International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Spring
Organiser: Norway
Date: 22 April 2012

Men

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:28:10
2Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:28:39+0:29
3Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:30:26+2:16
4Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:32:11+4:01
5Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:34:09+5:59
6Holger HottNorwayNorway1:34:23+6:13
7Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorway1:34:43+6:33
8Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:35:09+6:59
9Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:35:13+7:03
10Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:36:29+8:19
11Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway1:37:38+9:28
12Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway1:38:01+9:51
13Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:38:19+10:09
14Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway1:38:50+10:40
15Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway1:39:03+10:53
15Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:39:03+10:53
17Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway1:39:50+11:40
18Havard VassendenNorwayNorway1:40:06+11:56
19Espen FiskumNorwayNorway1:40:19+12:09
20Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:40:23+12:13
21Thomas Arstad NatvigNorwayNorway1:40:46+12:36
22Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:41:44+13:34
23Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway1:41:59+13:49
24Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:42:11+14:01
25Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway1:42:28+14:18
26Ivar LundanesNorwayNorway1:42:35+14:25
27Martin VisterNorwayNorway1:42:37+14:27
28Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway1:44:42+16:32
29Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway1:45:11+17:01
30Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:47:01+18:51
31Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:47:16+19:06
32Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway1:47:19+19:09
33Anders EinumNorwayNorway1:47:38+19:28
34Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:21+20:11
35Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:49:04+20:54
36Eirik RustadNorwayNorway1:49:16+21:06
37Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:30+21:20
38Espen  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway1:49:44+21:34
39Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:51:53+23:43
40Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway1:51:57+23:47
41David GottfridssonNorwayNorway1:52:06+23:56
42Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway1:52:08+23:58
43Asgeir  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway1:52:54+24:44
44Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:53:28+25:18
45Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorway1:54:17+26:07
46Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:56:31+28:21
47Vegar DanielsenNorwayNorway1:56:41+28:31
48Vit BravenyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:20+29:10
49Morten Urdal BakkeNorwayNorway1:57:32+29:22
50Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:59:23+31:13
51Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark2:00:35+32:25
52Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark2:08:07+39:57
53Niklas ProforsNorwayNorway2:09:05+40:55
54Sigurd HynneNorwayNorway2:11:12+43:02
55Henrik  Ruud DrangeNorwayNorway2:14:08+45:58
56Alf Johan LimaNorwayNorway2:14:25+46:15
57Erlend  Knudsen MosterNorwayNorway2:15:52+47:42
58Per WirehnNorwaySweden2:16:35+48:25
59Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway2:19:34+51:24
60Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway2:21:29+53:19
61Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway2:22:27+54:17
62Snorre HansenNorwayNorway2:27:19+59:09
63Magnus Halland RogneNorwayNorway2:39:31+1:11:21
Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Celestin CrespinFranceFrancedisqualified
Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorwaydisqualified
Halvor Nielsen EidNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jostein NorbechNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway1:09:57
2Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:11:22+1:25
3Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:12:26+2:29
4Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway1:12:27+2:30
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:14:15+4:18
6Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway1:19:28+9:31
7Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway1:20:03+10:06
8Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway1:20:40+10:43
9Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:21:23+11:26
10Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:21:29+11:32
11Elin BjervaNorwayNorway1:22:02+12:05
12Anette BaklidNorwayNorway1:22:23+12:26
13Mali  Nielsen FjogstadNorwayNorway1:23:16+13:19
14Agni  Nielsen FjogstadNorwayNorway1:24:12+14:15
15Therese HaareNorwayNorway1:25:19+15:22
16Lea VercellottiFranceFrance1:26:18+16:21
17Hanne NovikNorwayNorway1:26:23+16:26
18Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorway1:27:13+17:16
19Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway1:28:02+18:05
20Isa Mari SandstadNorwayNorway1:30:21+20:24
21Karianne RuudNorwayNorway1:31:08+21:11
22Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway1:32:23+22:26
23Nikoline Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway1:33:35+23:38
24Marion HuberNorwayNorway1:33:46+23:49
25Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway1:33:52+23:55
26Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway1:34:35+24:38
27Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway1:36:23+26:26
28Linn HokholtNorwayNorway1:37:17+27:20
29Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway1:37:33+27:36
30Marit KahrsNorwayNorway1:38:18+28:21
31Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:40:20+30:23
32Sofie AarnesNorwayNorway1:41:56+31:59
33Sara ProforsNorwayNorway1:42:05+32:08
34Jessica OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:58+35:01
35Ingvild BjorheiNorwayNorway1:50:34+40:37
36Ingvild Maalen-JohansenNorwayNorway1:53:45+43:48
37Inger Anita TollehaugNorwayNorway2:01:46+51:49
38Line Drange RuudNorwayNorway2:09:21+59:24
Mari  Arnesen JevneNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Guro TorpeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hanne VefsnmoNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org