International Orienteering Federation

Official results for British Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: British Sprint Championships
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 24 March 2012

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:32
2Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:38+0:06
3Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:44+0:12
4Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:55+0:23
5David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:02+0:30
6Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:04+0:32
7Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:16+0:44
8Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia13:18+0:46
9Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:22+0:50
10John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:26+0:54
11Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:27+0:55
12Johnathon CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:38+1:06
12Thomas FellbaumUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:38+1:06
14Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:44+1:12
15Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:01+1:29
16James LogueIrelandIreland14:02+1:30
17Shane LynchIrelandIreland14:08+1:36
18Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:10+1:38
19Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:13+1:41
20Geoff EllisUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:17+1:45
21David AlcockUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:29+1:57
21Jason InmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:29+1:57
23Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:04+2:32
24Dane BlomquistUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:09+2:37
25Steve WatkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:10+2:38
26Adam BartlettUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:22+2:50
26Tim MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:22+2:50
28Matthias MahrAustriaAustria15:23+2:51
29Andrew MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:24+2:52
30Alexander ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:25+2:53
31Stephen LangUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:26+2:54
32Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:27+2:55
33Matthew GallowayUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:37+3:05
34Michael AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:41+3:09
35Colin SmithUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:48+3:16
36Hamish RogersUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:51+3:19
37Callum WhiteUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:59+3:27
38Harry ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:03+3:31
39Garry MorrisonSouth AfricaSouth Africa16:06+3:34
40William RiggUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:08+3:36
41Ben HartmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:11+3:39
42Jake FieldUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:13+3:41
43Nathan LawsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:25+3:53
44Nicholas JarvisUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:30+3:58
45Paul GebbettUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:35+4:03
46Ian MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:38+4:06
47Keith McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:41+4:09
47Joe WoodleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:41+4:09
49Craig ChapmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:52+4:20
50Alistair ThorntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:09+4:37
51Declan McGrellisUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:10+4:38
52Alistair MassonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:23+4:51
53Timothy HunterUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:40+5:08
54Philip VokesUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:43+5:11
55Craig BlackfordUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:44+5:12
56Kevin FieldingUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:48+5:16
56Chris McCartneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:48+5:16
58Richard ParkinUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:49+5:17
59Tony UdrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:50+5:18
60Chris PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:54+5:22
61Alan HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:13+5:41
62Bryn WilkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:26+5:54
63Aleksejs DribincevsUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:47+6:15
64Paul ToddUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:32+7:00
Yasha ChechikUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Romualdas StupelisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:44
2Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:46+0:02
3Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:02+0:18
4Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:12+0:28
5Rebecca HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:18+0:34
6Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:19+0:35
7Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland14:21+0:37
8Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:35+0:51
9Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:39+0:55
10Anwen DarlingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:48+1:04
11Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:58+1:14
12Mairead RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:04+1:20
13Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:31+1:47
14Alice LeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:33+1:49
15Julie EmmersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:46+2:02
16Megan Carter-DaviesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:47+2:03
17Becky YoungUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:52+2:08
18Sarah JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:54+2:10
19Katie ReynoldsUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:56+2:12
20Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:14+2:30
21Beth HansonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:39+2:55
22Helen MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:57+3:13
23Katherine HallUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:06+3:22
24Katie WrightUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:08+3:24
25Florence HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:14+3:30
26Fiona ForrestUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:46+4:02
27Katrina HemingwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:03+4:19
28Anne StraubeGermanyGermany18:10+4:26
29Evelyn MasonUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:41+4:57
30Natalie BeadleUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:09+5:25
31Rachel EmmersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:28+5:44
32Sacha FisherUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:49+7:05
33Catherine SladeUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:54+7:10
Linnea GustafssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Maria PereverzinaUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org