International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Spring

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Spring
Organiser: Norway
Date: 22 April 2012

Men

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:28:10
2Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:28:39+0:29
3Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:30:26+2:16
4Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:32:11+4:01
5Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:34:09+5:59
6Holger HottNorwayNorway1:34:23+6:13
7Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorway1:34:43+6:33
8Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:35:09+6:59
9Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:35:13+7:03
10Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:36:29+8:19
11Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway1:37:38+9:28
12Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway1:38:01+9:51
13Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:38:19+10:09
14Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway1:38:50+10:40
15Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway1:39:03+10:53
15Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:39:03+10:53
17Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway1:39:50+11:40
18Havard VassendenNorwayNorway1:40:06+11:56
19Espen FiskumNorwayNorway1:40:19+12:09
20Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:40:23+12:13
21Thomas Arstad NatvigNorwayNorway1:40:46+12:36
22Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:41:44+13:34
23Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway1:41:59+13:49
24Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:42:11+14:01
25Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway1:42:28+14:18
26Ivar LundanesNorwayNorway1:42:35+14:25
27Martin VisterNorwayNorway1:42:37+14:27
28Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway1:44:42+16:32
29Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway1:45:11+17:01
30Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:47:01+18:51
31Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:47:16+19:06
32Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway1:47:19+19:09
33Anders EinumNorwayNorway1:47:38+19:28
34Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:21+20:11
35Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:49:04+20:54
36Eirik RustadNorwayNorway1:49:16+21:06
37Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:30+21:20
38Espen  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway1:49:44+21:34
39Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:51:53+23:43
40Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway1:51:57+23:47
41David GottfridssonNorwayNorway1:52:06+23:56
42Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway1:52:08+23:58
43Asgeir  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway1:52:54+24:44
44Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine1:53:28+25:18
45Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorway1:54:17+26:07
46Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:56:31+28:21
47Vegar DanielsenNorwayNorway1:56:41+28:31
48Vit BravenyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:20+29:10
49Morten Urdal BakkeNorwayNorway1:57:32+29:22
50Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:59:23+31:13
51Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark2:00:35+32:25
52Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark2:08:07+39:57
53Niklas ProforsNorwayNorway2:09:05+40:55
54Sigurd HynneNorwayNorway2:11:12+43:02
55Henrik  Ruud DrangeNorwayNorway2:14:08+45:58
56Alf Johan LimaNorwayNorway2:14:25+46:15
57Erlend  Knudsen MosterNorwayNorway2:15:52+47:42
58Per WirehnNorwayNorway2:16:35+48:25
59Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway2:19:34+51:24
60Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway2:21:29+53:19
61Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway2:22:27+54:17
62Snorre HansenNorwayNorway2:27:19+59:09
63Magnus Halland RogneNorwayNorway2:39:31+1:11:21
Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Celestin CrespinFranceFrancedisqualified
Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Halvor Nielsen EidNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jostein NorbechNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org