International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 5 May 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland1:40:00
2Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:42:22+2:22
3Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:26+2:26
4Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:29+2:29
5Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:43:10+3:10
6Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:49+3:49
7Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:44:39+4:39
8Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:57+5:57
9Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:47:06+7:06
10Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:35+7:35
11Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:59+7:59
12Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:05+8:05
13Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:48:16+8:16
14Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:48:47+8:47
15Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:49:06+9:06
16Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:20+9:20
17Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:49:28+9:28
18Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland1:49:32+9:32
19Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:02+10:02
20Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:38+10:38
21Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:51:04+11:04
22Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:51:12+11:12
23Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:52:00+12:00
24Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:52:11+12:11
25Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:16+12:16
26Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:53:05+13:05
27Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:53:13+13:13
28Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:53:33+13:33
29Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:53:50+13:50
30Martin MoserAustriaAustria1:53:56+13:56
31Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:06+14:06
32Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:54:23+14:23
33Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:54:30+14:30
34Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:54:34+14:34
35Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:55:05+15:05
36Benjamin MidenaSpainSpain1:55:19+15:19
37Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:55:32+15:32
38Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:18+16:18
39Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:56:27+16:27
40James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:34+16:34
41Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:13+17:13
42Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:57:16+17:16
43Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:57:44+17:44
44Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly1:57:54+17:54
45Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:28+18:28
46Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:58:37+18:37
47Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:58:40+18:40
48Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:59:15+19:15
49Piero TurraItalyItaly1:59:43+19:43
50Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:59:45+19:45
51Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:59:48+19:48
52Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:00:40+20:40
53Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia2:00:54+20:54
54Falk WenzelGermanyGermany2:01:22+21:22
55Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark2:01:26+21:26
56Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia2:01:56+21:56
57Adam BeothyHungaryHungary2:01:57+21:57
58Mark HusterGermanyGermany2:02:08+22:08
59Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:03:31+23:31
60Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal2:05:02+25:02
61Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary2:05:18+25:18
62Zoltan BihariHungaryHungary2:05:29+25:29
63Andreas MathisenSwedenSweden2:08:17+28:17
64Riivo RooseEstoniaEstonia2:08:58+28:58
65Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark2:12:04+32:04
66Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:13:58+33:58
67Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia2:14:08+34:08
68Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary2:14:13+34:13
69Egils KampussLatviaLatvia2:18:44+38:44
70Peter SimmondsUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:38:49+58:49
Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSwedendisqualified
Arbo RaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:17:35
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:35+2:00
3Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:20:07+2:32
4Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:11+2:36
5Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:35+3:00
6Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:20:45+3:10
7Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:20:47+3:12
8Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:20:49+3:14
9Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:08+3:33
10Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:21:38+4:03
11Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:14+4:39
12Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:22:21+4:46
13Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:31+4:56
14Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:50+5:15
15Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:24:46+7:11
16Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:25+7:50
17Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:26:04+8:29
18Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:26:32+8:57
19Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:26:53+9:18
20Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:27:18+9:43
21Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:27:39+10:04
22Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:27:48+10:13
23Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:27:54+10:19
24Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland1:28:12+10:37
25Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:29:11+11:36
26Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:13+12:38
27Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:17+12:42
28Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:30:36+13:01
29Annick BeguinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:49+13:14
30Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:30:54+13:19
31Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:55+15:20
32Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:35:05+17:30
33Stipanka StankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:09+17:34
34Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:35:20+17:45
35Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:37:02+19:27
36Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:37:41+20:06
37Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:44+20:09
38Ruska SaarelaFinlandFinland1:39:47+22:12
39Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:40:23+22:48
40Lydia JahnGermanyGermany1:41:18+23:43
41Magdalena SeifertovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:47+26:12
42Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:46:30+28:55
43Sofia EvlakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:12+29:37
44Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania1:50:08+32:33
45Steph FountainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:00+33:25
46Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:58:02+40:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021