International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 6 May 2012

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:35
2Luca DallavalleItalyItaly52:54+0:19
3Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:27+1:52
4Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:04+2:29
5Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland55:07+2:32
6Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:22+2:47
7Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria55:30+2:55
8Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland55:44+3:09
9Yoann GardeFranceFrance55:51+3:16
10Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation55:58+3:23
11Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:03+3:28
12Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland56:24+3:49
13Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal56:30+3:55
14Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland57:12+4:37
15Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia57:17+4:42
16Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:22+4:47
17Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation57:43+5:08
18Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation58:36+6:01
19Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:00+6:25
20Andreas RiefAustriaAustria59:07+6:32
20Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:07+6:32
22Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia59:14+6:39
23Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland59:25+6:50
24Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway59:52+7:17
25Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:00:01+7:26
26Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:00:15+7:40
27Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark1:00:40+8:05
28Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:01:09+8:34
29Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:01:27+8:52
30Piero TurraItalyItaly1:01:47+9:12
31Martin MoserAustriaAustria1:01:59+9:24
32Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:21+9:46
33Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:02:40+10:05
34Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:03:04+10:29
35Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:03:13+10:38
36Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden1:03:21+10:46
36James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:21+10:46
38Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:45+11:10
39Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary1:04:19+11:44
40Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:39+12:04
41Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:04:44+12:09
42Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:04:48+12:13
43Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:04:49+12:14
44Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:05:08+12:33
45Denis TsarevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:16+13:41
46Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:20+13:45
47Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine1:06:35+14:00
48Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:06:43+14:08
49Riivo RooseEstoniaEstonia1:06:51+14:16
50Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:07:09+14:34
51Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:07:41+15:06
52Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:08:15+15:40
53Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:08:46+16:11
54Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:10:15+17:40
55Benjamin MidenaSpainSpain1:10:54+18:19
56Egils KampussLatviaLatvia1:11:07+18:32
57Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:11:20+18:45
58Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia1:11:39+19:04
59Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:11:49+19:14
60Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia1:12:39+20:04
61Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark1:12:40+20:05
62Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:13:10+20:35
63Adam BeothyHungaryHungary1:13:41+21:06
64Falk WenzelGermanyGermany1:16:05+23:30
65Andreas MathisenSwedenSweden1:16:45+24:10
66Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:18:01+25:26
67Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:20:25+27:50
68Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary1:28:10+35:35
69Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:29:57+37:22
Zoltan BihariHungaryHungarydisqualified
Riccardo RossettoItalyItalydisqualified
Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:27
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland46:52+0:25
3Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:01+0:34
4Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance47:43+1:16
5Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:01+2:34
6Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:36+3:09
7Anna KaminskaPolandPoland49:38+3:11
8Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:14+3:47
9Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany50:52+4:25
10Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation50:54+4:27
11Laure CoupatFranceFrance51:05+4:38
12Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:55+5:28
13Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria52:17+5:50
14Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:18+5:51
15Michaela GigonAustriaAustria52:37+6:10
16Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:41+6:14
17Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland52:44+6:17
18Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden52:46+6:19
19Gaelle BarletFranceFrance53:04+6:37
20Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly53:10+6:43
21Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland53:17+6:50
22Antonia HagaFinlandFinland54:31+8:04
23Annick BeguinSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:33+8:06
24Anna FuzyHungaryHungary55:04+8:37
25Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine55:08+8:41
26Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia55:55+9:28
27Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland56:12+9:45
28Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania56:41+10:14
29Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:43+10:16
30Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania57:11+10:44
31Madeleine KammererFranceFrance57:30+11:03
32Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:41+11:14
33Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia58:46+12:19
34Stipanka StankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:32+13:05
35Lydia JahnGermanyGermany1:00:42+14:15
36Martina LamichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:59+14:32
37Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:01:09+14:42
38Ruska SaarelaFinlandFinland1:03:32+17:05
39Sofia EvlakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:12+17:45
40Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:04:17+17:50
41Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:06:03+19:36
42Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:08:02+21:35
43Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania1:08:10+21:43
44Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:10:27+24:00
45Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:00+25:33
46Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:12:16+25:49
47Steph FountainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:32+28:05
48Krystyna KonvisarovaUkraineUkraine1:28:49+42:22
Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org