International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTBO Camp Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Camp Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 31 March 2012

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland55:18
2Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation55:24+0:06
3Luca DallavalleItalyItaly55:28+0:10
4Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:52+0:34
5Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland56:28+1:10
6Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland57:12+1:54
7Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria58:05+2:47
8Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark58:17+2:59
9Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark58:39+3:21
10Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation58:47+3:29
11Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden58:53+3:35
12Elmeri JuuraFinlandFinland59:03+3:45
13Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark59:16+3:58
14Piero TurraItalyItaly59:49+4:31
15Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:00:11+4:53
16Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:00:33+5:15
17Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:00:53+5:35
18Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:01:10+5:52
19James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:38+6:20
20Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark1:02:32+7:14
21Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:02:58+7:40
22Toni WikFinlandFinland1:03:58+8:40
23Mika PensasFinlandFinland1:04:16+8:58
24Joakim HostmanFinlandFinland1:05:47+10:29
25Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:53+10:35
26Andreas MathisenSwedenSweden1:06:31+11:13
27Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark1:07:21+12:03
28Aleksey TerekchovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:07:26+12:08
29Bjorn AxelsenDenmarkDenmark1:09:18+14:00
30Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:09:39+14:21
31Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:10:08+14:50
32Anton PerssonSwedenSweden1:10:15+14:57
33Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly1:13:40+18:22
34Per FrostSwedenSweden1:15:58+20:40
35Josef ZajicCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:37+21:19
36Sergey SkopinskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:51+22:33
37Johan SallforsSwedenSweden1:27:12+31:54
Carsten KristensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland47:03
2Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:34+0:31
3Michaela GigonAustriaAustria48:26+1:23
4Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:30+1:27
5Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden49:23+2:20
6Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation50:12+3:09
7Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:00+3:57
8Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany52:16+5:13
9Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly52:23+5:20
10Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania52:27+5:24
11Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland53:06+6:03
12Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation53:16+6:13
13Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden53:29+6:26
14Henriette  Rokkjaer KlosterDenmarkDenmark56:07+9:04
15Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark56:51+9:48
16Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark56:56+9:53
17Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine57:28+10:25
18Galina BalagurovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:45+11:42
19Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark59:16+12:13
20Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark59:48+12:45
21Steph FountainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:09+17:06
22Katarina LindenSwedenSweden1:04:38+17:35
23Anastasija SkopinskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:28+21:25
Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org