International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Brown Cup 2012

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Brown Cup 2012
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 14 April 2012

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria38:29
2Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria42:49+4:20
3Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria43:41+5:12
4Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria43:55+5:26
5Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway45:07+6:38
6Ivajlo IvanovBulgariaBulgaria45:35+7:06
7Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria46:08+7:39
8Kalin KarachorovBulgariaBulgaria47:39+9:10
9Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria47:45+9:16
10Tzvetan TodorovBulgariaBulgaria49:45+11:16
11Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria50:43+12:14
12Dionisie RoscaRomaniaRomania52:03+13:34
13Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania54:17+15:48
14Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria56:13+17:44
15Rumen KotkovBulgariaBulgaria1:02:46+24:17
16Mykhailo TeslenkoUkraineUkraine1:03:52+25:23
17Gabriel Cristian SabouRomaniaRomania1:06:01+27:32
18Ivan BanovBulgariaBulgaria1:06:04+27:35
19Aleksandar DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:06:21+27:52
20Stoyan DobrevBulgariaBulgaria1:09:25+30:56
21Stanimir EnchevBulgariaBulgaria1:09:46+31:17
22Dimitar Hero DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:13:43+35:14
23Ivan SachkovBulgariaBulgaria1:15:09+36:40
24Dimitar StefanovBulgariaBulgaria1:15:34+37:05
25Vasil MihailovBulgariaBulgaria1:16:13+37:44
26Ivan ShopovBulgariaBulgaria1:16:19+37:50
27Mircea MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:16:21+37:52
28Georgi BankovBulgariaBulgaria1:17:00+38:31
29Atanas KatelievBulgariaBulgaria1:23:52+45:23
30Atanas GenkovBulgariaBulgaria1:24:06+45:37
31Ivan BurgovBulgariaBulgaria1:24:12+45:43
32Svetoslav KolevBulgariaBulgaria1:24:18+45:49
33Mihail MihailovBulgariaBulgaria1:25:07+46:38
34Todor StratievBulgariaBulgaria1:31:04+52:35
35Hristo MarinovBulgariaBulgaria1:56:49+1:18:20
Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Khyusein KekhayovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Dimitar RusevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria38:59
2Liliana GocevaBulgariaBulgaria44:12+5:13
3Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania45:05+6:06
4Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria46:53+7:54
5Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria47:11+8:12
6Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania48:20+9:21
7Zlatimira ZhechevaBulgariaBulgaria48:23+9:24
8Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria49:24+10:25
9Valeriya StanevaBulgariaBulgaria51:00+12:01
10Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania52:34+13:35
11Andrea Zinca DanilaRomaniaRomania53:32+14:33
12Velina ValovaBulgariaBulgaria53:35+14:36
13Maya NedyalkovaBulgariaBulgaria54:15+15:16
14Tsvetanka VasilevaBulgariaBulgaria55:43+16:44
15Adina PopescuRomaniaRomania55:50+16:51
16Kameliya GeorgievaBulgariaBulgaria57:05+18:06
17Silvia ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria57:39+18:40
18Denitsa KanazirevaBulgariaBulgaria59:03+20:04
19Greta BorisovaBulgariaBulgaria59:05+20:06
20Desislava StalevaBulgariaBulgaria59:56+20:57
21Iva AgovaBulgariaBulgaria1:00:26+21:27
22Nadezhda StoyanovaBulgariaBulgaria1:03:33+24:34
23Ivelina AtanasovaBulgariaBulgaria1:05:47+26:48
24Emanuela KamenarovaBulgariaBulgaria1:06:58+27:59
25Elena DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:07:57+28:58
26Irina KamenarovaBulgariaBulgaria1:10:06+31:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org