International Orienteering Federation

Official results for British Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: British Sprint Championships
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 24 March 2012

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Matthias MahrMen (67)15:23+2:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Riina KuuseloWomen (35)14:21+0:37

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Anne StraubeWomen (35)18:10+4:26

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16James LogueMen (67)14:02+1:30

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Shane LynchMen (67)14:08+1:36

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Arturs PaulinsMen (67)13:18+0:46

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Romualdas StupelisMen (67)disqualified

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Garry MorrisonMen (67)16:06+3:34

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Linnea GustafssonWomen (35)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Christopher SmithardMen (67)12:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Oli JohnsonMen (67)12:38+0:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Hector HainesMen (67)12:44+0:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Duncan CoombsMen (67)12:55+0:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5David SchorahMen (67)13:02+0:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Kristian JonesMen (67)13:04+0:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Anthony SquireMen (67)13:16+0:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ewan McCarthyMen (67)13:22+0:50

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10John RockeMen (67)13:26+0:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Oleg ChepelinMen (67)13:27+0:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Thomas FellbaumMen (67)13:38+1:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Johnathon CrickmoreMen (67)13:38+1:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Neil NorthropMen (67)13:44+1:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jamie StevensonMen (67)14:01+1:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Nick BarrableMen (67)14:10+1:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Richard BarrettMen (67)14:13+1:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Geoff EllisMen (67)14:17+1:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21David AlcockMen (67)14:29+1:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Jason InmanMen (67)14:29+1:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Andrew PrestonMen (67)15:04+2:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Dane BlomquistMen (67)15:09+2:37

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Steve WatkinsMen (67)15:10+2:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tim MorganMen (67)15:22+2:50

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Adam BartlettMen (67)15:22+2:50

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Andrew MonroMen (67)15:24+2:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Alexander ChepelinMen (67)15:25+2:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Stephen LangMen (67)15:26+2:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Roger GoddardMen (67)15:27+2:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Matthew GallowayMen (67)15:37+3:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Michael AdamsMen (67)15:41+3:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Colin SmithMen (67)15:48+3:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Hamish RogersMen (67)15:51+3:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Callum WhiteMen (67)15:59+3:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Harry ButtMen (67)16:03+3:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40William RiggMen (67)16:08+3:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Ben HartmanMen (67)16:11+3:39

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Jake FieldMen (67)16:13+3:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Nathan LawsonMen (67)16:25+3:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Nicholas JarvisMen (67)16:30+3:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Paul GebbettMen (67)16:35+4:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Ian MarsdenMen (67)16:38+4:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Joe WoodleyMen (67)16:41+4:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Keith McCarthyMen (67)16:41+4:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Craig ChapmanMen (67)16:52+4:20

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Alistair ThorntonMen (67)17:09+4:37

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Declan McGrellisMen (67)17:10+4:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Alistair MassonMen (67)17:23+4:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Timothy HunterMen (67)17:40+5:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Philip VokesMen (67)17:43+5:11

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Craig BlackfordMen (67)17:44+5:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Kevin FieldingMen (67)17:48+5:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Chris McCartneyMen (67)17:48+5:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Richard ParkinMen (67)17:49+5:17

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Tony UdrisMen (67)17:50+5:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Chris PooleMen (67)17:54+5:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Alan HartleyMen (67)18:13+5:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Bryn WilkinsonMen (67)18:26+5:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Aleksejs DribincevsMen (67)18:47+6:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Paul ToddMen (67)19:32+7:00

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Yasha ChechikMen (67)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andy SimpsonMen (67)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Catherine TaylorWomen (35)13:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Helen BridleWomen (35)13:46+0:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Claire WardWomen (35)14:02+0:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (35)14:12+0:28

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Rebecca HardingWomen (35)14:18+0:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Zoe HardingWomen (35)14:19+0:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Lucy ButtWomen (35)14:35+0:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Heather GardnerWomen (35)14:39+0:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anwen DarlingtonWomen (35)14:48+1:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Karen PooleWomen (35)14:58+1:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mairead RockeWomen (35)15:04+1:20

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Abi WeedsWomen (35)15:31+1:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Alice LeakeWomen (35)15:33+1:49

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Julie EmmersonWomen (35)15:46+2:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Megan Carter-DaviesWomen (35)15:47+2:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Becky YoungWomen (35)15:52+2:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Sarah JonesWomen (35)15:54+2:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Katie ReynoldsWomen (35)15:56+2:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Helen WinskillWomen (35)16:14+2:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Beth HansonWomen (35)16:39+2:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Helen MarsdenWomen (35)16:57+3:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Katherine HallWomen (35)17:06+3:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Katie WrightWomen (35)17:08+3:24

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Florence HainesWomen (35)17:14+3:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Fiona ForrestWomen (35)17:46+4:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Katrina HemingwayWomen (35)18:03+4:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Evelyn MasonWomen (35)18:41+4:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Natalie BeadleWomen (35)19:09+5:25

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Rachel EmmersonWomen (35)19:28+5:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Sacha FisherWomen (35)20:49+7:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Catherine SladeWomen (35)20:54+7:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maria PereverzinaWomen (35)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org