International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 May 2012

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:42
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland35:07+1:25
3Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:21+1:39
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden36:06+2:24
5Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden36:31+2:49
6Annika BillstamSwedenSweden36:35+2:53
7Merja RantanenFinlandFinland37:00+3:18
8Mari FastingNorwayNorway37:05+3:23
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway37:22+3:40
10Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland37:42+4:00
11Lena EliassonSwedenSweden38:00+4:18
12Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway38:03+4:21
13Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:11+4:29
14Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark38:17+4:35
15Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:26+4:44
16Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:02+5:20
17Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:03+5:21
18Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark39:11+5:29
19Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark39:12+5:30
20Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:20+5:38
21Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation39:24+5:42
22Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:33+5:51
23Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine40:07+6:25
24Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:11+6:29
25Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:23+6:41
26Lina StrandSwedenSweden40:40+6:58
27Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway41:26+7:44
28Inga DambeLatviaLatvia41:27+7:45
29Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:31+7:49
30Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania41:36+7:54
31Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway41:41+7:59
32Celine DodinFranceFrance41:48+8:06
32Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania41:48+8:06
34Venla NiemiFinlandFinland41:57+8:15
35Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden42:03+8:21
36Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:08+8:26
37Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania42:44+9:02
38Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland43:06+9:24
38Anastasia TrubkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:06+9:24
40Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark43:16+9:34
41Anastasia DenisovaBelarusBelarus43:20+9:38
42Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:28+9:46
43Amelie ChataingFranceFrance43:48+10:06
44Saila KinniFinlandFinland44:04+10:22
45Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:13+10:31
46Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly44:31+10:49
47Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:52+11:10
48Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania45:13+11:31
49Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania46:07+12:25
50Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway46:20+12:38
51Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia47:39+13:57
52Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine47:43+14:01
53Karine D'HarrevilleFranceFrance50:19+16:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World