International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Silva League 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Silva League 5
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 May 2012

Men

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Antonio Martinez Perez Spain 12:35
2 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 12:37 +0:02
3 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 12:38 +0:03
3 Yannick Michiels Belgium 12:38 +0:03
5 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 12:49 +0:14
6 Kent Ohlsson Sweden 12:57 +0:22
7 Andreas Boesen Denmark 12:59 +0:24
8 Arturs Paulins Latvia 13:01 +0:26
9 Alexey Sidorov Russian Federation 13:04 +0:29
10 Jonas Nordstrom Sweden 13:07 +0:32
11 Antti Parjanne Finland 13:11 +0:36
11 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 13:11 +0:36
13 Kristian Jones United Kingdom 13:13 +0:38
14 Per Harald Johansen  Havnen  Norway 13:21 +0:46
15 Rafal Podzinski Poland 13:22 +0:47
15 Andrey Salin Belarus 13:22 +0:47
17 Janis Kums Latvia 13:23 +0:48
18 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 13:24 +0:49
19 Vytautas Beliunas Lithuania 13:26 +0:51
20 Thibaut Magne France 13:27 +0:52
20 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 13:27 +0:52
22 Serge Fedatsenka Belarus 13:28 +0:53
23 Jakob Enmark Sweden 13:35 +1:00
24 Joakim Svensk Sweden 13:40 +1:05
25 Thomas Jensen Denmark 13:44 +1:09
26 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 13:46 +1:11
27 Josef Norldlund Sweden 13:47 +1:12
28 Niklas Olofsson Sweden 13:48 +1:13
29 Torben Wendler Germany 13:58 +1:23
30 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 14:00 +1:25
31 Aleksandr Minakov Russian Federation 14:05 +1:30
32 Erlend  Knudsen Moster Norway 14:22 +1:47
33 Pelle Engstrand Sweden 14:43 +2:08
33 Jacek Morawski Poland 14:43 +2:08
35 Valters Abolins Latvia 15:09 +2:34
36 Sergey Doronin Russian Federation 15:20 +2:45
Tiago Aires Portugal disqualified
Jesper Lysell Sweden disqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 13:12
2 Alva Olsson Sweden 13:53 +0:41
2 Eva Svensson Sweden 13:53 +0:41
4 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 14:00 +0:48
5 Anna Persson Sweden 14:09 +0:57
6 Elin Karlsson Sweden 14:17 +1:05
7 Rebecka Olsson Sweden 14:25 +1:13
8 Masha Semak Ukraine 14:26 +1:14
9 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 14:30 +1:18
10 Johanna Bergman Sweden 14:31 +1:19
11 Lisa Ronnols Sweden 14:36 +1:24
12 Benita Hansson Sweden 14:51 +1:39
13 Sanna Linsefors Sweden 14:54 +1:42
14 Evgeniya Ryapolova Russian Federation 14:59 +1:47
15 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 15:00 +1:48
16 Johanna Oberg Sweden 15:05 +1:53
16 Sofia Tornquist Sweden 15:05 +1:53
18 Olga Sluta Ukraine 15:08 +1:56
19 Elin Vedin Sweden 15:09 +1:57
20 Emma Bergman Sweden 15:10 +1:58
21 Johanna Lindberg Sweden 15:11 +1:59
22 Sanna Andelin Finland 15:14 +2:02
23 Viktoria Ernstsson Sweden 15:17 +2:05
24 Rebecka Lindberg Sweden 15:20 +2:08
24 Lea Reime Denmark 15:20 +2:08
26 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 15:25 +2:13
27 Anastasia Kruglenia Belarus 15:30 +2:18
28 Christiane Trosse Germany 15:31 +2:19
29 Jolanta Kolosinska Poland 15:41 +2:29
30 Malin Andersson Sweden 15:49 +2:37
31 My Westlund Sweden 15:55 +2:43
32 Olga Zherdeva Russian Federation 16:02 +2:50
33 Helene Persson Sweden 16:33 +3:21
34 Maria Pabich Poland 16:43 +3:31
35 Tone Aamli Sundtjonn Norway 17:20 +4:08
Louise Markstedt United Kingdom disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org