International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Championships - Sprint Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Championships - Sprint Distance
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 6 April 2012

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand14:44
2Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand14:55+0:11
3Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand15:25+0:41
4Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand15:30+0:46
5Nick MeadNew ZealandNew Zealand15:38+0:54
6Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand15:43+0:59
7Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand15:49+1:05
8Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand15:55+1:11
9Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark16:05+1:21
10Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia16:10+1:26
11Duncan MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:13+1:29
12Alistair RichardsonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:15+1:31
13Jordan HarveyNew ZealandNew Zealand16:31+1:47
14Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand16:32+1:48
14James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand16:32+1:48
16Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand16:36+1:52
17Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand16:43+1:59
18Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand16:45+2:01
19Benjamin ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand17:04+2:20
20Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand17:10+2:26
21Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand17:12+2:28
22Eugene CampbellNew ZealandNew Zealand17:16+2:32
22Dennis De MonchyNew ZealandNew Zealand17:16+2:32
24Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand17:17+2:33
25Hugo  MattssonSwedenSweden17:23+2:39
26Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:42+2:58
27Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand17:58+3:14
28Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand17:59+3:15
29Ryan BatinNew ZealandNew Zealand18:09+3:25
30David HunhammarSwedenSweden18:38+3:54
31Nick HarrisNew ZealandNew Zealand18:57+4:13
32Alastair LongNew ZealandNew Zealand19:09+4:25
33Thomas EatsonNew ZealandNew Zealand19:20+4:36
34Kieran WoodsNew ZealandNew Zealand19:22+4:38
35Liam PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand20:20+5:36
36Aiden EllmersNew ZealandNew Zealand20:41+5:57
37Cameron ForbesNew ZealandNew Zealand30:22+15:38
38Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand55:13+40:29

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:12
2Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:14+0:02
3Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:25+0:13
4Georgia WhitlaNew ZealandNew Zealand17:29+0:17
5Imogene ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand17:31+0:19
6Angela SimpsonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:22+1:10
7Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia18:26+1:14
8Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand18:38+1:26
9Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:46+1:34
10Ellinor TjernlundSwedenSweden19:11+1:59
11Selena MetherellNew ZealandNew Zealand19:14+2:02
12Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:17+2:05
12Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia19:17+2:05
14Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand19:29+2:17
15Katie BoltNew ZealandNew Zealand19:59+2:47
16Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand20:03+2:51
17Cosette SavilleNew ZealandNew Zealand20:14+3:02
18Sara BaileyNew ZealandNew Zealand20:32+3:20
19Claire FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand20:33+3:21
20Renee BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand20:50+3:38
21Sarah GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand21:09+3:57
22Anna GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand21:17+4:05
23Sarah AndersonNew ZealandNew Zealand22:18+5:06
24Sabeth KoschGermanyGermany30:47+13:35
Jula McMillanNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org