International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Spring
Organiser: Norway
Date: 22 April 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:28:10
2Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:28:39+0:29
3Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:30:26+2:16
4Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:32:11+4:01
5Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:34:09+5:59
6Holger HottNorwayNorway1:34:23+6:13
7Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorway1:34:43+6:33
8Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:35:09+6:59
9Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:35:13+7:03
10Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:36:29+8:19
11Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway1:37:38+9:28
12Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway1:38:01+9:51
13Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:38:19+10:09
14Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway1:38:50+10:40
15Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway1:39:03+10:53
15Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:39:03+10:53
17Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway1:39:50+11:40
18Havard VassendenNorwayNorway1:40:06+11:56
19Espen FiskumNorwayNorway1:40:19+12:09
20Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:40:23+12:13
21Thomas Arstad NatvigNorwayNorway1:40:46+12:36
22Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:41:44+13:34
23Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway1:41:59+13:49
24Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:42:11+14:01
25Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway1:42:28+14:18
26Ivar LundanesNorwayNorway1:42:35+14:25
27Martin VisterNorwayNorway1:42:37+14:27
28Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway1:44:42+16:32
29Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway1:45:11+17:01
30Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:47:01+18:51
31Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:47:16+19:06
32Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway1:47:19+19:09
33Anders EinumNorwayNorway1:47:38+19:28
34Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:21+20:11
35Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:49:04+20:54
36Eirik RustadNorwayNorway1:49:16+21:06
37Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:30+21:20
38Espen  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway1:49:44+21:34
39Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:51:53+23:43
40Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway1:51:57+23:47
41David GottfridssonNorwayNorway1:52:06+23:56
42Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway1:52:08+23:58
43Asgeir  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway1:52:54+24:44
44Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:53:28+25:18
45Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorway1:54:17+26:07
46Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:56:31+28:21
47Vegar DanielsenNorwayNorway1:56:41+28:31
48Vit BravenyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:20+29:10
49Morten Urdal BakkeNorwayNorway1:57:32+29:22
50Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:59:23+31:13
51Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark2:00:35+32:25
52Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark2:08:07+39:57
53Niklas ProforsNorwayNorway2:09:05+40:55
54Sigurd HynneNorwayNorway2:11:12+43:02
55Henrik  Ruud DrangeNorwayNorway2:14:08+45:58
56Alf Johan LimaNorwayNorway2:14:25+46:15
57Erlend  Knudsen MosterNorwayNorway2:15:52+47:42
58Per WirehnNorwaySweden2:16:35+48:25
59Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway2:19:34+51:24
60Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway2:21:29+53:19
61Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway2:22:27+54:17
62Snorre HansenNorwayNorway2:27:19+59:09
63Magnus Halland RogneNorwayNorway2:39:31+1:11:21
Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Celestin CrespinFranceFrancedisqualified
Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorwaydisqualified
Halvor Nielsen EidNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jostein NorbechNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway1:09:57
2Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:11:22+1:25
3Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:12:26+2:29
4Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway1:12:27+2:30
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:14:15+4:18
6Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway1:19:28+9:31
7Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway1:20:03+10:06
8Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway1:20:40+10:43
9Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:21:23+11:26
10Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:21:29+11:32
11Elin BjervaNorwayNorway1:22:02+12:05
12Anette BaklidNorwayNorway1:22:23+12:26
13Mali  Nielsen FjogstadNorwayNorway1:23:16+13:19
14Agni  Nielsen FjogstadNorwayNorway1:24:12+14:15
15Therese HaareNorwayNorway1:25:19+15:22
16Lea VercellottiFranceFrance1:26:18+16:21
17Hanne NovikNorwayNorway1:26:23+16:26
18Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorway1:27:13+17:16
19Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway1:28:02+18:05
20Isa Mari SandstadNorwayNorway1:30:21+20:24
21Karianne RuudNorwayNorway1:31:08+21:11
22Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway1:32:23+22:26
23Nikoline Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway1:33:35+23:38
24Marion HuberNorwayNorway1:33:46+23:49
25Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway1:33:52+23:55
26Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway1:34:35+24:38
27Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway1:36:23+26:26
28Linn HokholtNorwayNorway1:37:17+27:20
29Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway1:37:33+27:36
30Marit KahrsNorwayNorway1:38:18+28:21
31Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:40:20+30:23
32Sofie AarnesNorwayNorway1:41:56+31:59
33Sara ProforsNorwayNorway1:42:05+32:08
34Jessica OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:58+35:01
35Ingvild BjorheiNorwayNorway1:50:34+40:37
36Ingvild Maalen-JohansenNorwayNorway1:53:45+43:48
37Inger Anita TollehaugNorwayNorway2:01:46+51:49
38Line Drange RuudNorwayNorway2:09:21+59:24
Mari  Arnesen JevneNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Guro TorpeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hanne VefsnmoNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021