International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cappadocia Cup 2012

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cappadocia Cup 2012
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 25 March 2012

Men

70 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Veli Emre Turkey 46:04
2 Ozgur Fettah Turkey 47:56 +1:52
3 Hasan Ayaz Turkey 48:02 +1:58
4 Bilal Murat Turkey 48:18 +2:14
5 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 48:50 +2:46
6 Ismail Kenduzler Turkey 49:52 +3:48
7 Musa Erdogan Turkey 50:57 +4:53
8 Ramazan Bostanci Turkey 51:49 +5:45
9 Omer Harman Turkey 51:56 +5:52
10 Erik Zander Sweden 52:29 +6:25
11 Alican Ozturk Turkey 52:31 +6:27
12 Ali Ucar Turkey 52:45 +6:41
13 Fatih Bodur Turkey 53:04 +7:00
14 Ibrahim Kor Turkey 53:59 +7:55
15 Ridvan Cinar Turkey 54:05 +8:01
16 Engin Pinar Turkey 54:07 +8:03
17 Mehmet Baytas Turkey 54:14 +8:10
18 Eralp Yilmaz Turkey 54:27 +8:23
19 Mehmet Bekmez Turkey 55:53 +9:49
20 Mesut Salman Turkey 55:58 +9:54
21 Erhan Cakmak Turkey 56:36 +10:32
22 Henrik  Ruud Drange Norway 57:29 +11:25
23 Meric Arazoglu Turkey 57:58 +11:54
24 Ilyas Avci Turkey 58:00 +11:56
25 Serdar Acar Turkey 1:00:04 +14:00
26 Hasan Aslan Turkey 1:00:31 +14:27
27 Abdullah Erdogan Turkey 1:01:32 +15:28
28 Semih Bekmez Turkey 1:02:03 +15:59
29 Sevki Gani Sanlioz Turkey 1:02:15 +16:11
30 Sadik Caner Balkozak Turkey 1:03:11 +17:07
31 Mustafa Albayrak Turkey 1:03:22 +17:18
32 Vedat Gucuk Turkey 1:03:51 +17:47
33 Nazim Altun Turkey 1:05:08 +19:04
34 Turhan Oezturk Turkey 1:05:43 +19:39
35 Mustafa Caglar Unalmis Turkey 1:06:29 +20:25
36 Galip Berkan Alatan Turkey 1:06:30 +20:26
37 Ferdi Gunaydin Turkey 1:08:18 +22:14
38 Samed Cem Alicioglu Turkey 1:08:36 +22:32
39 Simon Nilsson Sweden 1:09:20 +23:16
40 Fatih Kilic Turkey 1:10:32 +24:28
41 Eray Tas Turkey 1:11:37 +25:33
42 Mustafa Ordu Turkey 1:12:25 +26:21
43 Koray Erdogan Turkey 1:12:56 +26:52
44 Ramazan Celik Turkey 1:13:21 +27:17
45 Firat Karabork Turkey 1:14:21 +28:17
46 Johan Korsman Sweden 1:14:59 +28:55
47 Ozay Codel Turkey 1:16:59 +30:55
48 Caglar Kasim Turkey 1:17:40 +31:36
49 Arne Heiikoop Netherlands 1:17:43 +31:39
50 Ali Ergun Isik Turkey 1:17:47 +31:43
51 Jeremy Colgan United States 1:17:53 +31:49
52 Jonas Sundell Sweden 1:19:36 +33:32
53 Orhan Gulec Turkey 1:20:53 +34:49
54 Ozkan Yasar Turkey 1:22:25 +36:21
55 Ayhan Tay Turkey 1:25:03 +38:59
56 Johan Berglund Sweden 1:26:04 +40:00
57 Ibrahim Sagir Turkey 1:26:36 +40:32
58 Murat Aykut Oren Turkey 1:27:39 +41:35
59 Hatem Icme Turkey 1:27:45 +41:41
60 Aydin Aygun Turkey 1:28:57 +42:53
61 Murat Erzengin Turkey 1:29:33 +43:29
61 Dag Stridth Sweden 1:29:33 +43:29
63 Hasan Hakan Karakelle Turkey 1:30:08 +44:04
64 Ugur Durmaz Turkey 1:31:39 +45:35
65 Ibrahim  Etem Seker Turkey 1:32:30 +46:26
66 Abdullah Bozoklar Turkey 1:32:32 +46:28
67 Osman Kul Turkey 1:34:36 +48:32
68 Shafiqullah Naza Kainch Turkey 1:42:54 +56:50
69 Eray Yalcin Turkey 2:06:56 +1:20:52
Mustafa Baysa Turkey disqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tugba Karagoz Turkey 41:24
2 Johanna Hallberg Sweden 48:37 +7:13
3 Elif Ates Yzlmaz Turkey 49:15 +7:51
4 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 49:42 +8:18
5 Tatiana Kalenderoglu Turkey 49:48 +8:24
6 Havva Kocabas Turkey 51:14 +9:50
7 Sengul Uzen Turkey 51:56 +10:32
8 Anna Maria Roubert Sweden 52:39 +11:15
9 Selvihan Aydin Turkey 53:12 +11:48
10 Aysen Solak Turkey 54:23 +12:59
11 Ozlem Altin Turkey 56:04 +14:40
12 Elif Kocyigit Turkey 58:43 +17:19
13 Munevver Kumru Turkey 1:00:04 +18:40
14 Sakire Bilgin Turkey 1:00:05 +18:41
15 Gonca Unal Turkey 1:01:31 +20:07
16 Deniz Selcuk Teke Turkey 1:01:38 +20:14
17 Zehra Kyrkaya Turkey 1:02:48 +21:24
18 Ozge Akdemir Turkey 1:02:54 +21:30
19 Line Drange Ruud Norway 1:04:48 +23:24
20 Hulya Taser Turkey 1:05:18 +23:54
21 Aysel Evci Turkey 1:06:59 +25:35
22 Seher Oncu Turkey 1:07:13 +25:49
23 Nur Aslihan Karaman Turkey 1:07:54 +26:30
24 Oeznur Caglar Turkey 1:08:19 +26:55
25 Pinar Basol Narter Turkey 1:09:31 +28:07
26 Elif Hamarat Turkey 1:11:06 +29:42
27 Ummuhan Ozdil Turkey 1:11:43 +30:19
28 Emel Secer Turkey 1:11:54 +30:30
29 Sirin Ocakli Turkey 1:14:20 +32:56
30 Sigrun Ritter Germany 1:16:20 +34:56
31 Saadet Osma Turkey 1:18:45 +37:21
32 Freya Ritter Germany 1:19:02 +37:38
33 Humeyra Ozer Turkey 1:22:16 +40:52
34 Seher Cetinaslan Turkey 1:23:56 +42:32
35 Őzlem Yilmaz Turkey 1:26:18 +44:54
36 Debbie Nicholl United States 1:29:05 +47:41
37 Candan Cigiz Turkey 1:30:26 +49:02
38 Duygu Cevirmez Turkey 1:32:20 +50:56
39 Tugba Karpuzoglu Turkey 1:32:48 +51:24
40 Alime Cinar Turkey 1:34:36 +53:12
41 Fatos Yilmaz Turkey 1:36:51 +55:27
42 Ayse Erdurmus Turkey 1:39:44 +58:20
43 Betul Cetinkaya Turkey 1:41:30 +1:00:06
44 Havva Calili Turkey 1:42:27 +1:01:03
45 Vildan Pinar Yilmaz Turkey 1:48:32 +1:07:08
46 Ebru Cetinkaya Turkey 1:49:32 +1:08:08
47 Ayse Akin Turkey 1:57:12 +1:15:48
48 Nilgun Oz Turkey 2:04:03 +1:22:39
49 Banu Emine Aysolmaz Turkey 2:05:11 +1:23:47
50 Tugba Cin Turkey 2:10:25 +1:29:01
51 Burcu Denemec Turkey 2:29:01 +1:47:37
52 Hayriye Yesil Turkey 2:53:19 +2:11:55
Susanne Berglung Sweden disqualified
Esra Kiral Turkey disqualified
Sanna Ronnlund Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org