International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 May 2012

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:19
2Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus37:16+0:57
3Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania37:37+1:18
4Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus37:46+1:27
5Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia38:17+1:58
6Leif BaderGermanyGermany38:20+2:01
7Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:25+2:06
8Vincent CoupatFranceFrance38:40+2:21
9Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia39:04+2:45
10Dmitry NakonechnyRussian FederationRussian Federation39:09+2:50
11Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus39:29+3:10
12Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania39:38+3:19
13Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly39:40+3:21
14Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark39:50+3:31
15Soren LoschGermanyGermany39:54+3:35
16Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania40:06+3:47
17Julian DentAustraliaAustralia40:31+4:12
18Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria40:55+4:36
19Alessio TenaniItalyItaly41:05+4:46
20Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark41:14+4:55
20Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria41:14+4:55
22Denys SherbakovUkraineUkraine41:25+5:06
23Aleksandr KharchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation41:41+5:22
24Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine41:49+5:30
25Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria42:34+6:15
26Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany42:39+6:20
27Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria42:41+6:22
28Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia42:52+6:33
29Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States43:16+6:57
30Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia43:18+6:59
31Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly43:28+7:09
32Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany43:39+7:20
33Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria43:46+7:27
34Martin BinderAustriaAustria44:34+8:15
35Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia44:43+8:24
36Manuel HortaPortugalPortugal44:48+8:29
36Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria44:48+8:29
38Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:10+8:51
39Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:15+8:56
40Johan GoubauBelgiumBelgium45:17+8:58
41Robert MerlAustriaAustria46:11+9:52
42Oleksii AsmolovUkraineUkraine46:29+10:10
42Hugh CashellIrelandIreland46:29+10:10
44Marco SeppiItalyItaly46:31+10:12
45Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:42+10:23
46Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal46:53+10:34
47Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly46:57+10:38
48Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia47:09+10:50
49Yury TambasovBelarusBelarus47:10+10:51
50Matthias KretzschmarGermanyGermany47:15+10:56
51Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada47:47+11:28
52Andrei BezdigaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of47:55+11:36
53Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia48:01+11:42
54Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey49:11+12:52
55Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand49:58+13:39
56Niels Peter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlands50:14+13:55
57Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium50:50+14:31
58Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria51:40+15:21
59Tiago  Leal Gingao PortugalPortugal51:51+15:32
60Jeremy GenarBelgiumBelgium52:04+15:45
61Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal53:03+16:44
62Ali UcarTurkeyTurkey54:15+17:56
63Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of1:10:26+34:07
Musa ErdoganTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org