International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 5 May 2012

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland1:40:00
2Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:42:22+2:22
3Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:26+2:26
4Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:29+2:29
5Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:43:10+3:10
6Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:49+3:49
7Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:44:39+4:39
8Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:57+5:57
9Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:47:06+7:06
10Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:35+7:35
11Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:59+7:59
12Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:05+8:05
13Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:48:16+8:16
14Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:48:47+8:47
15Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:49:06+9:06
16Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:20+9:20
17Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:49:28+9:28
18Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland1:49:32+9:32
19Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:02+10:02
20Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:38+10:38
21Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:51:04+11:04
22Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:51:12+11:12
23Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:52:00+12:00
24Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:52:11+12:11
25Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:16+12:16
26Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:53:05+13:05
27Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:53:13+13:13
28Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:53:33+13:33
29Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:53:50+13:50
30Martin MoserAustriaAustria1:53:56+13:56
31Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:06+14:06
32Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:54:23+14:23
33Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:54:30+14:30
34Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:54:34+14:34
35Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:55:05+15:05
36Benjamin MidenaSpainFrance1:55:19+15:19
37Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:55:32+15:32
38Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:18+16:18
39Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:56:27+16:27
40James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:34+16:34
41Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:13+17:13
42Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:57:16+17:16
43Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:57:44+17:44
44Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly1:57:54+17:54
45Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:28+18:28
46Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:58:37+18:37
47Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:58:40+18:40
48Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:59:15+19:15
49Piero TurraItalyItaly1:59:43+19:43
50Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:59:45+19:45
51Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:59:48+19:48
52Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:00:40+20:40
53Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia2:00:54+20:54
54Falk WenzelGermanyGermany2:01:22+21:22
55Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark2:01:26+21:26
56Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia2:01:56+21:56
57Adam BeothyHungaryHungary2:01:57+21:57
58Mark HusterGermanyGermany2:02:08+22:08
59Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:03:31+23:31
60Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal2:05:02+25:02
61Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary2:05:18+25:18
62Zoltan BihariHungaryHungary2:05:29+25:29
63Andreas MathisenSwedenSweden2:08:17+28:17
64Riivo RooseEstoniaEstonia2:08:58+28:58
65Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark2:12:04+32:04
66Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:13:58+33:58
67Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia2:14:08+34:08
68Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary2:14:13+34:13
69Egils KampussLatviaLatvia2:18:44+38:44
70Peter SimmondsUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:38:49+58:49
Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSwedendisqualified
Arbo RaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org