International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9, European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9, European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 26 February 2012

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:37:08
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:11+1:03
3Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:38:17+1:09
4Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:38:28+1:20
5Erik RostSwedenSweden1:38:37+1:29
6Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:38:45+1:37
7Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:39:05+1:57
8Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland1:39:55+2:47
9Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:40:04+2:56
10Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:40:09+3:01
11Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:40:28+3:20
12Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:40:32+3:24
13Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:36+3:28
14Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:59+3:51
15Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden1:41:17+4:09
16Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:20+4:12
17Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:41:50+4:42
18Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:42:30+5:22
19Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:48+5:40
20Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:43:21+6:13
21Ove SaetraNorwayNorway1:43:30+6:22
22Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:35+6:27
23Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:21+7:13
24Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:45:14+8:06
25Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:46:48+9:40
26Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:05+9:57
27Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia1:47:28+10:20
28Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus1:47:31+10:23
29Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:47:33+10:25
30Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:09+11:01
31Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:18+11:10
32Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden1:48:22+11:14
33Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:48:39+11:31
34Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:48:44+11:36
35Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:03+12:55
36Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:50:46+13:38
37Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:28+14:20
38Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:51:39+14:31
39Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:51:42+14:34
40Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:54:19+17:11
41Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia1:54:27+17:19
42Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:56:50+19:42
43Thomas WidmannItalyItaly1:57:49+20:41
44Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:58:11+21:03
45Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:14+22:06
46Nils SchonenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:10+24:02
47Boyko HarizanovBulgariaBulgaria2:01:11+24:03
48Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:01:22+24:14
49Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria2:03:04+25:56
50Johann KuglerAustriaAustria2:05:22+28:14
51Yaroslav PazhukhUkraineUkraine2:06:46+29:38
52Morihiro HorieJapanJapan2:06:58+29:50
53Stelica CupceaRomaniaRomania2:11:37+34:29
54Federico DapraItalyItaly2:12:41+35:33
55Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:15:20+38:12
Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:59
2Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:07:25+0:26
3Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:07:38+0:39
4Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:52+1:53
5Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:09:11+2:12
6Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:57+2:58
7Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway1:11:01+4:02
8Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden1:11:35+4:36
9Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:11:38+4:39
10Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland1:11:52+4:53
11Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:12:06+5:07
12Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:12+5:13
13Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden1:12:16+5:17
14Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland1:12:54+5:55
15Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland1:14:35+7:36
16Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:54+7:55
17Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:57+7:58
18Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland1:15:45+8:46
19Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland1:16:58+9:59
20Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway1:17:10+10:11
21Maria BoisSwedenSweden1:18:06+11:07
22Bente RostSwedenSweden1:18:14+11:15
23Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:25+11:26
24Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine1:19:24+12:25
25Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:19:32+12:33
26Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:35+12:36
27Elena JagherItalyItaly1:19:48+12:49
28Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland1:20:06+13:07
29Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:11+13:12
30Andreea HepcalRomaniaRomania1:20:30+13:31
31Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:25:25+18:26
32Erika HlavacikovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:27:20+20:21
33Johanna MurerItalyItaly1:29:50+22:51
34Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:31:14+24:15
35Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:32:24+25:25
36Irina Boozhan-YurokBelarusBelarus1:39:31+32:32
37Martina BialekovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:39:33+32:34
38Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary2:05:18+58:19
Stefania MonsornoItalyItalydisqualified
Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org