Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 May 2012

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway34:12
2Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:31+1:19
3Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway35:46+1:34
4Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine36:13+2:01
5Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden36:27+2:15
5Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:27+2:15
7Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:28+2:16
8Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:44+2:32
9Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:47+2:35
10Francois GononFranceFrance36:50+2:38
11Erik RostSwedenSweden36:56+2:44
12Magne DaehliNorwayNorway37:15+3:03
12Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:15+3:03
14David AnderssonSwedenSweden37:24+3:12
14Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden37:24+3:12
16Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:27+3:15
17Anders NordbergNorwayNorway37:35+3:23
18Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway37:38+3:26
19Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia37:44+3:32
20Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance37:54+3:42
21Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:55+3:43
22Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:02+3:50
23Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland38:03+3:51
23Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine38:03+3:51
25Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly38:15+4:03
26Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria38:17+4:05
27Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland38:18+4:06
28Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia38:19+4:07
28Jerker LysellSwedenSweden38:19+4:07
30Johan RunessonSwedenSweden38:23+4:11
31Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway38:24+4:12
32Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria38:27+4:15
33Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:30+4:18
34Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:31+4:19
35Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania38:35+4:23
36Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:41+4:29
37Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia38:44+4:32
38Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark38:56+4:44
39Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland39:13+5:01
40Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland39:20+5:08
41Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland39:28+5:16
42Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:33+5:21
43Timo SildEstoniaEstonia39:55+5:43
44Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania40:15+6:03
45Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania40:19+6:07
46Lucas BassetFranceFrance40:38+6:26
47Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:57+6:45
48Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania40:58+6:46
49Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark42:01+7:49
Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!