Official results for XIII MOC WRE

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XIII MOC WRE
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 25 February 2012

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:30:19
2Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:08+1:49
3Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:09+1:50
4Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:32:18+1:59
5Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:32:24+2:05
6Jerker LysellSwedenSweden1:33:50+3:31
7Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden1:34:19+4:00
8Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine1:34:41+4:22
9Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:35:38+5:19
10Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:35:46+5:27
11Robert MerlAustriaAustria1:36:02+5:43
12Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:37:35+7:16
13Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:47+8:28
14Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway1:40:11+9:52
15Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:40:48+10:29
16Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:41:56+11:37
17Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:42:51+12:32
18Jonas NordstromSwedenSweden1:43:01+12:42
19Lukas PetersonSwedenSweden1:43:48+13:29
20Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark1:43:52+13:33
21Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:44:31+14:12
22Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:44:48+14:29
23Jere PajunenFinlandFinland1:45:07+14:48
24Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:45:16+14:57
25Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:46:50+16:31
26Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal1:48:46+18:27
27Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria1:49:39+19:20
28Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:49:44+19:25
29Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:50:25+20:06
30Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium1:50:48+20:29
31Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal1:50:50+20:31
32Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil1:50:51+20:32
33Anders  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark1:51:04+20:45
34Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway1:51:41+21:22
35Roman BespalovBelarusBelarus1:51:53+21:34
36Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden1:54:32+24:13
37Vili NiemiFinlandFinland1:57:43+27:24
38Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway1:57:51+27:32
38Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:57:51+27:32
40Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium1:58:06+27:47
41Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany2:01:16+30:57
42Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria2:01:19+31:00
43Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway2:01:35+31:16
44Vasily StreltsovBelarusBelarus2:01:45+31:26
45Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland2:02:50+32:31
46Jeremy GenarBelgiumBelgium2:04:10+33:51
47Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:04:52+34:33
48Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria2:06:47+36:28
49Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal2:08:17+37:58
50Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:46+41:27
51Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation2:17:29+47:10
52Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:22:33+52:14
53Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus2:26:08+55:49
54Tiago  Leal Gingao PortugalPortugal2:34:39+1:04:20
David AnderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Christian BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Soren BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Helmut GremmelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Manuel HortaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Soren LoschGermanyGermanydisqualified
Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!