International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cappadocia Cup 2012

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cappadocia Cup 2012
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 25 March 2012

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Veli EmreTurkeyTurkey46:04
2Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey47:56+1:52
3Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey48:02+1:58
4Bilal MuratTurkeyTurkey48:18+2:14
5Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey48:50+2:46
6Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey49:52+3:48
7Musa ErdoganTurkeyTurkey50:57+4:53
8Ramazan BostanciTurkeyTurkey51:49+5:45
9Omer HarmanTurkeyTurkey51:56+5:52
10Erik ZanderSwedenSweden52:29+6:25
11Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey52:31+6:27
12Ali UcarTurkeyTurkey52:45+6:41
13Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey53:04+7:00
14Ibrahim KorTurkeyTurkey53:59+7:55
15Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey54:05+8:01
16Engin PinarTurkeyTurkey54:07+8:03
17Mehmet BaytasTurkeyTurkey54:14+8:10
18Eralp YilmazTurkeyTurkey54:27+8:23
19Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey55:53+9:49
20Mesut SalmanTurkeyTurkey55:58+9:54
21Erhan CakmakTurkeyTurkey56:36+10:32
22Henrik  Ruud DrangeNorwayNorway57:29+11:25
23Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey57:58+11:54
24Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey58:00+11:56
25Serdar AcarTurkeyTurkey1:00:04+14:00
26Hasan AslanTurkeyTurkey1:00:31+14:27
27Abdullah ErdoganTurkeyTurkey1:01:32+15:28
28Semih BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:02:03+15:59
29Sevki Gani SanliozTurkeyTurkey1:02:15+16:11
30Sadik Caner BalkozakTurkeyTurkey1:03:11+17:07
31Mustafa AlbayrakTurkeyTurkey1:03:22+17:18
32Vedat GucukTurkeyTurkey1:03:51+17:47
33Nazim AltunTurkeyTurkey1:05:08+19:04
34Turhan OezturkTurkeyTurkey1:05:43+19:39
35Mustafa Caglar UnalmisTurkeyTurkey1:06:29+20:25
36Galip Berkan AlatanTurkeyTurkey1:06:30+20:26
37Ferdi GunaydinTurkeyTurkey1:08:18+22:14
38Samed Cem AliciogluTurkeyTurkey1:08:36+22:32
39Simon NilssonSwedenSweden1:09:20+23:16
40Fatih KilicTurkeyTurkey1:10:32+24:28
41Eray TasTurkeyTurkey1:11:37+25:33
42Mustafa OrduTurkeyTurkey1:12:25+26:21
43Koray ErdoganTurkeyTurkey1:12:56+26:52
44Ramazan CelikTurkeyTurkey1:13:21+27:17
45Firat KaraborkTurkeyTurkey1:14:21+28:17
46Johan KorsmanSwedenSweden1:14:59+28:55
47Ozay CodelTurkeyTurkey1:16:59+30:55
48Caglar KasimTurkeyTurkey1:17:40+31:36
49Arne HeiikoopNetherlandsNetherlands1:17:43+31:39
50Ali Ergun IsikTurkeyTurkey1:17:47+31:43
51Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States1:17:53+31:49
52Jonas SundellSwedenSweden1:19:36+33:32
53Orhan GulecTurkeyTurkey1:20:53+34:49
54Ozkan YasarTurkeyTurkey1:22:25+36:21
55Ayhan TayTurkeyTurkey1:25:03+38:59
56Johan BerglundSwedenSweden1:26:04+40:00
57Ibrahim SagirTurkeyTurkey1:26:36+40:32
58Murat Aykut OrenTurkeyTurkey1:27:39+41:35
59Hatem IcmeTurkeyTurkey1:27:45+41:41
60Aydin AygunTurkeyTurkey1:28:57+42:53
61Murat ErzenginTurkeyTurkey1:29:33+43:29
61Dag StridthSwedenSweden1:29:33+43:29
63Hasan Hakan KarakelleTurkeyTurkey1:30:08+44:04
64Ugur DurmazTurkeyTurkey1:31:39+45:35
65Ibrahim  Etem SekerTurkeyTurkey1:32:30+46:26
66Abdullah BozoklarTurkeyTurkey1:32:32+46:28
67Osman KulTurkeyTurkey1:34:36+48:32
68Shafiqullah Naza KainchTurkeyTurkey1:42:54+56:50
69Eray YalcinTurkeyTurkey2:06:56+1:20:52
Mustafa BaysaTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey41:24
2Johanna HallbergSwedenSweden48:37+7:13
3Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey49:15+7:51
4Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey49:42+8:18
5Tatiana KalenderogluTurkeyTurkey49:48+8:24
6Havva KocabasTurkeyTurkey51:14+9:50
7Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey51:56+10:32
8Anna Maria RoubertSwedenSweden52:39+11:15
9Selvihan AydinTurkeyTurkey53:12+11:48
10Aysen SolakTurkeyTurkey54:23+12:59
11Ozlem AltinTurkeyTurkey56:04+14:40
12Elif KocyigitTurkeyTurkey58:43+17:19
13Munevver KumruTurkeyTurkey1:00:04+18:40
14Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey1:00:05+18:41
15Gonca UnalTurkeyTurkey1:01:31+20:07
16Deniz Selcuk TekeTurkeyTurkey1:01:38+20:14
17Zehra KyrkayaTurkeyTurkey1:02:48+21:24
18Ozge AkdemirTurkeyTurkey1:02:54+21:30
19Line Drange RuudNorwayNorway1:04:48+23:24
20Hulya TaserTurkeyTurkey1:05:18+23:54
21Aysel EvciTurkeyTurkey1:06:59+25:35
22Seher OncuTurkeyTurkey1:07:13+25:49
23Nur Aslihan KaramanTurkeyTurkey1:07:54+26:30
24Oeznur CaglarTurkeyTurkey1:08:19+26:55
25Pinar Basol NarterTurkeyTurkey1:09:31+28:07
26Elif HamaratTurkeyTurkey1:11:06+29:42
27Ummuhan OzdilTurkeyTurkey1:11:43+30:19
28Emel SecerTurkeyTurkey1:11:54+30:30
29Sirin OcakliTurkeyTurkey1:14:20+32:56
30Sigrun RitterGermanyGermany1:16:20+34:56
31Saadet OsmaTurkeyTurkey1:18:45+37:21
32Freya RitterGermanyGermany1:19:02+37:38
33Humeyra OzerTurkeyTurkey1:22:16+40:52
34Seher CetinaslanTurkeyTurkey1:23:56+42:32
35Őzlem YilmazTurkeyTurkey1:26:18+44:54
36Debbie NichollUnited StatesUnited States1:29:05+47:41
37Candan CigizTurkeyTurkey1:30:26+49:02
38Duygu CevirmezTurkeyTurkey1:32:20+50:56
39Tugba KarpuzogluTurkeyTurkey1:32:48+51:24
40Alime CinarTurkeyTurkey1:34:36+53:12
41Fatos YilmazTurkeyTurkey1:36:51+55:27
42Ayse ErdurmusTurkeyTurkey1:39:44+58:20
43Betul CetinkayaTurkeyTurkey1:41:30+1:00:06
44Havva CaliliTurkeyTurkey1:42:27+1:01:03
45Vildan Pinar YilmazTurkeyTurkey1:48:32+1:07:08
46Ebru CetinkayaTurkeyTurkey1:49:32+1:08:08
47Ayse AkinTurkeyTurkey1:57:12+1:15:48
48Nilgun OzTurkeyTurkey2:04:03+1:22:39
49Banu Emine AysolmazTurkeyTurkey2:05:11+1:23:47
50Tugba CinTurkeyTurkey2:10:25+1:29:01
51Burcu DenemecTurkeyTurkey2:29:01+1:47:37
52Hayriye YesilTurkeyTurkey2:53:19+2:11:55
Susanne BerglungSwedenSwedendisqualified
Esra KiralTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Sanna RonnlundSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org