International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Silva League 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Silva League 5
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 May 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:55
2Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden13:02+0:07
2Jerker LysellSwedenSweden13:02+0:07
4Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden13:18+0:23
5Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:21+0:26
6Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:27+0:32
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:28+0:33
8Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark13:29+0:34
9Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway13:31+0:36
10Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine13:33+0:38
11Erik LiljequistSwedenSweden13:34+0:39
12Magne DaehliNorwayNorway13:35+0:40
13Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden13:37+0:42
14Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden13:39+0:44
15Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania13:41+0:46
16Olle KaleredSwedenSweden13:43+0:48
17Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria13:52+0:57
18Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia13:53+0:58
19Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark13:57+1:02
19Johan RunessonSwedenSweden13:57+1:02
21Mats TroengSwedenSweden13:59+1:04
22Jakob LoofSwedenSweden14:00+1:05
22Erik RostSwedenSweden14:00+1:05
24Henrik LofasSwedenSweden14:02+1:07
25Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden14:03+1:08
26Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:04+1:09
27Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark14:05+1:10
28William LindSwedenSweden14:10+1:15
29Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:16+1:21
30Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania14:17+1:22
30Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:17+1:22
30Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain14:17+1:22
33Lucas BassetFranceFrance14:23+1:28
34Erik OhlundSwedenSweden14:24+1:29
35Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway14:46+1:51
36Julian DentAustraliaAustralia14:47+1:52
37Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden14:53+1:58
38Markus LangAustriaAustria15:04+2:09
39Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark15:07+2:12
40Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:38+2:43
Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Anders HolmbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Andreas HoyeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Lukas PetersonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Frederic TranchandFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden13:23
2Lina StrandSwedenSweden13:29+0:06
3Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:43+0:20
4Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark13:45+0:22
5Annika BillstamSwedenSweden14:00+0:37
6Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway14:01+0:38
7Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden14:03+0:40
8Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:05+0:42
9Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden14:08+0:45
9Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:08+0:45
11Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:10+0:47
12Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway14:17+0:54
13Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden14:21+0:58
14Marika TeiniFinlandFinland14:31+1:08
15Lena EliassonSwedenSweden14:32+1:09
16Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:33+1:10
16Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:33+1:10
18Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:34+1:11
19Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine14:42+1:19
20Kristin LofgrenSwedenSweden14:43+1:20
21Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden14:52+1:29
22Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway14:54+1:31
23Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden15:00+1:37
24Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden15:02+1:39
25Therese KlintbergSwedenSweden15:03+1:40
26Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden15:04+1:41
27Lina BackstromSwedenSweden15:05+1:42
28Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:07+1:44
29Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway15:11+1:48
30Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:12+1:49
31Malin Leijon LindSwedenSweden15:13+1:50
32Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance15:15+1:52
33Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine15:23+2:00
33Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland15:23+2:00
35Emma Andersson SwedenSweden15:26+2:03
36Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria15:27+2:04
37Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:37+2:14
38Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania15:58+2:35
39Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:04+2:41
40Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:06+2:43
41Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:08+2:45
42Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:38+3:15
43Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States16:39+3:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021