International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Brown Cup 2012

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Brown Cup 2012
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 14 April 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria38:29
2Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria42:49+4:20
3Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria43:41+5:12
4Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria43:55+5:26
5Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway45:07+6:38
6Ivajlo IvanovBulgariaBulgaria45:35+7:06
7Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria46:08+7:39
8Kalin KarachorovBulgariaBulgaria47:39+9:10
9Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria47:45+9:16
10Tzvetan TodorovBulgariaBulgaria49:45+11:16
11Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria50:43+12:14
12Dionisie RoscaRomaniaRomania52:03+13:34
13Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania54:17+15:48
14Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria56:13+17:44
15Rumen KotkovBulgariaBulgaria1:02:46+24:17
16Mykhailo TeslenkoUkraineUkraine1:03:52+25:23
17Gabriel Cristian SabouRomaniaRomania1:06:01+27:32
18Ivan BanovBulgariaBulgaria1:06:04+27:35
19Aleksandar DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:06:21+27:52
20Stoyan DobrevBulgariaBulgaria1:09:25+30:56
21Stanimir EnchevBulgariaBulgaria1:09:46+31:17
22Dimitar Hero DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:13:43+35:14
23Ivan SachkovBulgariaBulgaria1:15:09+36:40
24Dimitar StefanovBulgariaBulgaria1:15:34+37:05
25Vasil MihailovBulgariaBulgaria1:16:13+37:44
26Ivan ShopovBulgariaBulgaria1:16:19+37:50
27Mircea MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:16:21+37:52
28Georgi BankovBulgariaBulgaria1:17:00+38:31
29Atanas KatelievBulgariaBulgaria1:23:52+45:23
30Atanas GenkovBulgariaBulgaria1:24:06+45:37
31Ivan BurgovBulgariaBulgaria1:24:12+45:43
32Svetoslav KolevBulgariaBulgaria1:24:18+45:49
33Mihail MihailovBulgariaBulgaria1:25:07+46:38
34Todor StratievBulgariaBulgaria1:31:04+52:35
35Hristo MarinovBulgariaBulgaria1:56:49+1:18:20
Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Khyusein KekhayovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Dimitar RusevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria38:59
2Liliana GocevaBulgariaBulgaria44:12+5:13
3Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania45:05+6:06
4Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria46:53+7:54
5Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria47:11+8:12
6Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania48:20+9:21
7Zlatimira ZhechevaBulgariaBulgaria48:23+9:24
8Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria49:24+10:25
9Valeriya StanevaBulgariaBulgaria51:00+12:01
10Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania52:34+13:35
11Andrea Zinca DanilaRomaniaRomania53:32+14:33
12Velina ValovaBulgariaBulgaria53:35+14:36
13Maya NedyalkovaBulgariaBulgaria54:15+15:16
14Tsvetanka VasilevaBulgariaBulgaria55:43+16:44
15Adina PopescuRomaniaRomania55:50+16:51
16Kameliya GeorgievaBulgariaBulgaria57:05+18:06
17Silvia ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria57:39+18:40
18Denitsa KanazirevaBulgariaBulgaria59:03+20:04
19Greta BorisovaBulgariaBulgaria59:05+20:06
20Desislava StalevaBulgariaBulgaria59:56+20:57
21Iva AgovaBulgariaBulgaria1:00:26+21:27
22Nadezhda StoyanovaBulgariaBulgaria1:03:33+24:34
23Ivelina AtanasovaBulgariaBulgaria1:05:47+26:48
24Emanuela KamenarovaBulgariaBulgaria1:06:58+27:59
25Elena DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:07:57+28:58
26Irina KamenarovaBulgariaBulgaria1:10:06+31:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport