International Orienteering Federation

Official results for British Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: British Sprint Championships
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 24 March 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

87 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:10
2Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:22+0:12
3Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:35+0:25
4Colm HillIrelandIreland13:09+0:59
5Christopher GallowayUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:11+1:01
6Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:15+1:05
7Felix SpathGermanyGermany13:18+1:08
8Ben WindsorUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:22+1:12
9Jack BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:25+1:15
10Robert GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:28+1:18
10Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:28+1:18
12Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:29+1:19
13Aidan SmithUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:31+1:21
14Jevgenijs PetrovsLatviaLatvia13:36+1:26
15Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:37+1:27
16Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:41+1:31
17Lewis TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:48+1:38
18Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:53+1:43
19Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:54+1:44
20Joe TauntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:02+1:52
21David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:08+1:58
21Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland14:08+1:58
23James WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:13+2:03
24Olly WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:18+2:08
25Chris YoungUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:22+2:12
26Ben MitchellUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:23+2:13
27Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:24+2:14
28Gerard ButlerIrelandIreland14:25+2:15
29Dan Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:26+2:16
29Leon FosterUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:26+2:16
31Thomas LouthUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:28+2:18
32Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand14:30+2:20
33Simon BradburyUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:33+2:23
34Matthew ElkingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:39+2:29
35Jack WrightUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:40+2:30
36Duncan BirtwistleUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:41+2:31
37Mike BeasantUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:43+2:33
38Matthew PenellumUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:45+2:35
39Chris OwensUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:46+2:36
40Adam PotterUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:47+2:37
41Jack BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:48+2:38
41Matthew JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:48+2:38
41Callum RobertsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:48+2:38
44Oliver O'BrienUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:49+2:39
45Ben MaliphantUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:50+2:40
45Sam MitchellUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:50+2:40
47Jamie ParkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:51+2:41
48Carl EdmondsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:56+2:46
49Andrew LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:57+2:47
50Glen RichardsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:59+2:49
51Ben BeresfordUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:01+2:51
51Robert KellyUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:01+2:51
53Ciaran AllenUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:05+2:55
54Nicholas BarberUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:08+2:58
55Tom DobraUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:11+3:01
56Calum BarnetsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:15+3:05
56Thomas BeasantUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:15+3:05
56Craig NolanUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:15+3:05
59Mark PurkisUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:16+3:06
60Alex McCannUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:17+3:07
61Timothy StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:18+3:08
62Pauls LiepinsLatviaLatvia15:26+3:16
63Matthew VokesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:35+3:25
64Jonathan KendallUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:40+3:30
65Chris HeppenstallUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:44+3:34
66Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:48+3:38
67Adam PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:49+3:39
68Alistair HindleUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:54+3:44
69Richard PurkisUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:21+4:11
70Alexander MooreUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:24+4:14
71Gordon UrquhartUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:43+4:33
72Erlend  Gylver Engzelius NorwayNorway17:02+4:52
73Richard CroninUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:09+4:59
74Stephen ReynoldsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:14+5:04
75Mark BurleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:28+5:18
76Richard FosterUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:51+5:41
77Andis CelinskisLatviaLatvia18:14+6:04
78Chris LambertUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:44+6:34
79Fraser BirtwistleUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:57+6:47
80David WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:36+7:26
81George SimmonsUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:46+7:36
82Christian GriersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:55+8:45
83Ryan WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:25+9:15
84Jonny LyonUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:32+11:22
85Daniel KimberleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:40+18:30
Zachary FieldUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Christopher MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021