International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 16

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 16
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 March 2012

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Peter Arnesson Sweden 38:16
1 Erik Rost Sweden 38:16
3 Lars Hol Moholdt Norway 39:18 +1:02
4 Claes Turesson Sweden 39:45 +1:29
5 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 40:04 +1:48
6 Staffan Tunis Finland 40:05 +1:49
7 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 40:36 +2:20
7 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 40:36 +2:20
9 Janne Hakkinen Finland 40:40 +2:24
10 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 41:04 +2:48
11 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 41:05 +2:49
12 Joel Sjolander Sweden 41:34 +3:18
13 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 42:08 +3:52
14 Erik Blomgren Sweden 42:42 +4:26
15 Simo Turunen Finland 42:58 +4:42
16 Sindre Haverstad Jansson Norway 43:14 +4:58
17 Ove Saetra Norway 43:30 +5:14
18 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 43:35 +5:19
19 Magnus Lindmark Sweden 44:03 +5:47
20 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 44:27 +6:11
21 Juho-Matti Taivainen Finland 44:46 +6:30
22 Tommi Reponen Finland 44:55 +6:39
23 Klaus Csucs Romania 45:06 +6:50
24 Johan Granath Sweden 45:47 +7:31
25 Christian Hohl Switzerland 46:33 +8:17
26 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 46:58 +8:42
27 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 47:03 +8:47
28 Jorgen Johansson Sweden 47:10 +8:54
29 Adam Karlsson Sweden 47:53 +9:37
30 Tiit Toomas Estonia 49:00 +10:44
31 Maksim Trifonenkov Russian Federation 49:27 +11:11
32 Patrik Lind Sweden 49:54 +11:38
33 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 50:33 +12:17
34 Henning Spjelkavik Norway 53:22 +15:06
35 Greg Walker United States 1:00:24 +22:08
36 Anders Bennitz Sweden 1:01:30 +23:14
Linus Bohman Sweden disqualified
Petter Jonsson Sweden disqualified
Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia disqualified
Even Toomas Estonia disqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 36:47
2 Marte Reenaas Norway 37:06 +0:19
3 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 38:47 +2:00
4 Paulina Frolova Malchikova Russian Federation 38:53 +2:06
5 Marjut Turunen Finland 38:54 +2:07
6 Tatyana Mendel Russian Federation 39:24 +2:37
7 Kajsa Richardsson Sweden 39:28 +2:41
8 Milka Leppasalmi Finland 39:40 +2:53
9 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 40:54 +4:07
10 Anni Honkimaa Finland 41:39 +4:52
11 Tiia Tallila Finland 42:09 +5:22
12 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 42:15 +5:28
13 Audhild  Rognstad Bakken Norway 42:42 +5:55
14 Alison Crocker United States 42:57 +6:10
15 Carmen Strub Switzerland 43:08 +6:21
16 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 43:29 +6:42
17 Christina Lo Hellberg Lovald Norway 44:04 +7:17
18 Daisy Kudre Estonia 44:26 +7:39
19 Salla Koskela Finland 45:34 +8:47
20 Victoria Kobeleva Russian Federation 45:45 +8:58
21 Cajsa Grape Sweden 46:27 +9:40
22 Maria Bois Sweden 46:31 +9:44
23 Alexandra Jospe United States 47:26 +10:39
24 Evgenia Yaremenko Ukraine 48:28 +11:41
25 Anastasiya Svir Russian Federation 50:03 +13:16
26 Karin Malmberg Sweden 52:35 +15:48
27 Elin Vedin Sweden 53:34 +16:47
28 Laura Csucs Fenyvesi Hungary 53:42 +16:55
29 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 58:20 +21:33
Sonja Morsky Finland disqualified
Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org