International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 6 May 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:27
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland46:52+0:25
3Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:01+0:34
4Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia47:43+1:16
5Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:01+2:34
6Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:36+3:09
7Anna KaminskaPolandPoland49:38+3:11
8Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:14+3:47
9Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany50:52+4:25
10Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation50:54+4:27
11Laure CoupatFranceFrance51:05+4:38
12Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:55+5:28
13Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria52:17+5:50
14Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:18+5:51
15Michaela GigonAustriaAustria52:37+6:10
16Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:41+6:14
17Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland52:44+6:17
18Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden52:46+6:19
19Gaelle BarletFranceFrance53:04+6:37
20Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly53:10+6:43
21Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland53:17+6:50
22Antonia HagaFinlandFinland54:31+8:04
23Annick BeguinSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:33+8:06
24Anna FuzyHungaryHungary55:04+8:37
25Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine55:08+8:41
26Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia55:55+9:28
27Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland56:12+9:45
28Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania56:41+10:14
29Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:43+10:16
30Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania57:11+10:44
31Madeleine KammererFranceFrance57:30+11:03
32Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:41+11:14
33Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia58:46+12:19
34Stipanka StankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:32+13:05
35Lydia JahnGermanyGermany1:00:42+14:15
36Martina LamichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:59+14:32
37Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:01:09+14:42
38Ruska SaarelaFinlandFinland1:03:32+17:05
39Sofia EvlakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:12+17:45
40Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:04:17+17:50
41Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:06:03+19:36
42Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:08:02+21:35
43Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania1:08:10+21:43
44Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:10:27+24:00
45Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:00+25:33
46Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:12:16+25:49
47Steph FountainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:32+28:05
48Krystyna KonvisarovaUkraineUkraine1:28:49+42:22
Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021