International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Silja-Rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Silja-Rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 21 April 2012

Men

55 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Pasi Ikonen Finland 37:15
2 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 38:34 +1:19
3 Hannu Airila Finland 39:19 +2:04
3 Jarkko Huovila Finland 39:19 +2:04
5 Topi Anjala Finland 39:23 +2:08
6 Tuomas Tervo Finland 39:25 +2:10
7 Jani Lakanen Finland 39:26 +2:11
7 Jussi Suna Finland 39:26 +2:11
9 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 39:40 +2:25
10 Jonne Lehto Finland 39:47 +2:32
11 Jonne Lakanen Finland 39:49 +2:34
12 Mikko Siren Finland 40:03 +2:48
13 Vili Niemi Finland 40:05 +2:50
14 Fredric Portin Finland 40:18 +3:03
15 Antti Parjanne Finland 40:31 +3:16
16 Jere Pajunen Finland 40:45 +3:30
17 Antti Anttonen Finland 40:56 +3:41
18 Johannes Pohjala Finland 41:00 +3:45
19 Antti Nurmonen Finland 41:14 +3:59
20 Johan Backman Finland 41:15 +4:00
21 Vesa Taanila Finland 41:25 +4:10
22 Antti Vainio Finland 41:31 +4:16
23 Tuomas Mattila Finland 41:36 +4:21
24 Aapo Summanen Finland 41:54 +4:39
25 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 42:00 +4:45
26 Henrik Vaisanen Finland 42:11 +4:56
27 Juuso Metsala Finland 42:12 +4:57
28 Aaro Asikainen Finland 42:24 +5:09
29 Matti Kivela Finland 42:39 +5:24
30 Aleksi Leskinen Finland 42:54 +5:39
31 Tobias Henriksson Finland 43:03 +5:48
32 Topi Penttinen Finland 43:07 +5:52
33 Aapo Leskinen Finland 43:21 +6:06
34 Simo Mertanen Finland 43:29 +6:14
35 Juha Peltola Finland 43:38 +6:23
36 Esa Huttunen Finland 43:50 +6:35
37 Mikael Fabritius Finland 43:54 +6:39
38 Einari Heinaro Finland 44:04 +6:49
39 Otto Sund Finland 44:06 +6:51
40 Janne Weckman Finland 44:12 +6:57
41 Jesse Laukkarinen Finland 44:18 +7:03
42 Severi Kymalainen Finland 44:27 +7:12
43 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 45:01 +7:46
44 Christopher Smithard United Kingdom 45:24 +8:09
45 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 45:38 +8:23
46 Teemu Vare Finland 46:06 +8:51
47 Samuli Salmenoja Finland 46:22 +9:07
48 Mikko Heinonen Finland 46:32 +9:17
49 Peeter Pihl Estonia 46:53 +9:38
50 Mikko Patana Finland 46:55 +9:40
51 Toni Saari Finland 46:59 +9:44
52 Hector Haines United Kingdom 47:28 +10:13
53 Ross Morrison New Zealand 49:34 +12:19
Petteri Huikko Finland disqualified
Jani Myllarinen Finland disqualified

Women

54 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 32:19
2 Sofia Haajanen Finland 34:30 +2:11
3 Venla Niemi Finland 34:44 +2:25
4 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 34:55 +2:36
5 Merja Rantanen Finland 34:58 +2:39
6 Saila Kinni Finland 35:11 +2:52
7 Outi Ojanen Finland 35:35 +3:16
8 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 36:00 +3:41
9 Laura Lammila Finland 36:13 +3:54
10 Nataliya Vinogradova Russian Federation 36:24 +4:05
11 Ulrika Uotila Finland 36:36 +4:17
12 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 37:01 +4:42
13 Heini Wennman Finland 37:02 +4:43
14 Heini Saarimaki Finland 37:12 +4:53
15 Inga Dambe Latvia 37:17 +4:58
15 Yvonne Gunell Finland 37:17 +4:58
17 Marika Teini Finland 37:35 +5:16
18 Riina Kuuselo Finland 37:49 +5:30
19 Katja Mjosund Finland 38:01 +5:42
20 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 38:12 +5:53
21 Anna Narhi Finland 39:00 +6:41
22 Jenny Paulin Finland 39:06 +6:47
23 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 39:17 +6:58
24 Maija Sianoja Finland 39:24 +7:05
25 Sari Anttonen Finland 39:42 +7:23
26 Mira Kaskinen Finland 39:46 +7:27
27 Miia Niittynen Finland 40:14 +7:55
28 Outi Sareila Finland 40:41 +8:22
29 Mia Taini Finland 40:56 +8:37
30 Sanna Andelin Finland 41:01 +8:42
31 Elisa Kemppainen Finland 41:21 +9:02
32 Susanna Tervo Finland 41:27 +9:08
33 Laura Hokka Finland 41:34 +9:15
33 Riikka Timperi Finland 41:34 +9:15
35 Saara Nikkari Finland 41:42 +9:23
36 Marika Airila Finland 42:06 +9:47
37 Sini Pekkala Finland 42:10 +9:51
38 Marjo Niittynen Finland 42:27 +10:08
39 Marjo Liikanen Finland 43:08 +10:49
40 Hanna Raitanen Finland 43:41 +11:22
41 Taru Ikaheimonen Finland 43:42 +11:23
42 Erika Uotila Finland 43:56 +11:37
43 Henna-Riikka Haikonen Finland 44:02 +11:43
44 Paeivi Autio Finland 44:33 +12:14
45 Sara Forsstrom Finland 44:55 +12:36
46 Sari Nurmela Finland 45:50 +13:31
47 Riikka Kivelae Finland 45:58 +13:39
48 Ida-Marie Skogvik Finland 46:17 +13:58
49 Emma Juga Finland 47:18 +14:59
50 Laura Palm Finland 47:33 +15:14
51 Frida Lonnberg Finland 48:52 +16:33
52 Heini Papinsaari Finland 50:17 +17:58
Anni Heikkonen Finland disqualified
Aleksandra Voytova Russian Federation disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org