International Orienteering Federation

Official results for The 2012 Australian World Orienteering Championships Trials

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: The 2012 Australian World Orienteering Championships Trials
Organiser: Australia
Date: 13 May 2012

Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:52:09
2James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand1:54:42+2:33
3Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia2:00:50+8:41
4David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia2:02:50+10:41
5Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia2:05:05+12:56
6Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia2:07:18+15:09
7Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia2:09:15+17:06
8Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia2:09:23+17:14
9Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia2:13:13+21:04
10Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand2:21:50+29:41
11Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia2:21:52+29:43
12Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia2:23:14+31:05
13David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia2:24:13+32:04
14Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia2:26:31+34:22
15Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia2:29:23+37:14
16Oliver MitchellAustraliaAustralia2:29:30+37:21
17Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia2:34:40+42:31
18Oliver CrosatoAustraliaAustralia2:40:55+48:46
19Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia2:45:05+52:56
20Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia2:53:05+1:00:56
21Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia3:11:21+1:19:12
Seb DunneAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Boahdan GregoryAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Mark GregsonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustraliadisqualified
Tapio HaarlaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Matt PartonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia1:27:37
2Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia1:34:25+6:48
3Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:34:38+7:01
4Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:34:55+7:18
5Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia1:35:11+7:34
6Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia1:35:50+8:13
7Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia1:38:42+11:05
8Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:38:46+11:09
9Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:40:28+12:51
10Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:40:43+13:06
11Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:42:18+14:41
12Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:42:54+15:17
13Imogene ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand1:46:28+18:51
14Jennifer EnderbyAustraliaAustralia1:50:43+23:06
15Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:52:23+24:46
16Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:52:52+25:15
17Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:55:36+27:59
18Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia1:55:39+28:02
19Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland1:57:15+29:38
20Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia1:57:51+30:14
21Lisa GrantAustraliaAustralia2:18:44+51:07
22Emily PrudhoeAustraliaAustralia2:23:38+56:01
23Gillian FowlerAustraliaAustralia2:23:46+56:09
24Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia2:40:24+1:12:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org