International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 12, Asian Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12, Asian Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 3 March 2012

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden47:01
2Erik RostSwedenSweden47:06+0:05
3Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation47:10+0:09
4Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway47:17+0:16
5Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway47:21+0:20
6Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:23+0:22
7Staffan TunisFinlandFinland47:26+0:25
8Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden47:27+0:26
9Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan47:50+0:49
10Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland47:54+0:53
11Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway48:03+1:02
12Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland48:07+1:06
13Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:37+1:36
14Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland48:41+1:40
15Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria48:55+1:54
16Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway49:02+2:01
17Johan GranathSwedenSweden49:10+2:09
18Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:17+2:16
19Ove SaetraNorwayNorway49:20+2:19
20Ilya LebedevRussian FederationRussian Federation49:54+2:53
21Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland50:15+3:14
22Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden50:53+3:52
23Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:58+3:57
24Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania52:25+5:24
25Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:30+5:29
26Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan52:32+5:31
27Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:31+7:30
28Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan54:38+7:37
29Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan55:18+8:17
30Thomas WidmannItalyItaly57:25+10:24
31Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia58:20+11:19
32Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:47+12:46
33Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:02:29+15:28
34Ivan NeklyudovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:03:21+16:20
35Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstanKazakhstan1:05:33+18:32
36Yuriy MikhaylovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:06:20+19:19
37Samat BozhokoevKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan1:27:49+40:48
38Tamerlan DzhumabekovKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan1:31:42+44:41
39Igor GusevKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan1:36:01+49:00
40Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly2:15:46+1:28:45

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden40:35
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden40:52+0:17
3Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:54+0:19
4Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan41:35+1:00
5Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland41:44+1:09
6Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:53+1:18
7Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland41:57+1:22
8Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland42:04+1:29
9Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation42:58+2:23
10Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:36+3:01
11Natalia GaleevaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:20+3:45
12Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden44:35+4:00
13Bente RostSwedenSweden44:39+4:04
14Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation44:45+4:10
15Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:05+5:30
16Elena JagherItalyItaly47:33+6:58
17Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland47:37+7:02
18Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan50:46+10:11
19Meruyert ImashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan56:52+16:17
20Daria KornevaKazakhstanKazakhstan58:08+17:33
21Lybov MakoskoKazakhstanKazakhstan1:07:16+26:41
22Anna TkachevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:07:17+26:42
23Asem NazirovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:09:56+29:21
24Asel AsanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:27:31+46:56
Tolkunbek KasymovKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org