International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XIII MOC WRE

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XIII MOC WRE
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 25 February 2012

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:30:19
2Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:08+1:49
3Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:09+1:50
4Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:32:18+1:59
5Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:32:24+2:05
6Jerker LysellSwedenSweden1:33:50+3:31
7Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden1:34:19+4:00
8Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine1:34:41+4:22
9Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:35:38+5:19
10Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:35:46+5:27
11Robert MerlAustriaAustria1:36:02+5:43
12Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:37:35+7:16
13Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:47+8:28
14Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway1:40:11+9:52
15Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:40:48+10:29
16Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:41:56+11:37
17Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:42:51+12:32
18Jonas NordstromSwedenSweden1:43:01+12:42
19Lukas PetersonSwedenSweden1:43:48+13:29
20Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark1:43:52+13:33
21Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:44:31+14:12
22Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:44:48+14:29
23Jere PajunenFinlandFinland1:45:07+14:48
24Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:45:16+14:57
25Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:46:50+16:31
26Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal1:48:46+18:27
27Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria1:49:39+19:20
28Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:49:44+19:25
29Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:50:25+20:06
30Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium1:50:48+20:29
31Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal1:50:50+20:31
32Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil1:50:51+20:32
33Anders  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark1:51:04+20:45
34Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway1:51:41+21:22
35Roman BespalovBelarusBelarus1:51:53+21:34
36Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden1:54:32+24:13
37Vili NiemiFinlandFinland1:57:43+27:24
38Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway1:57:51+27:32
38Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:57:51+27:32
40Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium1:58:06+27:47
41Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany2:01:16+30:57
42Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria2:01:19+31:00
43Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway2:01:35+31:16
44Vasily StreltsovBelarusBelarus2:01:45+31:26
45Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland2:02:50+32:31
46Jeremy GenarBelgiumBelgium2:04:10+33:51
47Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:04:52+34:33
48Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria2:06:47+36:28
49Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal2:08:17+37:58
50Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:46+41:27
51Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation2:17:29+47:10
52Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:22:33+52:14
53Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus2:26:08+55:49
54Tiago  Leal Gingao PortugalPortugal2:34:39+1:04:20
David AnderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Christian BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Soren BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Helmut GremmelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Manuel HortaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Soren LoschGermanyGermanydisqualified
Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden1:12:30
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:15:37+3:07
3Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark1:16:56+4:26
4Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:17:13+4:43
5Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:18:14+5:44
6Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:18:16+5:46
7Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine1:19:28+6:58
8Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:19:37+7:07
9Venla NiemiFinlandFinland1:20:01+7:31
10Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:02+7:32
11Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:21:13+8:43
12Anastasia TrubkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:58+9:28
13Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:22:03+9:33
14Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:23:07+10:37
15Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark1:23:39+11:09
16Kristin LofgrenSwedenSweden1:24:01+11:31
17Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway1:24:14+11:44
18Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway1:24:43+12:13
19Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden1:24:58+12:28
20Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway1:25:10+12:40
21Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:26:53+14:23
22Frida BakkmanSwedenSweden1:28:04+15:34
23Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:07+15:37
24Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:08+15:38
25Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland1:31:21+18:51
26Krista MihailovaLatviaLatvia1:31:38+19:08
27Saara NikkariFinlandFinland1:31:58+19:28
28Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:32:03+19:33
29Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:06+20:36
30Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:33:43+21:13
31Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:34:03+21:33
32Veronika KhismatullinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:04+21:34
33Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:34:29+21:59
34Lea ReimeDenmarkDenmark1:34:32+22:02
35Linn HokholtNorwayNorway1:35:43+23:13
36Oda WennemoNorwayNorway1:35:50+23:20
37Maria SaPortugalPortugal1:35:54+23:24
38Elin BjervaNorwayNorway1:36:00+23:30
39Hanna RaitanenFinlandFinland1:36:07+23:37
40Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland1:36:51+24:21
41Natalia UkhorskayaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:57+25:27
42Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark1:38:26+25:56
43Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal1:39:28+26:58
44Joana CostaPortugalPortugal1:39:32+27:02
45Olga ZherdevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:39:39+27:09
46Maria PabichPolandPoland1:43:28+30:58
47Heini SaarimakiFinlandFinland1:43:40+31:10
48Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal1:44:05+31:35
49Ekaterina BrovinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:59+35:29
50Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States1:48:59+36:29
51Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland1:50:34+38:04
52Anne  Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway1:52:19+39:49
53Miriam Ferraz PasturizaBrazilBrazil1:55:43+43:13
54Rita RodriguesPortugalPortugal1:58:27+45:57
55Elaine Dalmares LenzBrazilBrazil2:01:24+48:54
56Emilia SilveiraPortugalPortugal2:04:39+52:09
57Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:14+55:44
58Jitka KraemerGermanyGermany2:09:00+56:30
59Adelindina LopesPortugalPortugal2:09:33+57:03
60Susann JahnGermanyGermany2:09:48+57:18
61Liliana OliveiraPortugalPortugal2:10:37+58:07
62Susana AlvesPortugalPortugal2:12:19+59:49
63Britta MeissnerGermanyGermany2:21:51+1:09:21
64Ceu CostaPortugalPortugal2:24:15+1:11:45
65Marta FonsecaPortugalPortugal2:27:12+1:14:42
66Tânia Covas CostaPortugalPortugal2:29:20+1:16:50
67Albertina SaPortugalPortugal2:44:46+1:32:16
Masha BoykoUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tone WigemyrNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org