International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9, European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9, European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 26 February 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:37:08
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:11+1:03
3Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:38:17+1:09
4Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:38:28+1:20
5Erik RostSwedenSweden1:38:37+1:29
6Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:38:45+1:37
7Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:39:05+1:57
8Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland1:39:55+2:47
9Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:40:04+2:56
10Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:40:09+3:01
11Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:40:28+3:20
12Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:40:32+3:24
13Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:36+3:28
14Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:59+3:51
15Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden1:41:17+4:09
16Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:20+4:12
17Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:41:50+4:42
18Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:42:30+5:22
19Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:48+5:40
20Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:43:21+6:13
21Ove SaetraNorwayNorway1:43:30+6:22
22Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:35+6:27
23Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:21+7:13
24Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:45:14+8:06
25Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:46:48+9:40
26Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:05+9:57
27Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia1:47:28+10:20
28Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus1:47:31+10:23
29Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:47:33+10:25
30Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:09+11:01
31Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:18+11:10
32Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden1:48:22+11:14
33Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:48:39+11:31
34Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:48:44+11:36
35Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:03+12:55
36Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:50:46+13:38
37Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:28+14:20
38Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:51:39+14:31
39Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:51:42+14:34
40Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:54:19+17:11
41Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia1:54:27+17:19
42Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:56:50+19:42
43Thomas WidmannItalyItaly1:57:49+20:41
44Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:58:11+21:03
45Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:14+22:06
46Nils SchonenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:10+24:02
47Boyko HarizanovBulgariaBulgaria2:01:11+24:03
48Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:01:22+24:14
49Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria2:03:04+25:56
50Johann KuglerAustriaAustria2:05:22+28:14
51Yaroslav PazhukhUkraineUkraine2:06:46+29:38
52Morihiro HorieJapanJapan2:06:58+29:50
53Stelica CupceaRomaniaRomania2:11:37+34:29
54Federico DapraItalyItaly2:12:41+35:33
55Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:15:20+38:12
Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021