International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 May 2012

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Gernot KerschbaumerMen (50)38:17+4:05

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Anastasia DenisovaWomen (53)43:20+9:38

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Kiril NikolovMen (50)38:27+4:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jan ProchazkaMen (50)37:27+3:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Vojtich KralMen (50)38:02+3:50

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Jan SedivyMen (50)38:30+4:18

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Tomas DlabajaMen (50)38:41+4:29

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Dana BrozkovaWomen (53)40:23+6:41

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Iveta DuchovaWomen (53)41:31+7:49

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Michaela OmovaWomen (53)43:28+9:46

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Ivana BochenkovaWomen (53)44:13+10:31

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Soren BobachMen (50)38:56+4:44

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Rasmus  Hansen ThraneMen (50)42:01+7:49

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christian ChristensenMen (50)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Maja AlmWomen (53)38:17+4:35

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ida BobachWomen (53)39:11+5:29

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Emma KlingenbergWomen (53)39:12+5:30

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Signe KlintingWomen (53)43:16+9:34

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Olle KarnerMen (50)37:44+3:32

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Timo SildMen (50)39:55+5:43

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Kirti RebaneWomen (53)47:39+13:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Pasi IkonenMen (50)38:03+3:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Topi AnjalaMen (50)38:18+4:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Olli-Markus TaivainenMen (50)39:13+5:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Jarkko HuovilaMen (50)39:20+5:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Tuomas TervoMen (50)39:28+5:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Minna KauppiWomen (53)35:07+1:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Merja RantanenWomen (53)37:00+3:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Sofia HaajanenWomen (53)37:42+4:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Venla NiemiWomen (53)41:57+8:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Karoliina SundbergWomen (53)43:06+9:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Saila KinniWomen (53)44:04+10:22

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Francois GononMen (50)36:50+2:38

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Philippe AdamskiMen (50)37:54+3:42

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Lucas BassetMen (50)40:38+6:26

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Celine DodinWomen (53)41:48+8:06

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Amelie ChataingWomen (53)43:48+10:06

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Karine D'HarrevilleWomen (53)50:19+16:37

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Mikhail MamleevMen (50)38:15+4:03

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Christine KirchlechnerWomen (53)44:31+10:49

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Edgars BertuksMen (50)38:19+4:07

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Martins SirmaisMen (50)38:44+4:32

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Inga DambeWomen (53)41:27+7:45

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (50)38:35+4:23

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Vilius AleliunasMen (50)40:19+6:07

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Simonas KrepstaMen (50)40:58+6:46

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Kristina RybakovaiteWomen (53)41:36+7:54

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Ausrine KutkaiteWomen (53)41:48+8:06

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Rasa PtasekaiteWomen (53)42:44+9:02

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Sandra PauzaiteWomen (53)45:13+11:31

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Indre ValaiteWomen (53)46:07+12:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesMen (50)34:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Carl Kaas CodagerMen (50)35:46+1:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Magne DaehliMen (50)37:15+3:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Anders NordbergMen (50)37:35+3:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Audun WeltzienMen (50)37:38+3:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Ulf  Indgaard Forseth Men (50)38:24+4:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Mari FastingWomen (53)37:05+3:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (53)37:22+3:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Tone WigemyrWomen (53)38:03+4:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women (53)41:26+7:44

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Kine Steiwer HallanWomen (53)41:41+7:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess Women (53)46:20+12:38

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Ionut ZincaMen (50)40:15+6:03

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Valentin NovikovMen (50)35:31+1:19

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Dmitriy TsvetkovMen (50)36:44+2:32

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Leonid NovikovMen (50)37:15+3:03

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Roman RyapolovMen (50)38:31+4:19

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Sergey DetkovMen (50)40:57+6:45

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (53)35:21+1:39

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Natalia EfimovaWomen (53)38:26+4:44

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Nataliya VinogradovaWomen (53)39:03+5:21

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Irina NybergWomen (53)39:24+5:42

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Anastasia TrubkinaWomen (53)43:06+9:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Gustav BergmanMen (50)36:27+2:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Erik RostMen (50)36:56+2:44

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jonas LeanderssonMen (50)37:24+3:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14David AnderssonMen (50)37:24+3:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jerker LysellMen (50)38:19+4:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Johan RunessonMen (50)38:23+4:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Helena JanssonWomen (53)36:06+2:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tove AlexanderssonWomen (53)36:31+2:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Annika BillstamWomen (53)36:35+2:53

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Lena EliassonWomen (53)38:00+4:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Lina StrandWomen (53)40:40+6:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Emma JohanssonWomen (53)42:03+8:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Matthias MerzMen (50)36:27+2:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Marc LauensteinMen (50)36:28+2:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Daniel HubmannMen (50)36:47+2:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Andreas KyburzMen (50)37:55+3:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Baptiste RollierMen (50)39:33+5:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (53)33:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Judith WyderWomen (53)38:11+4:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ines BrodmannWomen (53)39:02+5:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Sarina JenzerWomen (53)39:33+5:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Sara LuscherWomen (53)40:11+6:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Isabelle FeerWomen (53)44:52+11:10

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Oleksandr KratovMen (50)36:13+2:01

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Pavlo UshkvarokMen (50)38:03+3:51

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Nadiya VolynskaWomen (53)40:07+6:25

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Olga SlutaWomen (53)47:43+14:01

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Claire WardWomen (53)39:20+5:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Helen PalmerWomen (53)42:08+8:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org