International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 24 March 2012

Men

149 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Johan Runesson Sweden 35:02
2 Tue Lassen Denmark 35:12 +0:10
3 Ola Martner Sweden 35:30 +0:28
4 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 35:33 +0:31
5 Francois Gonon France 35:37 +0:35
6 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 36:21 +1:19
7 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 36:27 +1:25
8 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 36:32 +1:30
9 Sigge  Jensen Lundedal  Denmark 36:34 +1:32
10 Martins Sirmais Latvia 36:35 +1:33
11 Anders Tiltnes Norway 36:37 +1:35
12 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 36:39 +1:37
13 Andreas Hoye Norway 36:41 +1:39
14 Niklas Serrander Sweden 36:42 +1:40
14 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland 36:42 +1:40
16 Borger Melsom Norway 36:44 +1:42
17 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 36:45 +1:43
18 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 36:52 +1:50
19 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 36:58 +1:56
20 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 37:00 +1:58
21 Mikael Eliasson Sweden 37:10 +2:08
22 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 37:12 +2:10
23 Daniel Wernersson Sweden 37:13 +2:11
24 Thomas Arstad Natvig Norway 37:14 +2:12
25 Johan Strand Sweden 37:15 +2:13
26 Andreas J Johansson Sweden 37:19 +2:17
27 Anders Carlsson Sweden 37:26 +2:24
28 Hakon  Westergard Jarvis  Norway 37:32 +2:30
29 Isak Bergman Sweden 37:34 +2:32
30 Christian Christensen Denmark 37:36 +2:34
31 Jussi Suna Finland 37:43 +2:41
32 Ulrik Nielsen Denmark 38:23 +3:21
32 Anders  Olesen Konring Denmark 38:23 +3:21
34 Thomas Jensen Denmark 38:26 +3:24
35 Jon Osmoen Aukrust Norway 38:27 +3:25
36 Thor Norskov Denmark 38:28 +3:26
37 Saga Vegard Brun Norway 38:30 +3:28
38 Nils Spetz Sweden 38:35 +3:33
39 Mikkel Sorensen Denmark 38:41 +3:39
40 Petter  Gasiorowski  Norway 38:42 +3:40
41 Andris Jubelis Latvia 38:52 +3:50
42 Manu Mutka Finland 39:03 +4:01
43 Daniel Millbourn Sweden 39:17 +4:15
44 Christian Tingstrom Sweden 39:21 +4:19
45 Jonas Munthe Denmark 39:31 +4:29
46 Andreas Boesen Denmark 39:39 +4:37
47 Yevgeny Fesenko Ukraine 39:42 +4:40
48 Henrik Lundgren Sweden 39:43 +4:41
49 Torben Wendler Germany 39:45 +4:43
50 Serge Fedatsenka Belarus 39:47 +4:45
51 Dag Lofthus Norway 40:00 +4:58
52 Jostein Norbech Norway 40:40 +5:38
53 Ragnar Tonjer Norway 40:44 +5:42
54 Dag Aalvik Norway 40:49 +5:47
55 Desmond Franssen Belgium 40:53 +5:51
56 Anders Einum Norway 41:07 +6:05
57 Gustav Eklof Sweden 41:13 +6:11
58 Wieland Kundisch Germany 41:17 +6:15
58 Toon Melis Belgium 41:17 +6:15
60 Gustaf Sparrevik Sweden 41:22 +6:20
61 Rasmus Lau Petersen Denmark 41:26 +6:24
62 Magnus Dewett Denmark 41:31 +6:29
62 Oskar Eklof Sweden 41:31 +6:29
64 Rasmus Soes Denmark 41:36 +6:34
65 Mathias Nipen Norway 41:40 +6:38
66 Jens Knud Maarup Denmark 41:41 +6:39
67 Troels Christiansen Denmark 41:45 +6:43
68 Kristaps Jaudzems Latvia 41:53 +6:51
69 Teemu Laasanen Finland 42:06 +7:04
70 Eskil Schoning Denmark 42:32 +7:30
71 Hugh Cashell Ireland 42:35 +7:33
72 Erling Sommerfelt Norway 42:36 +7:34
73 Sindre  Deisz Oestgulen  Norway 42:37 +7:35
74 Martin  Kragh Laage  Denmark 42:39 +7:37
74 Arvid Vag Sweden 42:39 +7:37
76 Robbie Anderson Canada 42:41 +7:39
77 Per Hjerrild Denmark 42:45 +7:43
78 Bjorn Karlsson Sweden 42:46 +7:44
79 Robert Johansson Sweden 42:50 +7:48
80 Dovydas Mickus Lithuania 42:51 +7:49
81 Dmitriy Parkhut Russian Federation 42:56 +7:54
82 Jeroen Hoekx Belgium 42:57 +7:55
83 Rolf Lund Denmark 43:01 +7:59
84 Niklas Osterlund Sweden 43:02 +8:00
85 Stefan  Petersen Frands Denmark 43:07 +8:05
86 Oyvind Enger Norway 43:13 +8:11
87 Timo Ahvenainen Finland 44:01 +8:59
88 Oystein Pettersen Norway 44:07 +9:05
89 Ebbe  Nielsen Moller Denmark 44:11 +9:09
90 Viktor Gammeljord Denmark 44:39 +9:37
91 Tomi Kaariainen Finland 44:52 +9:50
92 Orjan Rykkje Norway 45:14 +10:12
93 Niklas Profors Norway 45:27 +10:25
94 Filip Holm Sweden 45:37 +10:35
95 Tapani Makinen Finland 45:46 +10:44
96 Jonas  Bakken Madslien  Norway 46:17 +11:15
97 Silas Frederik Thomsen Denmark 46:23 +11:21
98 Harald Arnesen Astrup Norway 46:27 +11:25
98 Johan Maclassen Denmark 46:27 +11:25
100 Nicolai  Skaare Korvald Norway 46:51 +11:49
101 Tobias  Svarer Karlsmose  Denmark 47:09 +12:07
102 Mathias H. Ringive Denmark 47:22 +12:20
103 Janus  Hohne Storland  Denmark 47:25 +12:23
104 Aske Jepsen Denmark 47:28 +12:26
105 Tore Linde Denmark 47:29 +12:27
106 Viktor Blomqvist Sweden 47:31 +12:29
107 Vegard  Westergard Jarvis  Norway 47:35 +12:33
108 Asker Ohlenschlaeger Denmark 47:37 +12:35
109 Steen Piil Denmark 47:55 +12:53
110 Anders Hoije Sweden 48:16 +13:14
111 Magnus Halland Rogne Norway 48:21 +13:19
112 Emil Alexandersson Sweden 48:22 +13:20
113 Gabriel Andersson Sweden 48:40 +13:38
114 Anton Wiberg Sweden 48:41 +13:39
115 Bjarke Boserup Denmark 49:33 +14:31
116 Joel Sanderi Sweden 50:16 +15:14
117 Casper Wilken Denmark 51:56 +16:54
118 Thomas Lindsten Denmark 52:04 +17:02
119 Morten Schou Denmark 53:04 +18:02
120 Joel Johnsson Sweden 53:15 +18:13
121 Mads K. Larsen Denmark 53:20 +18:18
122 Thomas Rewig Germany 55:06 +20:04
123 Claus Bobach Denmark 56:23 +21:21
124 Adam Georgsson Sweden 56:33 +21:31
125 Flemming Wendelboe Denmark 59:45 +24:43
126 Jonas  Pedersen Soby Denmark 1:01:14 +26:12
127 Allan Reiche Denmark 1:01:33 +26:31
128 Federico Bacci Italy 1:03:09 +28:07
129 Jonas Brondsel Denmark 1:09:48 +34:46
130 Per Skyggesson Sweden 1:15:05 +40:03
131 Andreas Popp Denmark 1:18:29 +43:27
Christian Bobach Denmark disqualified
Soren Bobach Denmark disqualified
Joakim Damgaard Denmark disqualified
Henrik Gjemdal Norway disqualified
Simon Hansen Thrane Denmark disqualified
Morten Larsen Denmark disqualified
Mathias S. Lillevold Norway disqualified
Lars Lindstrom Denmark disqualified
Simen  Nielsen Eid Norway disqualified
Olof Nilsson Sweden disqualified
Alexander  Pedro Moller  Denmark disqualified
Anton Philipsson Sweden disqualified
Marcin Richert Poland disqualified
Halvor Saunes Norway disqualified
Simon Smedberg Sweden disqualified
Thomas Van der Kleij Belgium disqualified
Anders Vister Norway disqualified
Kamil Wlodarczyk Poland disqualified

Women

79 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Ida Bobach Denmark 34:11
2 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 35:30 +1:19
3 Ita Klingenberg Denmark 35:32 +1:21
4 Anna Forsberg Sweden 35:33 +1:22
5 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 35:37 +1:26
6 Stine  Hagner Bagger Denmark 35:55 +1:44
7 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 35:59 +1:48
8 Miri Thrane Odum Denmark 36:01 +1:50
9 Lina Strand Sweden 36:29 +2:18
10 Daria Lajn Poland 36:54 +2:43
11 Emma Andersson  Sweden 36:55 +2:44
12 Therese Haare Norway 36:56 +2:45
13 Maria Magnusson Sweden 36:57 +2:46
14 Anneke Hald Bjorgum Norway 36:58 +2:47
15 Anette Baklid Norway 37:01 +2:50
16 Jolanta Kolosinska Poland 37:02 +2:51
17 Marte Narum Norway 37:03 +2:52
18 Signe Klinting Denmark 37:05 +2:54
19 Emma Bergman Sweden 37:09 +2:58
20 Camilla Engstrand Sweden 37:25 +3:14
21 Ane Linde Denmark 37:27 +3:16
22 Jennie Runesson Sweden 37:41 +3:30
23 Nicoline Klysner Denmark 38:26 +4:15
24 Runa Fremstad Norway 38:32 +4:21
25 Gunvor Hov Hoydal Norway 38:47 +4:36
26 Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 38:49 +4:38
27 Line Soderlund Denmark 38:57 +4:46
28 Johanna Sanderi Sweden 39:00 +4:49
29 Viktoria Ernstsson Sweden 39:04 +4:53
30 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 39:20 +5:09
31 Sieglinde Kundisch Germany 39:28 +5:17
32 Matilda Martinsson Sweden 39:39 +5:28
33 Amanda  Weber Falck Denmark 39:41 +5:30
34 Josephine  Kristensen Dewett  Denmark 39:52 +5:41
35 Mette Hjerrild Denmark 39:58 +5:47
36 Helena Lidhage Sweden 39:59 +5:48
37 Marta Mollen Sweden 40:01 +5:50
38 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 40:11 +6:00
39 Anja Arbter Austria 40:36 +6:25
40 Christiane Trosse Germany 40:44 +6:33
41 Kristine Fjellanger Norway 41:46 +7:35
42 Lea Reime Denmark 42:04 +7:53
43 Anna Reinhardt Germany 42:38 +8:27
44 Johanne Rakner Norway 42:43 +8:32
45 Anette Lund Denmark 42:52 +8:41
45 Jessica Orr United Kingdom 42:44 +8:33
47 Sara Linse Sweden 42:52 +8:41
48 Ann Cathrine Larsen Denmark 43:06 +8:55
49 Camilla Bevensee Denmark 44:04 +9:53
50 Josefine Kristiansson Sweden 44:05 +9:54
51 Frida Nero Sweden 44:29 +10:18
52 Marlena Wieleba Poland 44:48 +10:37
53 Amalie Tripax Denmark 44:58 +10:47
54 Angelika Larsson Sweden 45:04 +10:53
55 Jorunn Kvarkland Norway 45:41 +11:30
56 Lina Nilsson Sweden 45:46 +11:35
57 Lovisa Mannfolk Sweden 46:27 +12:16
58 Frida Emanuelsson Sweden 47:10 +12:59
59 Rikke Kofoed Denmark 47:12 +13:01
60 Malin Settergren Sweden 47:18 +13:07
61 Caecilie Christoffersen Denmark 47:34 +13:23
62 Cristina Luis United States 47:59 +13:48
63 Nina  Gronberg Vindegaard  Denmark 49:27 +15:16
64 Patricia Nieke Germany 49:28 +15:17
65 Dorthe  Petersen Kuehl Denmark 49:46 +15:35
66 Anne  Edsen Ekhard  Denmark 50:27 +16:16
67 Caroline Gjotterup Denmark 50:35 +16:24
68 Sidsel Dan Hull Denmark 51:25 +17:14
69 Helle  Clausen Holm Denmark 51:32 +17:21
70 Corinna Nieke Germany 51:48 +17:37
71 Johanna Henriksson Sweden 53:04 +18:53
71 Marie Nybo Norway 55:36 +21:25
73 Synne Baklid Norway 55:36 +21:25
74 Sophie Kaariainen Germany 57:16 +23:05
75 Christina Damgaard Denmark 57:57 +23:46
Maria  Hoyer Modler Denmark disqualified
Karolina Kallstrand Sweden disqualified
Josefine Lind Denmark disqualified
Katrine Villumsen Denmark disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org