International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Silva League 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Silva League 5
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 May 2012

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:55
2Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden13:02+0:07
2Jerker LysellSwedenSweden13:02+0:07
4Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden13:18+0:23
5Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:21+0:26
6Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:27+0:32
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:28+0:33
8Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark13:29+0:34
9Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway13:31+0:36
10Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine13:33+0:38
11Erik LiljequistSwedenSweden13:34+0:39
12Magne DaehliNorwayNorway13:35+0:40
13Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden13:37+0:42
14Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden13:39+0:44
15Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania13:41+0:46
16Olle KaleredSwedenSweden13:43+0:48
17Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria13:52+0:57
18Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia13:53+0:58
19Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark13:57+1:02
19Johan RunessonSwedenSweden13:57+1:02
21Mats TroengSwedenSweden13:59+1:04
22Jakob LoofSwedenSweden14:00+1:05
22Erik RostSwedenSweden14:00+1:05
24Henrik LofasSwedenSweden14:02+1:07
25Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden14:03+1:08
26Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:04+1:09
27Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark14:05+1:10
28William LindSwedenSweden14:10+1:15
29Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:16+1:21
30Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania14:17+1:22
30Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:17+1:22
30Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain14:17+1:22
33Lucas BassetFranceFrance14:23+1:28
34Erik OhlundSwedenSweden14:24+1:29
35Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway14:46+1:51
36Julian DentAustraliaAustralia14:47+1:52
37Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden14:53+1:58
38Markus LangAustriaAustria15:04+2:09
39Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark15:07+2:12
40Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:38+2:43
Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Anders HolmbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Andreas HoyeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Lukas PetersonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Frederic TranchandFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden13:23
2Lina StrandSwedenSweden13:29+0:06
3Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:43+0:20
4Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark13:45+0:22
5Annika BillstamSwedenSweden14:00+0:37
6Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway14:01+0:38
7Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden14:03+0:40
8Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:05+0:42
9Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden14:08+0:45
9Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:08+0:45
11Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:10+0:47
12Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway14:17+0:54
13Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden14:21+0:58
14Marika TeiniFinlandFinland14:31+1:08
15Lena EliassonSwedenSweden14:32+1:09
16Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:33+1:10
16Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:33+1:10
18Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:34+1:11
19Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine14:42+1:19
20Kristin LofgrenSwedenSweden14:43+1:20
21Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden14:52+1:29
22Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway14:54+1:31
23Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden15:00+1:37
24Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden15:02+1:39
25Therese KlintbergSwedenSweden15:03+1:40
26Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden15:04+1:41
27Lina BackstromSwedenSweden15:05+1:42
28Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:07+1:44
29Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway15:11+1:48
30Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:12+1:49
31Malin Leijon LindSwedenSweden15:13+1:50
32Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance15:15+1:52
33Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine15:23+2:00
33Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland15:23+2:00
35Emma Andersson SwedenSweden15:26+2:03
36Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria15:27+2:04
37Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:37+2:14
38Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania15:58+2:35
39Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:04+2:41
40Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:06+2:43
41Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:08+2:45
42Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:38+3:15
43Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States16:39+3:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org