Official results for 2. Nationaler OL 2012 - Dachsener OL

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2. Nationaler OL 2012 - Dachsener OL
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 15 April 2012

Men

78 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 1:28:05
2 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:29:51 +1:46
3 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:30:16 +2:11
4 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 1:31:18 +3:13
5 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:31:21 +3:16
6 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:31:32 +3:27
7 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:31:37 +3:32
8 Frederic Tranchand France 1:31:41 +3:36
9 Anders Holmberg Sweden 1:32:36 +4:31
10 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:33:15 +5:10
11 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 1:34:15 +6:10
12 Raffael Huber Switzerland 1:34:51 +6:46
13 Topi Anjala Finland 1:35:13 +7:08
14 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 1:35:34 +7:29
15 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 1:35:59 +7:54
16 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 1:36:48 +8:43
17 Olle Karner Estonia 1:37:16 +9:11
18 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 1:38:00 +9:55
19 Adam Chromy Czech Republic 1:38:14 +10:09
20 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 1:38:20 +10:15
21 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 1:38:50 +10:45
22 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 1:39:14 +11:09
23 Alessio Tenani Italy 1:39:29 +11:24
24 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 1:40:01 +11:56
25 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:40:35 +12:30
26 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 1:40:49 +12:44
27 Simon Brandli Switzerland 1:41:10 +13:05
28 Eduard Smehlik Czech Republic 1:41:28 +13:23
29 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 1:41:37 +13:32
30 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 1:41:46 +13:41
31 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 1:41:51 +13:46
32 Lars Skjeset Norway 1:42:37 +14:32
33 Manuel Negrello Italy 1:43:05 +15:00
34 Yannick Michiels Belgium 1:43:50 +15:45
35 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 1:44:23 +16:18
36 Emiliano Corona Italy 1:45:50 +17:45
37 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:46:28 +18:23
38 Tomas Hendrickx Belgium 1:46:45 +18:40
39 Patrik Wageli Switzerland 1:47:03 +18:58
40 Marco Seppi Italy 1:47:59 +19:54
41 Michele Caraglio Italy 1:48:23 +20:18
42 Mathias Birrer Switzerland 1:48:42 +20:37
43 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 1:48:57 +20:52
44 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 1:49:14 +21:09
45 Robin Brodmann Switzerland 1:49:16 +21:11
46 Andreas Herzig Switzerland 1:50:11 +22:06
47 David Prochazka Czech Republic 1:50:51 +22:46
48 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 1:50:59 +22:54
49 Stefan Zwicky Switzerland 1:51:48 +23:43
50 Felix Haller Switzerland 1:53:09 +25:04
51 Fabian Ringli Switzerland 1:54:39 +26:34
52 Radek Nozka Czech Republic 1:55:12 +27:07
53 Alexander Schwab Switzerland 1:55:56 +27:51
54 Lukas Lombriser Switzerland 1:56:24 +28:19
55 Martin Poklop Czech Republic 1:58:26 +30:21
56 Flavio Poltera Switzerland 1:59:45 +31:40
57 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 2:00:43 +32:38
58 Lars Bronnimann Switzerland 2:02:25 +34:20
59 Gianluca Salvioni Italy 2:03:20 +35:15
60 Thomas Hofer Switzerland 2:07:36 +39:31
61 Sandro Brogli Switzerland 2:13:07 +45:02
62 Michael Frei Switzerland 2:20:31 +52:26
Hannu Airila Finland disqualified
Vetle Braten Ruud Norway disqualified
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway disqualified
Tero Fohr Finland disqualified
Hannes Friederich Switzerland disqualified
Steffen Hartmann Germany disqualified
Jo  Indgaard Forseth  Norway disqualified
Andreas Kyburz Switzerland disqualified
Severi Kymalainen Finland disqualified
Jonne Lehto Finland disqualified
Jonas Merz Switzerland disqualified
Jere Pajunen Finland disqualified
Jakob Schach Germany disqualified
Gion Schnyder Switzerland disqualified
Gaute  Steiwer Hallan Norway disqualified
Audun Weltzien Norway disqualified

Women

56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:03:33
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:04:45 +1:12
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:06:30 +2:57
4 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:09:44 +6:11
5 Sofia Haajanen Finland 1:11:17 +7:44
6 Saila Kinni Finland 1:11:20 +7:47
7 Mari Fasting Norway 1:11:42 +8:09
8 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 1:12:26 +8:53
9 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 1:12:33 +9:00
10 Sara Luscher Switzerland 1:13:11 +9:38
11 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 1:13:22 +9:49
12 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 1:13:52 +10:19
13 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:13:56 +10:23
14 Seline Stalder Switzerland 1:14:44 +11:11
15 Martina Seiterle Switzerland 1:15:57 +12:24
16 Ivana Bochenkova Czech Republic 1:16:00 +12:27
17 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 1:16:40 +13:07
18 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 1:16:49 +13:16
19 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 1:16:55 +13:22
20 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:16:57 +13:24
21 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 1:17:04 +13:31
22 Adelka Jakobova Czech Republic 1:18:36 +15:03
23 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 1:18:40 +15:07
24 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 1:18:42 +15:09
25 Julia Gross Switzerland 1:18:43 +15:10
26 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 1:18:44 +15:11
27 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 1:19:23 +15:50
28 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 1:19:56 +16:23
29 Outi Ojanen Finland 1:20:08 +16:35
30 Elena Roos Switzerland 1:21:03 +17:30
31 Marte Narum Norway 1:22:24 +18:51
32 Mirjam Pfister Switzerland 1:23:24 +19:51
33 Katja Mjosund Finland 1:23:28 +19:55
34 Denisa Kosova Czech Republic 1:23:35 +20:02
35 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 1:24:06 +20:33
36 Lenka Poklopova Czech Republic 1:24:45 +21:12
37 Adelka Indrakova Czech Republic 1:25:26 +21:53
38 Christine Kirchlechner Italy 1:25:59 +22:26
39 Regula Muller Switzerland 1:26:15 +22:42
40 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:26:19 +22:46
41 Franziska Meier Switzerland 1:29:34 +26:01
42 Carlotta Scalet Italy 1:30:07 +26:34
43 Sandra Scharer Switzerland 1:31:54 +28:21
44 Adrienne Brandi Italy 1:32:50 +29:17
45 Mikiko Minagawa Japan 1:34:28 +30:55
46 Dominique Bucher Switzerland 1:35:15 +31:42
47 Alena Neradova Czech Republic 1:36:28 +32:55
48 Nicole Scalet Italy 1:39:27 +35:54
Bettina Aebi Switzerland disqualified
Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway disqualified
Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway disqualified
Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States disqualified
Ingjerd Myhre Norway disqualified
Sophie Tritschler Switzerland disqualified
Sara Wurmli Switzerland disqualified
Judith Wyder Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!