Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 May 2012

Men

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olav Lundanes Norway 34:12
2 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 35:31 +1:19
3 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 35:46 +1:34
4 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 36:13 +2:01
5 Gustav Bergman Sweden 36:27 +2:15
5 Matthias Merz Switzerland 36:27 +2:15
7 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 36:28 +2:16
8 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 36:44 +2:32
9 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 36:47 +2:35
10 Francois Gonon France 36:50 +2:38
11 Erik Rost Sweden 36:56 +2:44
12 Magne Daehli Norway 37:15 +3:03
12 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 37:15 +3:03
14 David Andersson Sweden 37:24 +3:12
14 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 37:24 +3:12
16 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 37:27 +3:15
17 Anders Nordberg Norway 37:35 +3:23
18 Audun Weltzien Norway 37:38 +3:26
19 Olle Karner Estonia 37:44 +3:32
20 Philippe Adamski France 37:54 +3:42
21 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 37:55 +3:43
22 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 38:02 +3:50
23 Pasi Ikonen Finland 38:03 +3:51
23 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 38:03 +3:51
25 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 38:15 +4:03
26 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 38:17 +4:05
27 Topi Anjala Finland 38:18 +4:06
28 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 38:19 +4:07
28 Jerker Lysell Sweden 38:19 +4:07
30 Johan Runesson Sweden 38:23 +4:11
31 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 38:24 +4:12
32 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 38:27 +4:15
33 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 38:30 +4:18
34 Roman Ryapolov Russian Federation 38:31 +4:19
35 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 38:35 +4:23
36 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 38:41 +4:29
37 Martins Sirmais Latvia 38:44 +4:32
38 Soren Bobach Denmark 38:56 +4:44
39 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 39:13 +5:01
40 Jarkko Huovila Finland 39:20 +5:08
41 Tuomas Tervo Finland 39:28 +5:16
42 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 39:33 +5:21
43 Timo Sild Estonia 39:55 +5:43
44 Ionut Zinca Romania 40:15 +6:03
45 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 40:19 +6:07
46 Lucas Basset France 40:38 +6:26
47 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 40:57 +6:45
48 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 40:58 +6:46
49 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 42:01 +7:49
Christian Christensen Denmark disqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 33:42
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 35:07 +1:25
3 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 35:21 +1:39
4 Helena Jansson Sweden 36:06 +2:24
5 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 36:31 +2:49
6 Annika Billstam Sweden 36:35 +2:53
7 Merja Rantanen Finland 37:00 +3:18
8 Mari Fasting Norway 37:05 +3:23
9 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 37:22 +3:40
10 Sofia Haajanen Finland 37:42 +4:00
11 Lena Eliasson Sweden 38:00 +4:18
12 Tone Wigemyr Norway 38:03 +4:21
13 Judith Wyder Switzerland 38:11 +4:29
14 Maja Alm Denmark 38:17 +4:35
15 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 38:26 +4:44
16 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 39:02 +5:20
17 Nataliya Vinogradova Russian Federation 39:03 +5:21
18 Ida Bobach Denmark 39:11 +5:29
19 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 39:12 +5:30
20 Claire Ward United Kingdom 39:20 +5:38
21 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 39:24 +5:42
22 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 39:33 +5:51
23 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 40:07 +6:25
24 Sara Luscher Switzerland 40:11 +6:29
25 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 40:23 +6:41
26 Lina Strand Sweden 40:40 +6:58
27 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 41:26 +7:44
28 Inga Dambe Latvia 41:27 +7:45
29 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 41:31 +7:49
30 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 41:36 +7:54
31 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 41:41 +7:59
32 Celine Dodin France 41:48 +8:06
32 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 41:48 +8:06
34 Venla Niemi Finland 41:57 +8:15
35 Emma Johansson Sweden 42:03 +8:21
36 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 42:08 +8:26
37 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 42:44 +9:02
38 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 43:06 +9:24
38 Anastasia Trubkina Russian Federation 43:06 +9:24
40 Signe Klinting Denmark 43:16 +9:34
41 Anastasia Denisova Belarus 43:20 +9:38
42 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 43:28 +9:46
43 Amelie Chataing France 43:48 +10:06
44 Saila Kinni Finland 44:04 +10:22
45 Ivana Bochenkova Czech Republic 44:13 +10:31
46 Christine Kirchlechner Italy 44:31 +10:49
47 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 44:52 +11:10
48 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 45:13 +11:31
49 Indre Valaite Lithuania 46:07 +12:25
50 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 46:20 +12:38
51 Kirti Rebane Estonia 47:39 +13:57
52 Olga Sluta Ukraine 47:43 +14:01
53 Karine D'Harreville France 50:19 +16:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org