International Orienteering Federation

Official results for British Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: British Sprint Championships
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 24 March 2012

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland11:30
2Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain11:46+0:16
3Rona LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:06+0:36
4Lauren EyreUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:16+0:46
5Rosie WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:20+0:50
6Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:23+0:53
7Jo ShepherdUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:25+0:55
8Katrin HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:28+0:58
9Tamsin MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:31+1:01
10Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland12:35+1:05
11Jo HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:38+1:08
12Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States12:40+1:10
13Charlotte WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:42+1:12
14Sophie KirkUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:43+1:13
15Kirstin MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:44+1:14
16Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:46+1:16
17Bryony HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:49+1:19
18Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:52+1:22
19Rhona McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:59+1:29
20Cerys JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:03+1:33
20Rosalind ShepherdUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:03+1:33
22Pihla OtsamoFinlandFinland13:11+1:41
23Kirsty CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:21+1:51
24Charlotte WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:25+1:55
25Jenny EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:26+1:56
26Abi LonghurstUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:28+1:58
27Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:29+1:59
28Natalia PereverzinaUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:45+2:15
29Frances WrightUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:53+2:23
30Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:55+2:25
31Laurine LoterieBelgiumBelgium13:58+2:28
32Laura JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:24+2:54
33Bryony CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:40+3:10
34Jess NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:45+3:15
35Jayne SalesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:02+3:32
36Jessica MasonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:07+3:37
37Joanne WestUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:08+3:38
38Olivia BaxterIrelandIreland15:09+3:39
39Cerys JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:14+3:44
40Emily WoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:23+3:53
41Shona SimmonsUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:28+3:58
42Karen MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:36+4:06
43Sarah HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:42+4:12
44Alison FryerUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:48+4:18
45Hannah BradleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:49+4:19
46Carrie BeadleUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:17+4:47
47Caroline GayUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:19+4:49
48Miranda LeafUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:23+4:53
49Abigail KerrUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:24+4:54
50Regina KellyIrelandIreland17:04+5:34
51Amy KimberleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:12+6:42
52Helen ElmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:17+6:47
53Shona MassonUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:24+6:54
54Chloe HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:54+7:24
55Louise PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:04+8:34
Alice FellbaumUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org