International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10, Asian Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10, Asian Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 29 February 2012

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation15:45.0
2Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria15:53.6+0:08.6
3Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway15:54.3+0:09.3
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland15:57.3+0:12.3
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden16:09.9+0:24.9
6Erik RostSwedenSweden16:17.5+0:32.5
7Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:21.3+0:36.3
8Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:42.0+0:57.0
9Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan16:48.8+1:03.8
10Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:50.8+1:05.8
11Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden16:55.5+1:10.5
12Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland16:58.5+1:13.5
13Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway17:01.7+1:16.7
14Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway17:07.6+1:22.6
15Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden17:08.2+1:23.2
16Ove SaetraNorwayNorway17:12.4+1:27.4
17Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:19.8+1:34.8
18Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:21.9+1:36.9
19Ilya LebedevRussian FederationRussian Federation17:24.0+1:39.0
20Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland17:33.4+1:48.4
21Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland17:39.7+1:54.7
22Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland17:46.1+2:01.1
23Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway17:46.4+2:01.4
24Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia17:50.2+2:05.2
25Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania18:31.0+2:46.0
26Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:44.9+2:59.9
27Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly18:45.5+3:00.5
28Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:49.4+3:04.4
29Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan19:26.4+3:41.4
30Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan19:34.6+3:49.6
31Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan20:14.6+4:29.6
32Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstanKazakhstan21:20.6+5:35.6
33Thomas WidmannItalyItaly21:55.0+6:10.0
34Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States22:44.6+6:59.6
35Yuriy MikhaylovKazakhstanKazakhstan23:15.8+7:30.8
36Ivan NeklyudovKazakhstanKazakhstan26:16.6+10:31.6
37Samat BozhokoevKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan39:58.5+24:13.5
38Azamat BozhokoevKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan42:18.4+26:33.4

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan17:18.3
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden17:19.7+0:01.4
3Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden17:21.6+0:03.3
4Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:02.8+0:44.5
5Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland18:05.3+0:47.0
6Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland18:12.1+0:53.8
7Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland18:42.2+1:23.9
8Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation18:48.5+1:30.2
9Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:08.3+1:50.0
10Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation19:14.0+1:55.7
11Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:27.9+2:09.6
12Natalia GaleevaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:47.5+2:29.2
13Bente RostSwedenSweden19:48.9+2:30.6
14Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland20:02.6+2:44.3
15Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:11.5+2:53.2
16Elena JagherItalyItaly21:28.8+4:10.5
17Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan22:12.8+4:54.5
18Daria KornevaKazakhstanKazakhstan25:31.4+8:13.1
19Asem NazirovaKazakhstanKazakhstan26:26.3+9:08.0
20Lybov MakoskoKazakhstanKazakhstan30:47.1+13:28.8
21Meruyert ImashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan33:20.4+16:02.1
22Anna TkachevaKazakhstanKazakhstan33:45.7+16:27.4
23Asel AsanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan39:20.4+22:02.1
Tolkunbek KasymovKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org