International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 16

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 16
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 March 2012

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden38:16
1Erik RostSwedenSweden38:16
3Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway39:18+1:02
4Claes TuressonSwedenSweden39:45+1:29
5Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation40:04+1:48
6Staffan TunisFinlandFinland40:05+1:49
7Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway40:36+2:20
7Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland40:36+2:20
9Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland40:40+2:24
10Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:04+2:48
11Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland41:05+2:49
12Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden41:34+3:18
13Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria42:08+3:52
14Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden42:42+4:26
15Simo TurunenFinlandFinland42:58+4:42
16Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway43:14+4:58
17Ove SaetraNorwayNorway43:30+5:14
18Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:35+5:19
19Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden44:03+5:47
20Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway44:27+6:11
21Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland44:46+6:30
22Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland44:55+6:39
23Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania45:06+6:50
24Johan GranathSwedenSweden45:47+7:31
25Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:33+8:17
26Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden46:58+8:42
27Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:03+8:47
28Jorgen JohanssonSwedenSweden47:10+8:54
29Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden47:53+9:37
30Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia49:00+10:44
31Maksim TrifonenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:27+11:11
32Patrik LindSwedenSweden49:54+11:38
33Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany50:33+12:17
34Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway53:22+15:06
35Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:00:24+22:08
36Anders BennitzSwedenSweden1:01:30+23:14
Linus BohmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Petter JonssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Even ToomasEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden36:47
2Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway37:06+0:19
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden38:47+2:00
4Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:53+2:06
5Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland38:54+2:07
6Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation39:24+2:37
7Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden39:28+2:41
8Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland39:40+2:53
9Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway40:54+4:07
10Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland41:39+4:52
11Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland42:09+5:22
12Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden42:15+5:28
13Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway42:42+5:55
14Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States42:57+6:10
15Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:08+6:21
16Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:29+6:42
17Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway44:04+7:17
18Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia44:26+7:39
19Salla KoskelaFinlandFinland45:34+8:47
20Victoria KobelevaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:45+8:58
21Cajsa GrapeSwedenSweden46:27+9:40
22Maria BoisSwedenSweden46:31+9:44
23Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States47:26+10:39
24Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine48:28+11:41
25Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation50:03+13:16
26Karin MalmbergSwedenSweden52:35+15:48
27Elin VedinSwedenSweden53:34+16:47
28Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary53:42+16:55
29Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania58:20+21:33
Sonja MorskyFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org