International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 14

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 14
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 21 March 2012

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik RostSwedenSweden14:24
2Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden14:26+0:02
3Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria14:36+0:12
4Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland14:53+0:29
5Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway15:00+0:36
6Staffan TunisFinlandFinland15:04+0:40
7Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden15:07+0:43
8Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation15:13+0:49
8Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden15:13+0:49
10Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland15:14+0:50
11Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway15:19+0:55
12Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden15:20+0:56
12Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:20+0:56
14Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway15:33+1:09
15Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden15:40+1:16
15Ove SaetraNorwayNorway15:40+1:16
17Gustav NordstromSwedenSweden15:41+1:17
18Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland15:42+1:18
19Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia15:43+1:19
20Claes TuressonSwedenSweden15:44+1:20
21Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway15:50+1:26
22Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:52+1:28
23Simo TurunenFinlandFinland15:56+1:32
24Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland16:07+1:43
25Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:11+1:47
26Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:17+1:53
27Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden16:36+2:12
28Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland16:54+2:30
29Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia16:56+2:32
30Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia17:06+2:42
31Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania17:25+3:01
32Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany17:27+3:03
33Pontus OlssonSwedenSweden17:28+3:04
34Maksim TrifonenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:01+3:37
35Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States19:54+5:30
36Per FrostSwedenSweden21:53+7:29

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden15:05
2Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden15:10+0:05
3Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:12+0:07
4Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway15:43+0:38
5Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway15:55+0:50
6Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland15:59+0:54
7Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland16:00+0:55
8Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:05+1:00
9Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland16:09+1:04
10Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway16:11+1:06
11Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation16:17+1:12
12Lisa LarsenSwedenSweden16:18+1:13
13Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia16:26+1:21
14Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland16:29+1:24
15Salla KoskelaFinlandFinland16:35+1:30
16Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden16:37+1:32
17Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden16:42+1:37
18Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland16:49+1:44
19Maria NordstromSwedenSweden16:53+1:48
20Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden17:02+1:57
21Elin VedinSwedenSweden17:29+2:24
22Victoria KobelevaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:31+2:26
23Cajsa GrapeSwedenSweden17:33+2:28
24Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:48+2:43
25Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway17:50+2:45
26Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States18:26+3:21
27Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation18:35+3:30
28Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States19:05+4:00
29Karin MalmbergSwedenSweden19:52+4:47
30Maria BoisSwedenSweden19:58+4:53
31Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary22:06+7:01
32Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine22:37+7:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org