International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Riga Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Riga Cup
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 21 April 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:42
2Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia34:54+1:12
3Timo SildEstoniaEstonia37:12+3:30
4Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia37:22+3:40
5Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia38:26+4:44
6Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia39:07+5:25
7Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia39:10+5:28
8Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia39:23+5:41
9Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia39:37+5:55
10Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia40:02+6:20
11Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia40:14+6:32
12Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia40:48+7:06
13Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia41:05+7:23
14Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia41:19+7:37
14Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia41:19+7:37
16Sergei RyzhkovBelarusBelarus41:51+8:09
17Rudolfs ZernisLatviaLatvia41:57+8:15
18Janis KumsLatviaLatvia42:07+8:25
19Atis DandensLatviaLatvia43:10+9:28
20Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia43:13+9:31
21Karlis BaltacisLatviaLatvia43:14+9:32
22Davis SarsLatviaLatvia43:19+9:37
23Mikus PurinsLatviaLatvia44:06+10:24
24Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia44:10+10:28
25Tauno TiiratsEstoniaEstonia44:22+10:40
26Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia45:41+11:59
27Daniels KarklinsLatviaLatvia46:11+12:29
28Janis SkujenieksLatviaLatvia46:32+12:50
29Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus47:13+13:31
30Kalvis BrunsLatviaLatvia47:23+13:41
31Raido MittEstoniaEstonia47:33+13:51
32Zigmars GailisLatviaLatvia47:48+14:06
33Kristaps Vejs AbolinsLatviaLatvia47:52+14:10
34Ēriks GruzdeLatviaLatvia48:09+14:27
35Daniils OzolinsLatviaLatvia48:20+14:38
36Maris JansonsLatviaLatvia49:13+15:31
36Margers KietisLatviaLatvia49:13+15:31
38Kristaps MagoneLatviaLatvia49:23+15:41
38Uku-Laur TaliEstoniaEstonia49:23+15:41
40Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia49:30+15:48
41Martins PurinsLatviaLatvia49:44+16:02
42Kristaps BerzinsLatviaLatvia49:57+16:15
43Martins SkujenieksLatviaLatvia50:01+16:19
44Alvis ReinsonsLatviaLatvia50:08+16:26
45Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatvia50:09+16:27
46Emils GalvansLatviaLatvia51:23+17:41
47Emils Henrijs  TaubeLatviaLatvia52:08+18:26
48Edgars LakisLatviaLatvia52:18+18:36
49Valters LubinskisLatviaLatvia52:42+19:00
50Karlis LukjanovsLatviaLatvia54:09+20:27
51Pauls PlataisLatviaLatvia55:21+21:39
52Ivars KļavinsLatviaLatvia59:04+25:22
53Kaspars SemevicsLatviaLatvia59:12+25:30
54Martins LismanisLatviaLatvia59:46+26:04
55Normunds BerzinsLatviaLatvia1:01:26+27:44
56Girts SilinsLatviaLatvia1:01:37+27:55
57Andres SaalEstoniaEstonia1:01:55+28:13
58Emils DzalbsLatviaLatvia1:03:33+29:51
59Klavs StipraisLatviaLatvia1:04:14+30:32
60Egils BossLatviaLatvia1:06:17+32:35
61Dainis KrasovskisLatviaLatvia1:06:39+32:57
62Kristaps GrinbergsLatviaLatvia1:08:14+34:32
62Vladzimir MakouskiBelarusBelarus1:08:14+34:32
64Janis NulleLatviaLatvia1:09:40+35:58
65Rihards StagisLatviaLatvia1:10:03+36:21
66Martins AnsonskisLatviaLatvia1:23:40+49:58
Valters AbolinsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Gatis BereznojsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Andris GailisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Peteris LiepaLatviaLatviadisqualified
Jurģis SutsLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania36:25
2Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania37:31+1:06
3Laura VikeLatviaLatvia39:36+3:11
4Sarka SvobodnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:37+3:12
5Krista MihailovaLatviaLatvia40:27+4:02
6Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia41:20+4:55
7Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania41:21+4:56
8Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia42:16+5:51
9Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatvia42:58+6:33
10Linda KatlapaLatviaLatvia44:03+7:38
11Ieva BriceLatviaLatvia44:44+8:19
12Inga PriediteLatviaLatvia45:09+8:44
13Beata ZaļaiskalnaLatviaLatvia45:40+9:15
14Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia46:14+9:49
15Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia46:45+10:20
16Ilze CahrausaLatviaLatvia47:09+10:44
17Madara SadrinaLatviaLatvia47:17+10:52
18Janeta TurkaLatviaLatvia48:05+11:40
19Amanda ZilidjieLatviaLatvia48:12+11:47
20Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia49:42+13:17
21Marita FreimaneLatviaLatvia49:43+13:18
22Ieva KruminaLatviaLatvia50:26+14:01
23Elina SvilpeLatviaLatvia51:31+15:06
24Ieva BaltriukaiteLithuaniaLithuania51:35+15:10
25Marta JansonaLatviaLatvia52:15+15:50
26Ruta PlakaneLatviaLatvia52:23+15:58
27Zane EamaneLatviaLatvia52:51+16:26
28Rasa BrunaLatviaLatvia55:24+18:59
29Arta MartinsoneLatviaLatvia57:41+21:16
30Eva RozentaleLatviaLatvia58:22+21:57
31Agnese DadziteLatviaLatvia59:04+22:39
32Ruta PutninaLatviaLatvia1:02:58+26:33
33Zane NageleLatviaLatvia1:03:52+27:27
34Krista StrautnieceLatviaLatvia1:04:43+28:18
35Liene VeispaleLatviaLatvia1:08:03+31:38
36Agnese VarnaLatviaLatvia1:09:56+33:31
37Kristine FreimaneLatviaLatvia1:32:19+55:54
38Agnese TirsaLatviaLatvia1:32:40+56:15
Elina KarklinaLatviaLatviadisqualified
Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World