International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Silva League 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Silva League 5
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 May 2012

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain12:35
2Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway12:37+0:02
3David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia12:38+0:03
3Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium12:38+0:03
5Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus12:49+0:14
6Kent OhlssonSwedenSweden12:57+0:22
7Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark12:59+0:24
8Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia13:01+0:26
9Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:04+0:29
10Jonas NordstromSwedenSweden13:07+0:32
11Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland13:11+0:36
11Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland13:11+0:36
13Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:13+0:38
14Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway13:21+0:46
15Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland13:22+0:47
15Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus13:22+0:47
17Janis KumsLatviaLatvia13:23+0:48
18Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland13:24+0:49
19Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania13:26+0:51
20Thibaut MagneFranceFrance13:27+0:52
20Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia13:27+0:52
22Serge FedatsenkaBelarusNetherlands13:28+0:53
23Jakob EnmarkSwedenSweden13:35+1:00
24Joakim SvenskSwedenSweden13:40+1:05
25Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark13:44+1:09
26Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria13:46+1:11
27Josef NorldlundSwedenSweden13:47+1:12
28Niklas OlofssonSwedenSweden13:48+1:13
29Torben WendlerGermanyGermany13:58+1:23
30Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:00+1:25
31Aleksandr MinakovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:05+1:30
32Erlend  Knudsen MosterNorwayNorway14:22+1:47
33Pelle EngstrandSwedenSweden14:43+2:08
33Jacek MorawskiPolandPoland14:43+2:08
35Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia15:09+2:34
36Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation15:20+2:45
Tiago AiresPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Jesper LysellSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:12
2Alva OlssonSwedenSweden13:53+0:41
2Eva SvenssonSwedenSweden13:53+0:41
4Brigitta MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:00+0:48
5Anna PerssonSwedenSweden14:09+0:57
6Elin KarlssonSwedenSweden14:17+1:05
7Rebecka OlssonSwedenSweden14:25+1:13
8Masha SemakUkraineUkraine14:26+1:14
9Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania14:30+1:18
10Johanna BergmanSwedenSweden14:31+1:19
11Lisa RonnolsSwedenSweden14:36+1:24
12Benita HanssonSwedenSweden14:51+1:39
13Sanna LinseforsSwedenSweden14:54+1:42
14Evgeniya RyapolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:59+1:47
15Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:00+1:48
16Johanna ObergSwedenSweden15:05+1:53
16Sofia TornquistSwedenSweden15:05+1:53
18Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine15:08+1:56
19Elin VedinSwedenSweden15:09+1:57
20Emma BergmanSwedenSweden15:10+1:58
21Johanna LindbergSwedenSweden15:11+1:59
22Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland15:14+2:02
23Viktoria ErnstssonSwedenSweden15:17+2:05
24Rebecka LindbergSwedenSweden15:20+2:08
24Lea ReimeDenmarkDenmark15:20+2:08
26Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden15:25+2:13
27Anastasia KrugleniaBelarusBelarus15:30+2:18
28Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany15:31+2:19
29Jolanta KolosinskaPolandPoland15:41+2:29
30Malin AnderssonSwedenSweden15:49+2:37
31My WestlundSwedenSweden15:55+2:43
32Olga ZherdevaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:02+2:50
33Helene PerssonSwedenSweden16:33+3:21
34Maria PabichPolandPoland16:43+3:31
35Tone Aamli SundtjonnNorwayNorway17:20+4:08
Louise MarkstedtUnited KingdomSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org