International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 6 May 2012

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:35
2Luca DallavalleItalyItaly52:54+0:19
3Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:27+1:52
4Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:04+2:29
5Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland55:07+2:32
6Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:22+2:47
7Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria55:30+2:55
8Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland55:44+3:09
9Yoann GardeFranceFrance55:51+3:16
10Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation55:58+3:23
11Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:03+3:28
12Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland56:24+3:49
13Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal56:30+3:55
14Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland57:12+4:37
15Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia57:17+4:42
16Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:22+4:47
17Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation57:43+5:08
18Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation58:36+6:01
19Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:00+6:25
20Andreas RiefAustriaAustria59:07+6:32
20Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:07+6:32
22Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia59:14+6:39
23Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland59:25+6:50
24Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway59:52+7:17
25Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:00:01+7:26
26Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:00:15+7:40
27Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark1:00:40+8:05
28Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:01:09+8:34
29Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:01:27+8:52
30Piero TurraItalyItaly1:01:47+9:12
31Martin MoserAustriaAustria1:01:59+9:24
32Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:21+9:46
33Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:02:40+10:05
34Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:03:04+10:29
35Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:03:13+10:38
36Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden1:03:21+10:46
36James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:21+10:46
38Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:45+11:10
39Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary1:04:19+11:44
40Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:39+12:04
41Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:04:44+12:09
42Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:04:48+12:13
43Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:04:49+12:14
44Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:05:08+12:33
45Denis TsarevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:16+13:41
46Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:20+13:45
47Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine1:06:35+14:00
48Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:06:43+14:08
49Riivo RooseEstoniaEstonia1:06:51+14:16
50Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:07:09+14:34
51Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:07:41+15:06
52Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:08:15+15:40
53Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:08:46+16:11
54Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:10:15+17:40
55Benjamin MidenaSpainFrance1:10:54+18:19
56Egils KampussLatviaLatvia1:11:07+18:32
57Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:11:20+18:45
58Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia1:11:39+19:04
59Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:11:49+19:14
60Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia1:12:39+20:04
61Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark1:12:40+20:05
62Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:13:10+20:35
63Adam BeothyHungaryHungary1:13:41+21:06
64Falk WenzelGermanyGermany1:16:05+23:30
65Andreas MathisenSwedenSweden1:16:45+24:10
66Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:18:01+25:26
67Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:20:25+27:50
68Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary1:28:10+35:35
69Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:29:57+37:22
Zoltan BihariHungaryHungarydisqualified
Riccardo RossettoItalyItalydisqualified
Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org