International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championships in Middle distance (MOM)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championships in Middle distance (MOM)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 28 April 2012

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway28:50
2Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:52+1:02
3Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:14+1:24
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:19+1:29
5Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:41+1:51
6Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:45+1:55
7Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:18+2:28
8Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:29+2:39
9Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:31+2:41
10Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:35+2:45
11Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:48+2:58
12Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:02+3:12
13Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:10+3:20
14Marco SeppiItalyItaly32:28+3:38
15Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:32+3:42
16Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:50+4:00
17Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:52+4:02
18Simon BrandliSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:56+4:06
19Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:45+4:55
20Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:23+5:33
21Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly34:58+6:08
22Patrik WageliSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:59+6:09
23Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland35:12+6:22
24Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:48+6:58
25Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:50+7:00
26Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:07+7:17
27Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:10+7:20
28Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:13+7:23
29Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:49+7:59
30Felix HallerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:02+8:12
31Niklaus ReySwitzerlandSwitzerland37:08+8:18
32Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:40+8:50
33David BurgeSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:41+8:51
34Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:44+8:54
35Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:15+9:25
35Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:15+9:25
37Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:16+9:26
38Robin BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:26+9:36
39Sven RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:50+10:00
40Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:53+10:03
41Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:57+10:07
42Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:31+10:41
43Alexander SchwabSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:59+11:09
44Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:08+12:18
45Fabian RingliSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:19+13:29
46Andreas HerzigSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:20+13:30
47Simon JakobSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:43+13:53
48Michael GranacherSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:57+14:07
49Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:58+14:08
50Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:26+14:36
51Matthias OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:55+15:05
52Stefan GutknechtSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:38+15:48
53Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:40+16:50
54Lukas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:24+17:34
55Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:43+17:53
56Lukas LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:58+19:08
57Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:00+19:10
58Marco GaiaSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:17+24:27
Mathias BirrerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Roman BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Sandro BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Niclas JonassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Christoph RathgebSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:23
2Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:19+1:56
3Mari FastingNorwayNorway30:15+2:52
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:05+3:42
5Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway31:23+4:00
6Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:28+4:05
7Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:39+4:16
8Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway31:56+4:33
9Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:04+4:41
10Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:28+5:05
11Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:05+5:42
12Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:14+5:51
13Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:24+6:01
14Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:41+6:18
15Sophie TritschlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:03+6:40
16Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:32+7:09
17Brigitta MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:14+7:51
18Martina SeiterleSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:22+7:59
19Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia37:11+9:48
20Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:48+10:25
21Lene GodagerNorwayNorway37:56+10:33
22Mirjam PfisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:58+10:35
23Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly38:09+10:46
24Anna NaefSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:48+11:25
25Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:30+12:07
26Andrea KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:51+12:28
27Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:15+12:52
28Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:35+13:12
29Carmen MinderSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:02+14:39
30Dominique BucherSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:00+15:37
31Franziska MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:43+16:20
32Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:44+16:21
33Nicole ScaletItalyItaly44:29+17:06
34Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States45:11+17:48
35Esther MuhlethalerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:26+18:03
36Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:33+18:10
37Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria48:33+21:10
Alexandra AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Barbara GiuganinoItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org