryna Tomash Ukraine 54:12 +12:38
22 Rosalind Hussey Ireland 56:24 +14:50
23 Selvihan Aydin Turkey 59:27 +17:53
24 Sigrid Ruul Estonia 59:34 +18:00
25 Tugba Karagoz Turkey 59:55 +18:21
26 Regina Bertoti Hungary 1:00:14 +18:40
27 Sengul Uzen Turkey 1:06:15 +24:41
Bettina Aebi Switzerland disqualified
Maria Alekseyonok Belarus disqualified
Fanni Gyurko Hungary disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org