International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 17

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 17
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 25 March 2012

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland2:34:41
2Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland2:36:59+2:18
3Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria2:37:21+2:40
4Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden2:37:55+3:14
5Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation2:39:12+4:31
6Erik RostSwedenSweden2:39:21+4:40
7Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:39:56+5:15
8Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway2:40:40+5:59
9Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway2:42:16+7:35
10Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:42:21+7:40
11Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden2:42:30+7:49
12Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland2:42:52+8:11
13Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden2:44:19+9:38
14Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:44:39+9:58
15Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:45:03+10:22
16Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden2:46:22+11:41
17Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden2:48:08+13:27
18Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland2:48:22+13:41
19Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway2:49:20+14:39
20Johan GranathSwedenSweden2:51:48+17:07
21Simo TurunenFinlandFinland2:53:24+18:43
22Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway2:55:06+20:25
23Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:55:43+21:02
24Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden2:56:04+21:23
25Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania3:02:15+27:34
26Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia3:02:48+28:07
27Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden3:06:50+32:09
28Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany3:13:45+39:04
29Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland3:19:32+44:51
30Patrik LindSwedenSweden3:31:02+56:21
31Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway3:48:33+1:13:52
32Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States3:50:14+1:15:33
33Mats LuspaSwedenSweden3:51:44+1:17:03
Jorgen JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Ove SaetraNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Maksim TrifonenkovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Claes TuressonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden2:01:05
2Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway2:03:44+2:39
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden2:04:17+3:12
4Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland2:05:49+4:44
5Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation2:07:13+6:08
6Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland2:07:43+6:38
7Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:09:36+8:31
8Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden2:10:27+9:22
9Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway2:11:57+10:52
10Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden2:13:49+12:44
11Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway2:14:30+13:25
12Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland2:15:13+14:08
13Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation2:15:29+14:24
14Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:17:12+16:07
15Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:17:23+16:18
16Cajsa GrapeSwedenSweden2:18:50+17:45
17Elin VedinSwedenSweden2:19:18+18:13
18Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia2:19:58+18:53
19Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland2:23:46+22:41
20Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States2:25:30+24:25
21Victoria KobelevaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:32:30+31:25
22Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary3:03:46+1:02:41
23Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine3:07:02+1:05:57
Maria BoisSwedenSwedendisqualified
Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Salla KoskelaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Karin MalmbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org