International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Central European Spring Orienteering Meeting 2012, Stage 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Central European Spring Orienteering Meeting 2012, Stage 1
Organiser: Slovakia
Date: 31 March 2012

Men

54 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 33:37
2 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 33:55 +0:18
3 Adam Chromy Czech Republic 33:59 +0:22
3 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 33:59 +0:22
5 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 36:29 +2:52
6 Piotr Parfianowicz Poland 36:34 +2:57
7 Pavol Bukovac Slovakia 36:37 +3:00
8 Jacek Morawski Poland 37:11 +3:34
9 Maciej Grabowski Poland 37:12 +3:35
10 stefan Ringer Slovakia 37:16 +3:39
11 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 37:17 +3:40
12 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 37:30 +3:53
13 Oldrich Janecek Czech Republic 38:12 +4:35
14 Jan Palas Czech Republic 38:33 +4:56
15 Filip Hadac Czech Republic 38:41 +5:04
16 Sandro Schachner Austria 39:17 +5:40
17 Zbynek Sterba Czech Republic 39:20 +5:43
18 David Franko Slovakia 39:31 +5:54
19 Stefan Surgan Slovakia 39:36 +5:59
20 Tomas Musinsky Czech Republic 40:11 +6:34
21 Jiri Necas Czech Republic 40:15 +6:38
22 Markus Plohn Austria 40:20 +6:43
23 Christian Pfeifer Austria 40:32 +6:55
24 Henrik Sulz Austria 40:34 +6:57
25 Stepan Dlabaja Czech Republic 40:50 +7:13
26 Adam Tysz Slovakia 41:54 +8:17
27 Stefan Jeschke Austria 42:24 +8:47
28 Edi Ocvirk Croatia 42:52 +9:15
29 Martin Stehlik Czech Republic 43:04 +9:27
30 Jan Zhanal Czech Republic 43:09 +9:32
31 Pavel Rychly Czech Republic 43:28 +9:51
32 Daniel Stroescu Romania 44:40 +11:03
33 Jan Drabek Czech Republic 44:55 +11:18
34 Zdenek Mazal Czech Republic 44:59 +11:22
35 Peter Mizur Slovakia 45:05 +11:28
36 Robert Barcik Slovakia 45:11 +11:34
37 Matus Trnovec Slovakia 46:11 +12:34
38 Miroslav Papuga Slovakia 46:16 +12:39
39 Ondrej Svirak Czech Republic 47:33 +13:56
40 Andreas Wibmer Austria 48:04 +14:27
41 Gunther Kroupa Austria 49:05 +15:28
42 Peter Gloncak Slovakia 49:34 +15:57
43 Martin Koci Czech Republic 49:40 +16:03
44 Matthias Poell Austria 50:05 +16:28
45 Jan Spacir Czech Republic 51:12 +17:35
46 Samuel Imriska Austria 52:24 +18:47
47 Tomas Necas Czech Republic 53:13 +19:36
48 Mikulas Novota Slovakia 54:09 +20:32
49 Michal Kovac Slovakia 58:33 +24:56
50 Peter Bohus Slovakia 59:36 +25:59
51 Martin Borsky Slovakia 1:03:35 +29:58
52 Matus Kapral Slovakia 1:04:57 +31:20
Maros Bukovac Slovakia disqualified
Franz Glaner Austria disqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Eva Kabathova Czech Republic 32:58
2 Jana Macinska Slovakia 34:02 +1:04
3 Adelka Indrakova Czech Republic 34:27 +1:29
4 Monika Gajda Poland 34:33 +1:35
5 Katerina Chroma Czech Republic 34:46 +1:48
6 Hana Hlavova Czech Republic 35:19 +2:21
7 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 36:02 +3:04
8 Marketa Tesarova Czech Republic 36:12 +3:14
9 Katarina Labasova Slovakia 36:34 +3:36
10 Josefin Bengtsson Sweden 37:26 +4:28
10 Jindra Hlavova Czech Republic 37:26 +4:28
12 Barbora Hruskova Czech Republic 38:11 +5:13
13 Sandrina Illes Austria 38:30 +5:32
14 Alena Neradova Czech Republic 38:50 +5:52
15 Marta Prekopova Slovakia 40:04 +7:06
16 Katarina Papugova Slovakia 40:58 +8:00
17 Adela Stepanska Czech Republic 41:18 +8:20
18 Alena Bukovacova Slovakia 41:34 +8:36
19 Cecilia Matasi Germany 42:45 +9:47
20 Daniela Cepova Czech Republic 43:33 +10:35
21 Eva Ocvirk Croatia 43:38 +10:40
22 Jana Slamova Slovakia 43:45 +10:47
23 Vinka Vukmanovic Kvocie Croatia 46:08 +13:10
24 Kristina Ugrayova Slovakia 46:41 +13:43
25 Ivana Durcova Slovakia 47:29 +14:31
26 Andrea Stefkova Slovakia 48:09 +15:11
Zora Katlovska Slovakia disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org