International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 11, Asian Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11, Asian Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 1 March 2012

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:44:44
2Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:05+2:21
3Erik RostSwedenSweden1:47:33+2:49
4Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:47:58+3:14
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:49:03+4:19
6Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:49:16+4:32
7Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:02+5:18
8Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:50:13+5:29
9Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:50:35+5:51
10Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:01+6:17
11Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:07+6:23
12Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:51:26+6:42
13Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:52:22+7:38
14Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:52:52+8:08
15Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:53:27+8:43
16Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:58+9:14
17Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:54:24+9:40
18Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:55:12+10:28
19Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:01+16:17
20Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland2:01:40+16:56
21Ilya LebedevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:02:03+17:19
22Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:03:09+18:25
23Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia2:04:37+19:53
24Ove SaetraNorwayNorway2:07:55+23:11
25Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania2:08:17+23:33
26Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly2:11:15+26:31
27Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:12:01+27:17
28Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan2:14:31+29:47
29Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:18:53+34:09
30Thomas WidmannItalyItaly2:28:06+43:22
31Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstanKazakhstan2:29:46+45:02
32Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:30:12+45:28
33Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:39:04+54:20
Samat BozhokoevKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstandisqualified
Tamerlan DzhumabekovKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstandisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:18:13
2Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:19:29+1:16
3Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:37+3:24
4Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:06+3:53
5Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:24:01+5:48
6Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland1:26:02+7:49
7Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:24+11:11
8Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland1:29:35+11:22
9Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:09+11:56
10Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland1:31:37+13:24
11Bente RostSwedenSweden1:34:12+15:59
12Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:18+18:05
13Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland1:37:02+18:49
14Natalia GaleevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:39:17+21:04
15Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:25+22:12
16Elena JagherItalyItaly1:43:55+25:42
17Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:44:03+25:50
18Daria KornevaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:12:07+53:54
19Meruyert ImashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:23:25+1:05:12
20Anna TkachevaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:35:37+1:17:24
21Lybov MakoskoKazakhstanKazakhstan2:38:45+1:20:32
22Asel AsanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan3:12:49+1:54:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org