International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 17

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 17
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 25 March 2012

Men

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Staffan Tunis Finland 2:34:41
2 Janne Hakkinen Finland 2:36:59 +2:18
3 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 2:37:21 +2:40
4 Peter Arnesson Sweden 2:37:55 +3:14
5 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 2:39:12 +4:31
6 Erik Rost Sweden 2:39:21 +4:40
7 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 2:39:56 +5:15
8 Lars Hol Moholdt Norway 2:40:40 +5:59
9 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 2:42:16 +7:35
10 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 2:42:21 +7:40
11 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 2:42:30 +7:49
12 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 2:42:52 +8:11
13 Daniel Nordebo Sweden 2:44:19 +9:38
14 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 2:44:39 +9:58
15 Christian Hohl Switzerland 2:45:03 +10:22
16 Erik Blomgren Sweden 2:46:22 +11:41
17 Joel Sjolander Sweden 2:48:08 +13:27
18 Juho-Matti Taivainen Finland 2:48:22 +13:41
19 Sindre Haverstad Jansson Norway 2:49:20 +14:39
20 Johan Granath Sweden 2:51:48 +17:07
21 Simo Turunen Finland 2:53:24 +18:43
22 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 2:55:06 +20:25
23 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 2:55:43 +21:02
24 Adam Karlsson Sweden 2:56:04 +21:23
25 Klaus Csucs Romania 3:02:15 +27:34
26 Even Toomas Estonia 3:02:48 +28:07
27 Magnus Lindmark Sweden 3:06:50 +32:09
28 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 3:13:45 +39:04
29 Tommi Reponen Finland 3:19:32 +44:51
30 Patrik Lind Sweden 3:31:02 +56:21
31 Henning Spjelkavik Norway 3:48:33 +1:13:52
32 Greg Walker United States 3:50:14 +1:15:33
33 Mats Luspa Sweden 3:51:44 +1:17:03
Jorgen Johansson Sweden disqualified
Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia disqualified
Ove Saetra Norway disqualified
Maksim Trifonenkov Russian Federation disqualified
Claes Turesson Sweden disqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 2:01:05
2 Marte Reenaas Norway 2:03:44 +2:39
3 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 2:04:17 +3:12
4 Marjut Turunen Finland 2:05:49 +4:44
5 Tatyana Mendel Russian Federation 2:07:13 +6:08
6 Milka Leppasalmi Finland 2:07:43 +6:38
7 Paulina Frolova Malchikova Russian Federation 2:09:36 +8:31
8 Kajsa Richardsson Sweden 2:10:27 +9:22
9 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 2:11:57 +10:52
10 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 2:13:49 +12:44
11 Audhild  Rognstad Bakken Norway 2:14:30 +13:25
12 Anni Honkimaa Finland 2:15:13 +14:08
13 Anastasiya Svir Russian Federation 2:15:29 +14:24
14 Carmen Strub Switzerland 2:17:12 +16:07
15 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 2:17:23 +16:18
16 Cajsa Grape Sweden 2:18:50 +17:45
17 Elin Vedin Sweden 2:19:18 +18:13
18 Daisy Kudre Estonia 2:19:58 +18:53
19 Tiia Tallila Finland 2:23:46 +22:41
20 Alexandra Jospe United States 2:25:30 +24:25
21 Victoria Kobeleva Russian Federation 2:32:30 +31:25
22 Laura Csucs Fenyvesi Hungary 3:03:46 +1:02:41
23 Evgenia Yaremenko Ukraine 3:07:02 +1:05:57
Maria Bois Sweden disqualified
Alison Crocker United States disqualified
Zsuzsa Fey Romania disqualified
Salla Koskela Finland disqualified
Karin Malmberg Sweden disqualified
Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner