International Orienteering Federation

Official results for British Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: British Sprint Championships
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 24 March 2012

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Laurine LoterieWomen (56)13:58+2:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Pihla OtsamoWomen (56)13:11+1:41

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Felix SpathMen (87)13:18+1:08

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Colm HillMen (87)13:09+0:59

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ruairi ShortMen (87)14:08+1:58

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Gerard ButlerMen (87)14:25+2:15

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Rosalind HusseyWomen (56)11:30

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Aislinn KendallWomen (56)12:35+1:05

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Olivia BaxterWomen (56)15:09+3:39

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Regina KellyWomen (56)17:04+5:34

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jevgenijs PetrovsMen (87)13:36+1:26

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Pauls LiepinsMen (87)15:26+3:16

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Andis CelinskisMen (87)18:14+6:04

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Keith AgmenMen (87)14:30+2:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Erlend  Gylver Engzelius Men (87)17:02+4:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Peter HodkinsonMen (87)12:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Richard RobinsonMen (87)12:22+0:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ian NixonMen (87)12:35+0:25

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Christopher GallowayMen (87)13:11+1:01

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Kyle HeronMen (87)13:15+1:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ben WindsorMen (87)13:22+1:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jack BenhamMen (87)13:25+1:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Robert GardnerMen (87)13:28+1:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ben StevensMen (87)13:28+1:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Alex RothmanMen (87)13:29+1:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Aidan SmithMen (87)13:31+1:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Rob BakerMen (87)13:37+1:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Mark NixonMen (87)13:41+1:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Lewis TaylorMen (87)13:48+1:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Peter BrayMen (87)13:53+1:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Alan CherryMen (87)13:54+1:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Joe TauntonMen (87)14:02+1:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21David PeelMen (87)14:08+1:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23James WilliamsMen (87)14:13+2:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Olly WilliamsMen (87)14:18+2:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Chris YoungMen (87)14:22+2:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ben MitchellMen (87)14:23+2:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Richard GuillaumeMen (87)14:24+2:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Dan Findlay-RobinsonMen (87)14:26+2:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Leon FosterMen (87)14:26+2:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Thomas LouthMen (87)14:28+2:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Simon BradburyMen (87)14:33+2:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Matthew ElkingtonMen (87)14:39+2:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Jack WrightMen (87)14:40+2:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Duncan BirtwistleMen (87)14:41+2:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Mike BeasantMen (87)14:43+2:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Matthew PenellumMen (87)14:45+2:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Chris OwensMen (87)14:46+2:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Adam PotterMen (87)14:47+2:37

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Callum RobertsMen (87)14:48+2:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Jack BakerMen (87)14:48+2:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Matthew JonesMen (87)14:48+2:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Oliver O'BrienMen (87)14:49+2:39

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Ben MaliphantMen (87)14:50+2:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Sam MitchellMen (87)14:50+2:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Jamie ParkinsonMen (87)14:51+2:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Carl EdmondsMen (87)14:56+2:46

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Andrew LindsayMen (87)14:57+2:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Glen RichardsonMen (87)14:59+2:49

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Ben BeresfordMen (87)15:01+2:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Robert KellyMen (87)15:01+2:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Ciaran AllenMen (87)15:05+2:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Nicholas BarberMen (87)15:08+2:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Tom DobraMen (87)15:11+3:01

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Thomas BeasantMen (87)15:15+3:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Calum BarnetsonMen (87)15:15+3:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Craig NolanMen (87)15:15+3:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Mark PurkisMen (87)15:16+3:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Alex McCannMen (87)15:17+3:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Timothy StreetMen (87)15:18+3:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Matthew VokesMen (87)15:35+3:25

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Jonathan KendallMen (87)15:40+3:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Chris HeppenstallMen (87)15:44+3:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Scott CollierMen (87)15:48+3:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Adam PooleMen (87)15:49+3:39

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Alistair HindleMen (87)15:54+3:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Richard PurkisMen (87)16:21+4:11

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Alexander MooreMen (87)16:24+4:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Gordon UrquhartMen (87)16:43+4:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Richard CroninMen (87)17:09+4:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Stephen ReynoldsMen (87)17:14+5:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Mark BurleyMen (87)17:28+5:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Richard FosterMen (87)17:51+5:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Chris LambertMen (87)18:44+6:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Fraser BirtwistleMen (87)18:57+6:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
80David WilsonMen (87)19:36+7:26

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
81George SimmonsMen (87)19:46+7:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
82Christian GriersonMen (87)20:55+8:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
83Ryan WilsonMen (87)21:25+9:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
84Jonny LyonMen (87)23:32+11:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
85Daniel KimberleyMen (87)30:40+18:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christopher MackenzieMen (87)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zachary FieldMen (87)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Laura DanielWomen (56)11:46+0:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Rona LindsayWomen (56)12:06+0:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lauren EyreWomen (56)12:16+0:46

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Rosie WatsonWomen (56)12:20+0:50

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Helen GardnerWomen (56)12:23+0:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jo ShepherdWomen (56)12:25+0:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Katrin HardingWomen (56)12:28+0:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tamsin MoranWomen (56)12:31+1:01

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jo HallidayWomen (56)12:38+1:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Charlotte WatsonWomen (56)12:42+1:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Sophie KirkWomen (56)12:43+1:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Kirstin MaxwellWomen (56)12:44+1:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anne EdwardsWomen (56)12:46+1:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Bryony HardingWomen (56)12:49+1:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Clare BakerWomen (56)12:52+1:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Rhona McMillanWomen (56)12:59+1:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Cerys JonesWomen (56)13:03+1:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Rosalind ShepherdWomen (56)13:03+1:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Kirsty CoombsWomen (56)13:21+1:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Charlotte WardWomen (56)13:25+1:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jenny EvansWomen (56)13:26+1:56

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Abi LonghurstWomen (56)13:28+1:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Kirsten StrainWomen (56)13:29+1:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Natalia PereverzinaWomen (56)13:45+2:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Frances WrightWomen (56)13:53+2:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Sarah-Jane GaffneyWomen (56)13:55+2:25

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Laura JonesWomen (56)14:24+2:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Bryony CrickmoreWomen (56)14:40+3:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Jess NixonWomen (56)14:45+3:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Jayne SalesWomen (56)15:02+3:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Jessica MasonWomen (56)15:07+3:37

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Joanne WestWomen (56)15:08+3:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Cerys JonesWomen (56)15:14+3:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Emily WoodWomen (56)15:23+3:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Shona SimmonsWomen (56)15:28+3:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Karen MaxwellWomen (56)15:36+4:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Sarah HainesWomen (56)15:42+4:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Alison FryerWomen (56)15:48+4:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Hannah BradleyWomen (56)15:49+4:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Carrie BeadleWomen (56)16:17+4:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Caroline GayWomen (56)16:19+4:49

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Miranda LeafWomen (56)16:23+4:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Abigail KerrWomen (56)16:24+4:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Amy KimberleyWomen (56)18:12+6:42

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Helen ElmesWomen (56)18:17+6:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Shona MassonWomen (56)18:24+6:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Chloe HainesWomen (56)18:54+7:24

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Louise PrestonWomen (56)20:04+8:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alice FellbaumWomen (56)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Alison CampbellWomen (56)12:40+1:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org