International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cappadocia Cup 2012

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cappadocia Cup 2012
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 25 March 2012

Men

70 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Veli Emre Turkey 46:04
2 Ozgur Fettah Turkey 47:56 +1:52
3 Hasan Ayaz Turkey 48:02 +1:58
4 Bilal Murat Turkey 48:18 +2:14
5 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 48:50 +2:46
6 Ismail Kenduzler Turkey 49:52 +3:48
7 Musa Erdogan Turkey 50:57 +4:53
8 Ramazan Bostanci Turkey 51:49 +5:45
9 Omer Harman Turkey 51:56 +5:52
10 Erik Zander Sweden 52:29 +6:25
11 Alican Ozturk Turkey 52:31 +6:27
12 Ali Ucar Turkey 52:45 +6:41
13 Fatih Bodur Turkey 53:04 +7:00
14 Ibrahim Kor Turkey 53:59 +7:55
15 Ridvan Cinar Turkey 54:05 +8:01
16 Engin Pinar Turkey 54:07 +8:03
17 Mehmet Baytas Turkey 54:14 +8:10
18 Eralp Yilmaz Turkey 54:27 +8:23
19 Mehmet Bekmez Turkey 55:53 +9:49
20 Mesut Salman Turkey 55:58 +9:54
21 Erhan Cakmak Turkey 56:36 +10:32
22 Henrik  Ruud Drange Norway 57:29 +11:25
23 Meric Arazoglu Turkey 57:58 +11:54
24 Ilyas Avci Turkey 58:00 +11:56
25 Serdar Acar Turkey 1:00:04 +14:00
26 Hasan Aslan Turkey 1:00:31 +14:27
27 Abdullah Erdogan Turkey 1:01:32 +15:28
28 Semih Bekmez Turkey 1:02:03 +15:59
29 Sevki Gani Sanlioz Turkey 1:02:15 +16:11
30 Sadik Caner Balkozak Turkey 1:03:11 +17:07
31 Mustafa Albayrak Turkey 1:03:22 +17:18
32 Vedat Gucuk Turkey 1:03:51 +17:47
33 Nazim Altun Turkey 1:05:08 +19:04
34 Turhan Oezturk Turkey 1:05:43 +19:39
35 Mustafa Caglar Unalmis Turkey 1:06:29 +20:25
36 Galip Berkan Alatan Turkey 1:06:30 +20:26
37 Ferdi Gunaydin Turkey 1:08:18 +22:14
38 Samed Cem Alicioglu Turkey 1:08:36 +22:32
39 Simon Nilsson Sweden 1:09:20 +23:16
40 Fatih Kilic Turkey 1:10:32 +24:28
41 Eray Tas Turkey 1:11:37 +25:33
42 Mustafa Ordu Turkey 1:12:25 +26:21
43 Koray Erdogan Turkey 1:12:56 +26:52
44 Ramazan Celik Turkey 1:13:21 +27:17
45 Firat Karabork Turkey 1:14:21 +28:17
46 Johan Korsman Sweden 1:14:59 +28:55
47 Ozay Codel Turkey 1:16:59 +30:55
48 Caglar Kasim Turkey 1:17:40 +31:36
49 Arne Heiikoop Netherlands 1:17:43 +31:39
50 Ali Ergun Isik Turkey 1:17:47 +31:43
51 Jeremy Colgan United States 1:17:53 +31:49
52 Jonas Sundell Sweden 1:19:36 +33:32
53 Orhan Gulec Turkey 1:20:53 +34:49
54 Ozkan Yasar Turkey 1:22:25 +36:21
55 Ayhan Tay Turkey 1:25:03 +38:59
56 Johan Berglund Sweden 1:26:04 +40:00
57 Ibrahim Sagir Turkey 1:26:36 +40:32
58 Murat Aykut Oren Turkey 1:27:39 +41:35
59 Hatem Icme Turkey 1:27:45 +41:41
60 Aydin Aygun Turkey 1:28:57 +42:53
61 Murat Erzengin Turkey 1:29:33 +43:29
61 Dag Stridth Sweden 1:29:33 +43:29
63 Hasan Hakan Karakelle Turkey 1:30:08 +44:04
64 Ugur Durmaz Turkey 1:31:39 +45:35
65 Ibrahim  Etem Seker Turkey 1:32:30 +46:26
66 Abdullah Bozoklar Turkey 1:32:32 +46:28
67 Osman Kul Turkey 1:34:36 +48:32
68 Shafiqullah Naza Kainch Turkey 1:42:54 +56:50
69 Eray Yalcin Turkey 2:06:56 +1:20:52
Mustafa Baysa Turkey disqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tugba Karagoz Turkey 41:24
2 Johanna Hallberg Sweden 48:37 +7:13
3 Elif Ates Yzlmaz Turkey 49:15 +7:51
4 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 49:42 +8:18
5 Tatiana Kalenderoglu Turkey 49:48 +8:24
6 Havva Kocabas Turkey 51:14 +9:50
7 Sengul Uzen Turkey 51:56 +10:32
8 Anna Maria Roubert Sweden 52:39 +11:15
9 Selvihan Aydin Turkey 53:12 +11:48
10 Aysen Solak Turkey 54:23 +12:59
11 Ozlem Altin Turkey 56:04 +14:40
12 Elif Kocyigit Turkey 58:43 +17:19
13 Munevver Kumru Turkey 1:00:04 +18:40
14 Sakire Bilgin Turkey 1:00:05 +18:41
15 Gonca Unal Turkey 1:01:31 +20:07
16 Deniz Selcuk Teke Turkey 1:01:38 +20:14
17 Zehra Kyrkaya Turkey 1:02:48 +21:24
18 Ozge Akdemir Turkey 1:02:54 +21:30
19 Line Drange Ruud Norway 1:04:48 +23:24
20 Hulya Taser Turkey 1:05:18 +23:54
21 Aysel Evci Turkey 1:06:59 +25:35
22 Seher Oncu Turkey 1:07:13 +25:49
23 Nur Aslihan Karaman Turkey 1:07:54 +26:30
24 Oeznur Caglar Turkey 1:08:19 +26:55
25 Pinar Basol Narter Turkey 1:09:31 +28:07
26 Elif Hamarat Turkey 1:11:06 +29:42
27 Ummuhan Ozdil Turkey 1:11:43 +30:19
28 Emel Secer Turkey 1:11:54 +30:30
29 Sirin Ocakli Turkey 1:14:20 +32:56
30 Sigrun Ritter Germany 1:16:20 +34:56
31 Saadet Osma Turkey 1:18:45 +37:21
32 Freya Ritter Germany 1:19:02 +37:38
33 Humeyra Ozer Turkey 1:22:16 +40:52
34 Seher Cetinaslan Turkey 1:23:56 +42:32
35 Őzlem Yilmaz Turkey 1:26:18 +44:54
36 Debbie Nicholl United States 1:29:05 +47:41
37 Candan Cigiz Turkey 1:30:26 +49:02
38 Duygu Cevirmez Turkey 1:32:20 +50:56
39 Tugba Karpuzoglu Turkey 1:32:48 +51:24
40 Alime Cinar Turkey 1:34:36 +53:12
41 Fatos Yilmaz Turkey 1:36:51 +55:27
42 Ayse Erdurmus Turkey 1:39:44 +58:20
43 Betul Cetinkaya Turkey 1:41:30 +1:00:06
44 Havva Calili Turkey 1:42:27 +1:01:03
45 Vildan Pinar Yilmaz Turkey 1:48:32 +1:07:08
46 Ebru Cetinkaya Turkey 1:49:32 +1:08:08
47 Ayse Akin Turkey 1:57:12 +1:15:48
48 Nilgun Oz Turkey 2:04:03 +1:22:39
49 Banu Emine Aysolmaz Turkey 2:05:11 +1:23:47
50 Tugba Cin Turkey 2:10:25 +1:29:01
51 Burcu Denemec Turkey 2:29:01 +1:47:37
52 Hayriye Yesil Turkey 2:53:19 +2:11:55
Susanne Berglung Sweden disqualified
Esra Kiral Turkey disqualified
Sanna Ronnlund Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org