International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Silja-Rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Silja-Rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 21 April 2012

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland37:15
2Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland38:34+1:19
3Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland39:19+2:04
3Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland39:19+2:04
5Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland39:23+2:08
6Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland39:25+2:10
7Jani LakanenFinlandFinland39:26+2:11
7Jussi SunaFinlandFinland39:26+2:11
9Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland39:40+2:25
10Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland39:47+2:32
11Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland39:49+2:34
12Mikko SirenFinlandFinland40:03+2:48
13Vili NiemiFinlandFinland40:05+2:50
14Fredric PortinFinlandFinland40:18+3:03
15Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland40:31+3:16
16Jere PajunenFinlandFinland40:45+3:30
17Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland40:56+3:41
18Johannes PohjalaFinlandFinland41:00+3:45
19Antti NurmonenFinlandFinland41:14+3:59
20Johan BackmanFinlandFinland41:15+4:00
21Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland41:25+4:10
22Antti VainioFinlandFinland41:31+4:16
23Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland41:36+4:21
24Aapo SummanenFinlandFinland41:54+4:39
25Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:00+4:45
26Henrik VaisanenFinlandFinland42:11+4:56
27Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland42:12+4:57
28Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland42:24+5:09
29Matti KivelaFinlandFinland42:39+5:24
30Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland42:54+5:39
31Tobias HenrikssonFinlandFinland43:03+5:48
32Topi PenttinenFinlandFinland43:07+5:52
33Aapo LeskinenFinlandFinland43:21+6:06
34Simo MertanenFinlandFinland43:29+6:14
35Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland43:38+6:23
36Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland43:50+6:35
37Mikael FabritiusFinlandFinland43:54+6:39
38Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland44:04+6:49
39Otto SundFinlandFinland44:06+6:51
40Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland44:12+6:57
41Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandFinland44:18+7:03
42Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland44:27+7:12
43Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation45:01+7:46
44Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:24+8:09
45David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia45:38+8:23
46Teemu VareFinlandFinland46:06+8:51
47Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland46:22+9:07
48Mikko HeinonenFinlandFinland46:32+9:17
49Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia46:53+9:38
50Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland46:55+9:40
51Toni SaariFinlandFinland46:59+9:44
52Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:28+10:13
53Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand49:34+12:19
Petteri HuikkoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland32:19
2Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland34:30+2:11
3Venla NiemiFinlandFinland34:44+2:25
4Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland34:55+2:36
5Merja RantanenFinlandFinland34:58+2:39
6Saila KinniFinlandFinland35:11+2:52
7Outi OjanenFinlandFinland35:35+3:16
8Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland36:00+3:41
9Laura LammilaFinlandFinland36:13+3:54
10Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation36:24+4:05
11Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland36:36+4:17
12Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland37:01+4:42
13Heini WennmanFinlandFinland37:02+4:43
14Heini SaarimakiFinlandFinland37:12+4:53
15Inga DambeLatviaLatvia37:17+4:58
15Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland37:17+4:58
17Marika TeiniFinlandFinland37:35+5:16
18Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland37:49+5:30
19Katja MjosundFinlandFinland38:01+5:42
20Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:12+5:53
21Anna NarhiFinlandFinland39:00+6:41
22Jenny PaulinFinlandFinland39:06+6:47
23Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland39:17+6:58
24Maija SianojaFinlandFinland39:24+7:05
25Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland39:42+7:23
26Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland39:46+7:27
27Miia NiittynenFinlandFinland40:14+7:55
28Outi SareilaFinlandFinland40:41+8:22
29Mia TainiFinlandFinland40:56+8:37
30Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland41:01+8:42
31Elisa KemppainenFinlandFinland41:21+9:02
32Susanna TervoFinlandFinland41:27+9:08
33Laura HokkaFinlandFinland41:34+9:15
33Riikka TimperiFinlandFinland41:34+9:15
35Saara NikkariFinlandFinland41:42+9:23
36Marika AirilaFinlandFinland42:06+9:47
37Sini PekkalaFinlandFinland42:10+9:51
38Marjo NiittynenFinlandFinland42:27+10:08
39Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland43:08+10:49
40Hanna RaitanenFinlandFinland43:41+11:22
41Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland43:42+11:23
42Erika UotilaFinlandFinland43:56+11:37
43Henna-Riikka HaikonenFinlandFinland44:02+11:43
44Paeivi AutioFinlandFinland44:33+12:14
45Sara ForsstromFinlandFinland44:55+12:36
46Sari NurmelaFinlandFinland45:50+13:31
47Riikka KivelaeFinlandFinland45:58+13:39
48Ida-Marie SkogvikFinlandFinland46:17+13:58
49Emma JugaFinlandFinland47:18+14:59
50Laura PalmFinlandFinland47:33+15:14
51Frida LonnbergFinlandFinland48:52+16:33
52Heini PapinsaariFinlandFinland50:17+17:58
Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Aleksandra VoytovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org