International Orienteering Federation

Official results for British Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: British Sprint Championships
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 24 March 2012

Men

87 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:10
2Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:22+0:12
3Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:35+0:25
4Colm HillIrelandIreland13:09+0:59
5Christopher GallowayUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:11+1:01
6Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:15+1:05
7Felix SpathGermanyGermany13:18+1:08
8Ben WindsorUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:22+1:12
9Jack BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:25+1:15
10Robert GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:28+1:18
10Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:28+1:18
12Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:29+1:19
13Aidan SmithUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:31+1:21
14Jevgenijs PetrovsLatviaLatvia13:36+1:26
15Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:37+1:27
16Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:41+1:31
17Lewis TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:48+1:38
18Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:53+1:43
19Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:54+1:44
20Joe TauntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:02+1:52
21David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:08+1:58
21Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland14:08+1:58
23James WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:13+2:03
24Olly WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:18+2:08
25Chris YoungUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:22+2:12
26Ben MitchellUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:23+2:13
27Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:24+2:14
28Gerard ButlerIrelandIreland14:25+2:15
29Dan Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:26+2:16
29Leon FosterUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:26+2:16
31Thomas LouthUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:28+2:18
32Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand14:30+2:20
33Simon BradburyUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:33+2:23
34Matthew ElkingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:39+2:29
35Jack WrightUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:40+2:30
36Duncan BirtwistleUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:41+2:31
37Mike BeasantUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:43+2:33
38Matthew PenellumUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:45+2:35
39Chris OwensUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:46+2:36
40Adam PotterUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:47+2:37
41Jack BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:48+2:38
41Matthew JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:48+2:38
41Callum RobertsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:48+2:38
44Oliver O'BrienUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:49+2:39
45Ben MaliphantUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:50+2:40
45Sam MitchellUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:50+2:40
47Jamie ParkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:51+2:41
48Carl EdmondsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:56+2:46
49Andrew LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:57+2:47
50Glen RichardsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:59+2:49
51Ben BeresfordUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:01+2:51
51Robert KellyUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:01+2:51
53Ciaran AllenUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:05+2:55
54Nicholas BarberUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:08+2:58
55Tom DobraUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:11+3:01
56Calum BarnetsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:15+3:05
56Thomas BeasantUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:15+3:05
56Craig NolanUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:15+3:05
59Mark PurkisUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:16+3:06
60Alex McCannUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:17+3:07
61Timothy StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:18+3:08
62Pauls LiepinsLatviaLatvia15:26+3:16
63Matthew VokesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:35+3:25
64Jonathan KendallUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:40+3:30
65Chris HeppenstallUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:44+3:34
66Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:48+3:38
67Adam PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:49+3:39
68Alistair HindleUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:54+3:44
69Richard PurkisUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:21+4:11
70Alexander MooreUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:24+4:14
71Gordon UrquhartUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:43+4:33
72Erlend  Gylver Engzelius NorwayNorway17:02+4:52
73Richard CroninUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:09+4:59
74Stephen ReynoldsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:14+5:04
75Mark BurleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:28+5:18
76Richard FosterUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:51+5:41
77Andis CelinskisLatviaLatvia18:14+6:04
78Chris LambertUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:44+6:34
79Fraser BirtwistleUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:57+6:47
80David WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:36+7:26
81George SimmonsUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:46+7:36
82Christian GriersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:55+8:45
83Ryan WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:25+9:15
84Jonny LyonUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:32+11:22
85Daniel KimberleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:40+18:30
Zachary FieldUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Christopher MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org