International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTBO Camp Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Camp Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 1 April 2012

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:20:13
2Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:46+1:33
3Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:23:43+3:30
4Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:22+5:09
5Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:26:08+5:55
6Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:26:42+6:29
7Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:27:00+6:47
8Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:27:21+7:08
9Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:28:25+8:12
10Elmeri JuuraFinlandFinland1:29:52+9:39
11Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark1:30:49+10:36
12Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:31:00+10:47
13Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:31:12+10:59
14Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:31:57+11:44
15Toni WikFinlandFinland1:32:59+12:46
16Carsten KristiansenDenmarkDenmark1:33:16+13:03
17Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden1:33:35+13:22
18Piero TurraItalyItaly1:34:47+14:34
19Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:21+15:08
20Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark1:37:16+17:03
21Mika PensasFinlandFinland1:37:37+17:24
22Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:05+17:52
23James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:00+19:47
24Bjorn AxelsenDenmarkDenmark1:40:33+20:20
25Christian HedelundDenmarkDenmark1:41:30+21:17
26Joakim HostmanFinlandFinland1:42:46+22:33
27Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark1:45:04+24:51
28Andreas MathisenSwedenSweden1:45:53+25:40
29Aleksey TerekchovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:59+25:46
30Josef ZajicCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:00+28:47
31Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:51:43+31:30
32Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:53:00+32:47
33Anton PerssonSwedenSweden1:54:20+34:07
34Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly1:55:00+34:47
35Sergey SkopinskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:02+37:49
36Johan SallforsSwedenSweden2:10:19+50:06
Christian DamgaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Erik FrostSwedenSwedendisqualified
Pekka NiemiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:26
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:25+1:59
3Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:14:40+3:14
4Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:43+3:17
5Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:51+3:25
6Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:15:15+3:49
7Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:19:35+8:09
8Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:20:31+9:05
9Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:20:33+9:07
10Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:24:49+13:23
11Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark1:26:12+14:46
12Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:26:50+15:24
13Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:27:01+15:35
14Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:27:02+15:36
15Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:27:05+15:39
16Henriette  Rokkjaer KlosterDenmarkDenmark1:27:54+16:28
17Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark1:31:40+20:14
18Katarina LindenSwedenSweden1:34:47+23:21
19Anastasija SkopinskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:30+24:04
20Steph FountainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:22+26:56
21Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:42:13+30:47
22Galina BalagurovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:54+39:28
Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Sanna WallenborgSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org